Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Eschborn-Frankfurt
WorldTour, One-day race, 1st May 2022, Germany
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Slovakia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Taiwan
Teams
AG2R Citroën Team
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Arkéa-Samsic
B&B Hotels-KTM
Bahrain Victorious
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
BORA-hansgrohe
Burgos-BH
Cofidis
EF Education-EasyPost
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Israel-Premier Tech
Lotto-Soudal
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Team DSM
TotalEnergies
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Bennett
Sam
1990
BORA-hansgrohe
04:27:52
300
02
Gaviria
Fernando
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
250
03
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 00
215
04
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Bahrain Victorious
+ 00
175
05
van Poppel
Danny
1993
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 00
120
06
Theuns
Edward
1991
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
115
07
De Lie
Arnaud
2002
Lotto-Soudal
+ 00
95
08
Consonni
Simone
1994
Cofidis
+ 00
75
09
Allegaert
Piet
1995
Cofidis
+ 00
60
10
Manzin
Lorrenzo
1994
TotalEnergies
+ 00
50
11
Philipsen
Jasper
1998
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 00
40
12
Warlop
Jordi
1996
B&B Hotels-KTM
+ 00
35
13
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
30
14
Dujardin
Sandy
1997
TotalEnergies
+ 00
25
15
van den Berg
Marijn
1999
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 00
20
16
McLay
Daniel
1992
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 00
20
17
Vendrame
Andrea
1994
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 00
20
18
Nizzolo
Giacomo
1989
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 00
20
19
Herregodts
Rune
1998
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 00
20
20
Doubey
Fabien
1993
TotalEnergies
+ 00
20
21
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Lotto-Soudal
+ 00
12
22
Degenkolb
John
1989
Team DSM
+ 00
12
23
Berckmoes
Jenno
2001
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 00
12
24
Schönberger
Sebastian
1994
B&B Hotels-KTM
+ 00
12
25
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 00
12
26
Bol
Jetse
1989
Burgos-BH
+ 00
12
27
Rutsch
Jonas
1998
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 00
12
28
Gautier
Cyril
1987
B&B Hotels-KTM
+ 00
12
29
Pichon
Laurent
1986
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 00
12
30
Blouwe
Louis
1999
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 00
12
31
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 00
5
32
Paquot
Tom
1999
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 00
5
33
Stannard
Robert
1998
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 00
5
34
De Wilde
Gilles
1999
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 00
5
35
Touzé
Damien
1996
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 00
5
36
Raugel
Antoine
1999
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 00
5
37
Molenaar
Alex
1999
Burgos-BH
+ 00
5
38
Girmay
Biniam
2000
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 00
5
39
Doull
Owain
1993
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 00
5
40
Wright
Fred
1999
Bahrain Victorious
+ 00
5
41
Pellaud
Simon
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
5
42
Zimmermann
Georg
1997
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 00
5
43
Zambanini
Edoardo
2001
Bahrain Victorious
+ 00
5
44
Donovan
Mark
1999
Team DSM
+ 00
5
45
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
B&B Hotels-KTM
+ 00
5
46
Lapeira
Paul
2000
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 00
5
47
Wirtgen
Tom
1996
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 00
5
48
Van Gils
Maxim
1999
Lotto-Soudal
+ 00
5
49
Bol
Cees
1995
Team DSM
+ 00
5
50
Hänninen
Jaakko
1997
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 00
5
51
Maciejuk
Filip
1999
Bahrain Victorious
+ 00
2
52
Ferron
Valentin
1998
TotalEnergies
+ 00
2
53
Mosca
Jacopo
1993
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
2
54
Wærsted
Syver
1996
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
2
55
Goldstein
Omer
1996
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 00
2
56
Larsen
Niklas
1997
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
1
57
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
1
58
Rolland
Pierre
1986
B&B Hotels-KTM
+ 00
1
59
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 00
1
60
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Bahrain Victorious
+ 00
1
61
Politt
Nils
1994
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 00
62
Skaarseth
Anders
1995
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 14
63
Suter
Joel
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 18
64
Colman
Alex
1998
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 18
65
Zabel
Rick
1993
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 21
66
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Bahrain Victorious
+ 25
67
Dillier
Silvan
1990
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 25
68
Abrahamsen
Jonas
1995
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 25
69
Anacona
Winner
1988
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 25
70
Hulgaard
Morten
1998
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 25
71
van den Berg
Julius
1996
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 28
72
Zwiehoff
Ben
1994
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 35
73
Gregaard
Jonas
1996
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 40
74
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Lotto-Soudal
+ 40
75
Fabbro
Matteo
1995
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 42
76
Devriendt
Tom
1991
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 47
77
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Cofidis
+ 49
78
Kreder
Wesley
1990
Cofidis
+ 49
79
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
1992
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 49
80
Peak
Barnabas
1998
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 49
81
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 49
82
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 49
83
Mayrhofer
Marius
2000
Team DSM
+ 53
84
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:14
85
Haller
Marco
1991
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:20
86
Johannessen
Anders Halland
1999
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:30
87
Périchon
Pierre-Luc
1987
Cofidis
+ 01:52
88
Brunel
Alexys
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 02:21
89
Weemaes
Sasha
1998
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 04:00
90
Reynders
Jens
1998
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 04:00
91
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 04:29
92
Pelegrí
Óscar
1994
Burgos-BH
+ 04:29
93
Bonifazio
Niccolo
1993
TotalEnergies
+ 04:29
94
Lopez-Cozar
Juan Antonio
1994
Burgos-BH
+ 04:29
95
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Lotto-Soudal
+ 04:29
96
Fuentes
Angel
1996
Burgos-BH
+ 04:29
97
Barbier
Pierre
1997
B&B Hotels-KTM
+ 04:29
98
Riou
Alan
1997
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 04:29
99
Nakane
Hideto
1990
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 04:29
100
Desal
Cériel
1999
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 04:29
101
Orts Lloret
Felipe
1995
Burgos-BH
+ 04:29
102
Denz
Nico
1994
Team DSM
+ 04:29
103
Sagan
Juraj
1988
TotalEnergies
+ 04:29
104
Van Poucke
Aaron
1998
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 04:29
105
Richeze
Maximiliano
1983
UAE Team Emirates
+ 04:29
106
Lawless
Christopher
1995
TotalEnergies
+ 04:29
107
Hofstetter
Hugo
1994
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 04:29
108
Vermote
Julien
1989
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 04:29
109
Taminiaux
Lionel
1996
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 04:32
110
Rex
Laurenz
1999
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 04:32
111
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 04:32
112
Brändle
Matthias
1989
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 04:32
113
Renard
Alexis
1999
Cofidis
+ 04:32
114
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 04:32
115
Sajnok
Szymon
1997
Cofidis
+ 04:32
116
Ledanois
Kevin
1993
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 04:32
DNF
Sarreau
Marc
1993
AG2R Citroën Team
DNF
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF
Feng
Chun Kai
1988
Bahrain Victorious
DNF
Meens
Johan
1999
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Venner
Quentin
1998
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Koch
Jonas
1993
BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
Räim
Mihkel
1993
Burgos-BH
DNF
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
EF Education-EasyPost
DNF
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
EF Education-EasyPost
DNF
Conca
Filippo
1998
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Heinschke
Leon
1999
Team DSM
DNF
Rodenberg
Frederik
1998
Team DSM
DNF
Hoole
Daan
1999
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Liepins
Emils
1992
Trek-Segafredo
Information
Eschborn-Frankfurt
Germany
1st May 2022
1.UWT | 183.9 km