2019 Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 4:00:21
02 Rory Townsend 1995 Ireland Canyon DHB 00
03 Charles Page 1999 Great Britain Canyon DHB 00
04 Wesley Vercamst 1999 Belgium Home Solution-Soenens 00
05 Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Stageco CT 00
06 Jordi Meeus 1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy 00
07 Robert Kessler 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 00
08 Arne Marit 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 00
09 Baptiste Gourguechon 1999 France Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme 00
10 Sven Thurau 1996 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 00
11 Stefano Museeuw 1997 Belgium Shifting Gears-Geldhof Jielker 00
12 Joshua Price 2000 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy 00
13 Oliver Knudsen 1999 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder 00
14 Fabio Van Den Bossche 2000 Belgium EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 00
15 Han Devos 1997 Belgium Home Solution-Soenens 00
16 Nathan Vandepitte 2000 France Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo 00
17 Jasper Kaesemans 1999 Belgium Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team 00
18 Dan Gardner 1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 00
19 Pablo Alonso Montes 1997 Spain Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team 00
20 Trifonius Van Peteghem 1998 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 00
21 Lars Kulbe 2000 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 00
22 Sébastien Piry 1995 France V.C.Toucy 00
23 Stijn Siemons 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 00
24 Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Belgium Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo 00
25 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Argentina Start Team Gusto 00
26 Frederik Rassmann 2000 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 00
27 Sébastien Grignard 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 00
28 Ben Hamilton 1999 New Zealand Holdsworth Zappi RT 00
29 Louis Leinau 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 00
30 Jari Snyers 1997 Belgium Aluvano Development Team 00
31 Marcus Burnett 1998 Great Britain Holdsworth Zappi RT 00
32 Briek Beuselinck 1997 Belgium Vind! Cycling Project 00
33 Michiel Offermans 1998 Belgium Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team 00
34 Michiel Van Hauwermeiren 1998 Belgium Aluvano Development Team 06
35 Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 07
36 Loran Cassaert 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 09
37 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 11
38 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 13
39 Reece Wood 1998 Great Britain Holdsworth Zappi RT 13
40 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Great Britain Canyon DHB 53
41 Dominik Bauer 1997 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 53
42 Ryan Christensen 1996 New Zealand Canyon DHB 53
43 Jonas Härtig 1997 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 53
44 Tom Paquot 1999 Belgium Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo 53
45 Eric Voigt 1998 USA V.C.Toucy 57
46 Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Belgium Aluvano Development Team 57
47 Asbjørn Hellemose 1999 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder 57
48 Andreas Brandt Aidel 1996 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder 57
49 Samuel Tillett 1999 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy 57
50 Lars Oreel 1999 Netherlands Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 57
51 Jacob Vaughan 1999 Great Britain Canyon DHB 57
52 Oskari Vainionpää 1995 Finland TWD-Länken 57
53 Dries Geerinck 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 57
54 Émilien Vandermeersch 1998 France Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme 57
55 Marc Heaney 1998 Ireland Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 57
56 Alessandro Tuscano 2000 Belgium RVC Ottignies 57
57 David Fransen 1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 57
58 Trystan Five 1999 Belgium Home Solution-Soenens 57
59 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy 57
60 Jonas Volkaert 1999 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 57
61 Maxime Blampain 1996 France Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme 57
62 Robbe Van Praet 2000 Belgium Aluvano Development Team 57
63 Per Münstermann 1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 57
64 Jan Knolle 1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 57
65 Jose Autran 1999 Chile Start Team Gusto 57
66 Diederik Pemen 1998 Belgium Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team 57
67 Michel Giesselmann 1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 57
68 Jens Du Four 1999 Belgium Home Solution-Soenens 57
69 James Krzanich 1999 New Zealand Mobile Communications Services 57
70 Baptiste Deman 1996 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 57
71 Robin Ernst 1999 Belgium C.C.Chevigny 57
72 Jarno Bellens 2000 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 57
73 Matthis Dethy 2000 Belgium C.C.Chevigny 57
74 Lars Timmers 1999 Netherlands Stageco CT 57
75 Jarno Jordens 2000 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 57
76 Vince Gerits 1997 Belgium Stageco CT 57
77 James Tillett 1999 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy 57
78 Corentin Quertinmont 1997 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 57
79 Tomas Petit 1996 Belgium C.C.Chevigny 57
80 Jovany Van Oudenhove 1997 Belgium Home Solution-Soenens 57
81 Sean Bero 1998 Belgium Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team 57
82 Robert David Sierra Perez 1996 Venezuela Start Team Gusto 57
