Eschborn-Frankfurt - 2021

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 4:28:03300
02 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 00250
03 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00215
04 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00175
05 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 00120
06 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 00115
07 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 0095
08 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 0075
09 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 0060
10 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 0050
11 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 0040
12 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0035
13 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 0030
14 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0025
15 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 0020
16 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 0020
17 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 0020
18 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 0020
19 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0020
20 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 0020
21 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 0012
22 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 0012
23 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 0012
24 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 0012
25 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 0012
26 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 0012
27 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 0012
28 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 0012
29 Nico Denz Team DSM + 0012
30 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 0012
31 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 005
32 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 005
33 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 005
34 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 005
35 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 005
36 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 005
37 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 005
38 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 005
39 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 005
40 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 005
41 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 005
42 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 005
43 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 005
44 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 005
45 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 005
46 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 005
47 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 005
48 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 005
49 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 005
50 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 005
51 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 092
52 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 092
53 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 112
54 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 112
55 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 112
56 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 151
57 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 151
58 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 151
59 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 151
60 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 201
61 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 20
62 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 20
63 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 26
64 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 26
65 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 26
66 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 35
67 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 41
68 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 52
69 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:06
70 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 1:06
71 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 1:11
72 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 1:28
73 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 1:28
74 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 1:30
75 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 1:30
76 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 1:30
77 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 1:34
78 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 2:20
79 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 2:20
80 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 2:28
81 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:13
82 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 3:29
83 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 5:15
84 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 5:15
85 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 5:15
86 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 5:15
87 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 5:15
88 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:15
89 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:26
90 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 7:26
91 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 7:26
DNF Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious
DNF Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious
DNF Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Tom Bohli Cofidis
DNF Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma
DNF Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
DNF Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team
DNF Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Benjamin Declercq Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Diego Rosa Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNF Marco Brenner Team DSM
DNF Florian Stork Team DSM
DNF Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Information
Nation Germany
Date 19th September
Distance 187.4 km
CAT 1.UWT
Other
Embed Results