Schwalbe Classic - 2009

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha 1:04:32
02 Wim Stroetinga Team Milram + 00
03 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
04 André Greipel Team Columbia - HTC + 00
05 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
06 Allan Davis Quick Step + 00
07 Baden Cooke Vacansoleil + 00
08 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas + 00
09 Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto + 00
10 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 00
11 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 00
12 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
13 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 00
15 Rony Martias BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
16 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
17 Andrea Grendene Lampre-NGC + 00
18 Gert Steegmans Team Katusha + 05
19 Alexandre Usov Cofidis + 05
20 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 05
21 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
22 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 05
23 Alexandre Pliuschin AG2R La Mondiale + 05
24 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05
25 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 05
26 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Slipstream + 05
27 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 05
28 Matthew Goss Team Saxo Bank + 05
29 Timothy Gudsell Française des Jeux + 05
30 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 05
31 Luca Barla Team Milram + 05
32 Aaron Kemps Rock Racing + 05
33 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 05
34 Christian Knees Team Milram + 05
35 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 05
36 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
37 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 05
38 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas + 05
39 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 05
40 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
41 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 05
42 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 05
43 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 15
44 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 15
45 Claudio Corioni Liquigas + 15
46 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 15
47 Olivier Kaisen Silence - Lotto + 15
48 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 15
49 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 15
50 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 21
51 Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step + 21
52 Jonas Ljungblad Silence - Lotto + 21
53 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 21
54 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 21
55 Óscar Pereiro Caisse d'Epargne + 21
56 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 21
57 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 21
58 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 21
59 Michael Schär Astana + 21
60 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 21
61 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 21
62 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 21
63 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 21
64 Lance Armstrong [*] Astana + 21
65 Florent Brard Cofidis + 21
66 Jesús Hernández Astana + 21
67 Steve Morabito Astana + 21
68 Assan Bazayev Cervelo TestTeam + 21
69 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 21
70 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-NGC + 21
71 Travis Meyer Team Jayco-AIS + 21
72 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 21
73 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 21
74 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 21
75 Daniele Nardello Fuji-Servetto + 21
76 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 21
77 Mathieu Drujon Caisse d'Epargne + 21
78 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 21
79 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 21
80 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 21
81 Kenny Dehaes Team Katusha + 21
82 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 21
83 José Luis Rubiera Astana + 21
84 Stef Clement Rabobank + 21
85 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 21
86 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
87 Ronny Scholz Team Milram + 21
88 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 21
89 Glenn D'Hollander Silence - Lotto + 21
90 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 21
91 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 21
92 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
93 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 21
94 Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing + 21
95 Ermanno Capelli Fuji-Servetto + 21
96 Rick Flens Rabobank + 21
97 Simon Clarke Amica Chips - Knauf + 21
98 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 21
99 Gianni Da Ros Liquigas + 21
100 Andoni Lafuente Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
101 Emanuele Bindi Lampre-NGC + 21
102 Javier Mejias Fuji-Servetto + 21
103 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 21
104 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 21
105 Timothy Duggan Garmin-Slipstream + 21
106 William Walker Fuji-Servetto + 21
107 Trent Lowe Garmin-Slipstream + 21
108 Martin Müller Team Milram + 21
109 Adam Hansen Team Columbia - HTC + 21
110 Mario Aerts Silence - Lotto + 21
111 Kai Reus Rabobank + 21
112 Christian Meier Garmin-Slipstream + 21
113 Jack Bobridge Team Jayco-AIS + 21
114 Volodymyr Zagorodny Lampre-NGC + 21
115 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 21
116 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 21
117 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 21
118 Matteo Bono Lampre-NGC + 21
119 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 21
120 Scott Davis Fly V Australia + 21
121 Tom Stubbe Silence - Lotto + 21
122 Matthew Wilson Team Type 1 + 21
123 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 21
124 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 21
125 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 21
126 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 21
127 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 21
128 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 21
129 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 21
130 Davide Vigano Fuji-Servetto + 43
131 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 45
DNF Tom Leezer Rabobank
DNF Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC
Information
Nation Australia
Date 18th January
Distance 51 km
CAT 1.CRT
Other
Embed Results