83 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Belgium Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo 57
84 Luis Javelly 1997 France Start Team Gusto 57
85 Axel Habert 1998 France V.C.Toucy 57
86 Brent Masure 1994 Belgium Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team 57
87 Rob Goossens 1999 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 57
88 Christopher Heider 1996 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 57
89 Kim Heiduk 2000 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 57
90 Kilian Steigner 2000 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 57
91 Jan Kuhn 2000 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 57
92 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Belgium Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo 57
93 Baptiste Bernard 1999 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 57
94 Adam Viez 1998 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 57
95 Joann Leinau 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 57
96 Julien Van Haverbeke 1995 France Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme 57
97 Maarten Verheyen 1999 Belgium Home Solution-Soenens 1:04
98 Mauro Verwilt 2000 Belgium Home Solution-Soenens 1:04
99 Paul Wright 1998 New Zealand Team Rauland 1:07
100 Dries Vastmans 1997 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 1:07
101 Thomas Dhooge 1998 Belgium Aluvano Development Team 1:09
102 Vincent De Sy 1995 Belgium Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme 1:09
103 Jordi Andries 1996 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 1:09
104 Mads Andersen 2000 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder 2:51
105 Thomas Palade 1995 France Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme 3:41
106 Tijl Pauwels 1998 Belgium Aluvano Development Team 3:47
107 Thibaut Ponsaerts 2000 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 3:54
108 Glen Van Nuffelen 1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 3:57
109 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Chile Start Team Gusto 3:57
110 Jannes Valvekens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 3:57
111 Joren Van Caneyt 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 3:57
112 Joseph Rees 2000 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy 3:57
113 Yusuke Kadota 1998 Japan ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 3:57
114 Dries Hemelings 1999 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 3:57
115 Charlie Arimont 1996 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 3:57
116 Anthony Pinaud 1996 France V.C.Toucy 3:57
117 Kenneth Caethoven 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 3:57
118 Aaron Stockx 2000 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 3:57
119 Frederik Lund 1997 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder 4:11
120 Mathias Lefeber 1998 Belgium Aluvano Development Team 4:16
DNS Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela Venezuela Selección
DNF Sam Smith 1998 Great Britain -
DNF Jonas Bresseleers 1999 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC
DNF Remi Materne 2000 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC
DNF Thomas Van Opstal 1995 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC
DNF Tony Doherty 1996 Australia Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Matthew Grey 1999 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Jens Rottiers 1998 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Bjorn Van Malderen 1998 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Charlie Tanfield 1996 Great Britain Canyon DHB
DNF Rémi Huens 1999 France Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
DNF Jules Hesters 1998 Belgium EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNF Léandre Huck 2000 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Matthias Van Beethoven 1995 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Dylan De Peuter 1998 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Ricky Schepers - Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Jens Vanderheyden 1996 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF George Kimber - Great Britain Holdsworth Zappi RT
DNF Gregory Careme 1999 Belgium Ind-Wallonie
DNF Tomas Kopecky 2000 Czech Republic Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Robin Verbestel 1995 Belgium Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team
DNF Paul Bara 1995 Belgium RVC Ottignies
DNF Euan Cameron 2000 Great Britain RVC Ottignies
DNF Kiano Brusseleers 2000 Belgium Stageco CT
DNF Joran Michielsen 1996 Belgium Stageco CT
DNF Lars Put 1999 Belgium Stageco CT
DNF Ward Schoevaers 1997 Belgium Stageco CT
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNF Marc Clauss 1998 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Mika Heming 2000 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Lukas Märkl 2000 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Andreas Nielsen 1997 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder
DNF Brecon Burnett 2000 Great Britain V.C.Toucy
DNF Dylan Niquet 1996 France V.C.Toucy
DNF Peter Kibble 1998 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy
DNF William Roberts 1998 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy
DNF Jérémy Frehen 1999 Belgium Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
DNF Dylan Akdeniz 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Siebren Baert 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Jens Clynhens - Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Matthias Pauwels 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo
Nation Belgium
Distance 180.1 km
DateJune 9th
Edition 2019
Classification 1.2

Gerben Thijssen