Schwalbe Classic - 2011

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad 1:05:12
02 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 00
03 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 00
04 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
05 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
06 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 00
07 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
08 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
09 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
10 Allan Davis Astana + 00
11 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 00
12 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 00
13 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 00
14 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
15 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
16 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
17 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
18 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 06
19 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
20 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 08
21 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08
22 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 08
23 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08
24 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 08
25 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 08
26 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08
27 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
28 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 08
29 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 08
30 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 08
31 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 08
32 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 08
33 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia + 08
34 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia + 08
35 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 08
36 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 08
37 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 08
38 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 08
39 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08
40 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 08
41 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 08
42 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 08
43 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
44 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13
45 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 13
46 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 13
47 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 13
48 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 13
49 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13
50 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 13
51 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 13
52 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 13
53 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
54 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13
55 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 13
56 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 20
57 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 22
58 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 23
59 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
60 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
61 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 23
62 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 23
63 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 23
64 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23
65 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 23
66 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 23
67 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 23
68 Lance Armstrong [*] RadioShack + 23
69 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 23
70 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23
71 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 23
72 Maxim Gourov Astana + 23
73 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 23
74 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 23
75 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 23
76 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 23
77 Addy Engels Quick Step + 23
78 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 23
79 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 23
80 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 23
81 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 23
82 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 23
83 Michael Hepburn Team Jayco-AIS + 23
84 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 23
85 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23
86 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 23
87 David López Movistar Team + 23
88 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
89 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 23
90 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 23
91 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 23
92 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 23
93 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 23
94 Tanel Kangert Astana + 23
95 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23
96 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 23
97 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23
98 Luke Durbridge Team Jayco-AIS + 23
99 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 23
100 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23
101 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23
102 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 23
103 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 23
104 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 23
105 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 30
106 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 30
107 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 30
108 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 30
109 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 30
110 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 30
111 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 30
112 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 30
113 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 30
114 Andriy Grivko Astana + 37
115 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 37
116 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 40
117 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 40
118 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 40
119 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 40
120 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 40
121 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 40
122 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 40
123 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 40
124 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 44
125 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 44
126 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 48
127 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 1:16
128 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:38
129 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 1:38
130 Simon Clarke Astana + 1:42
131 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 3:10
DNS Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad
Information
Nation Australia
Date 16th January
Distance 51 km
CAT 1.CRT
Other
Embed Results