Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
World Champ. (Amateur)
Amateur, 1st September 1990
Race info
Results
History
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1989
1987
1986
1985
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1973
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Andorra
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Russia
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gualdi
Mirko
1968
Zalf Euromobil Fior
04:39:17
02
Caruso
Roberto
1967
-
+ 54
03
Dojwa
Jean-Philippe
1967
-
+ 56
04
Heppner
Jens
1964
-
+ 01:22
05
Jeker
Fabian
1968
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 02:20
06
Meinert Nielsen
Peter
1966
TVM - Yoko
+ 02:42
07
Boden
Falk
1960
-
+ 03:28
08
Virenque
Richard
1969
-
+ 03:29
09
Tarocco
Gianluca
1970
-
+ 03:50
10
Stenersen
Bjørn
1970
-
+ 04:12
11
Armstrong
Lance
1971
-
+ 04:13
12
Sypytkowski
Andrzej
1963
-
+ 05:23
13
Nicoletti
Dario
1967
-
+ 05:23
14
Møller
Claus Michael
1968
-
+ 05:23
15
Shefer
Alexandre
1971
-
+ 05:23
16
Meier
Roland
1967
-
+ 05:23
17
Audehm
Gerd
1968
-
+ 05:23
18
Andersen
Christian
1967
-
+ 06:13
19
Meier
Armin
1969
-
+ 06:13
20
Spuler
Erich
-
-
+ 06:13
21
Dietz
Bert
1969
-
+ 06:13
22
Perez Font
Xavier
1968
-
+ 06:13
23
Sheafor
Nathan
1961
-
+ 06:34
24
Nordhagen
Finn Vegard
1968
-
+ 06:36
25
Baldato
Fabio
1968
-
+ 06:44
26
Van De Vin
Robert
1969
-
+ 06:44
27
Baguet
Serge
1969
Lotto - Superclub
+ 06:44
28
Miller
Graeme
1960
-
+ 06:44
29
Willerton
Paul
1969
-
+ 06:44
30
Lukaszewicz
Czeslaw
1964
-
+ 06:44
31
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
-
+ 06:44
32
Mionski
Robert
1962
-
+ 06:44
33
Poels
Ruud
-
-
+ 06:44
34
Trkal
Frantisek
1970
-
+ 06:44
35
Lebsanft
Andreas
1968
-
+ 06:44
36
Capelle
Christophe
1967
Z
+ 06:44
37
Totschnig
Georg
1971
-
+ 06:44
38
Spruch
Zbigniew
1965
-
+ 06:44
39
Hundertmarck
Kai
1969
-
+ 06:44
40
Mackowski
Andrzej
1968
-
+ 06:44
41
Augustin
Frank
1966
-
+ 06:44
42
Weddell
Yvan
-
-
+ 06:44
43
Guldhammer
Michael
1961
-
+ 06:44
44
Langl
Andreas
1966
-
+ 06:44
45
Leysen
Bart
1969
Lotto - Superclub
+ 06:44
46
Gottschling
Stephan
1968
-
+ 06:44
47
Faudot
Christophe
1968
-
+ 06:44
48
Reiss
Nate
1963
Subaru - Montgomery
+ 06:44
49
Krawczyk
Slawomir
1963
-
+ 06:44
50
Zülle
Alex
1968
-
+ 06:44
51
Styks
Ludek
1961
-
+ 06:44
52
Gainetdinov
Romes
1967
-
+ 06:44
53
Alaerts
Dany
1968
-
+ 06:44
54
Bazzano
Matt
1968
-
+ 06:44
55
Kreuziger Sr.
Roman
1965
-
+ 06:44
56
Fagrell
Johan
1967
-
+ 06:44
57
Dufaux
Laurent
1969
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 06:44
58
Matwew
Robert
1967
Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx
+ 06:58
59
Petersen
Brian
1963
Amore & Vita - Fanini
+ 07:00
60
Stenersen
Karsten
1971
-
+ 12:25
61
Andersson
Michael
1967
-
+ 14:08
62
Koberstein
Chris
1968
-
+ 14:08
63
Oishi
Kazuo
1961
-
+ 22:50
64
Reid
Ric
1969
-
+ 22:50
65
Rioux
Gervais
1960
-
+ 37:13
Information
World Champ. (Amateur)
Utsunomiya
1st September 1990
Am | 174.0 km