Giro live Race Centre here | Navarra live Race Centre here

Eschborn-Frankfurt - 2021

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix 4:28:03300
02 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 00250
03 Kristoff Alexander UAE Team Emirates + 00215
04 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00175
05 Ackermann Pascal BORA-hansgrohe + 00120
06 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 00115
07 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 0095
08 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 0075
09 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange + 0060
10 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 0050
11 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 0040
12 Beullens Cédric Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0035
13 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 0030
14 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0025
15 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 0020
16 Gautier Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 0020
17 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 0020
18 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 0020
19 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0020
20 Goldstein Omer Israel Start-Up Nation + 0020
21 Pacher Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 0012
22 Eg Niklas Trek-Segafredo + 0012
23 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 0012
24 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 0012
25 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 0012
26 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 0012
27 Hermans Ben Israel Start-Up Nation + 0012
28 Velasco Simone Gazprom-RusVelo + 0012
29 Denz Nico Team DSM + 0012
30 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 0012
31 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 005
32 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 005
33 Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 005
34 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 005
35 Hollenstein Reto Israel Start-Up Nation + 005
36 Haller Marco Bahrain Victorious + 005
37 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 005
38 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 005
39 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 005
40 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 005
41 Hulgaard Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 005
42 Chernetskiy Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 005
43 Nibali Vincenzo Trek-Segafredo + 005
44 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 005
45 Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma + 005
46 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix + 005
47 Munoz Cristian UAE Team Emirates + 005
48 Nych Artem Gazprom-RusVelo + 005
49 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 005
50 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 005
51 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 092
52 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 092
53 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange + 112
54 Bystrøm Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates + 112
55 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 112
56 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 151
57 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 151
58 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 151
59 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 151
60 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 201
61 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 20
62 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 20
63 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 26
64 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 26
65 Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange + 26
66 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 35
67 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange + 41
68 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 52
69 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:06
70 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 1:06
71 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 1:11
72 Vervaeke Louis Alpecin-Fenix + 1:28
73 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 1:28
74 Roche Nicolas Team DSM + 1:30
75 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 1:30
76 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 1:30
77 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 1:34
78 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange + 2:20
79 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange + 2:20
80 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 2:28
81 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:13
82 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange + 3:29
83 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 5:15
84 Richardson Alexandar Alpecin-Fenix + 5:15
85 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 5:15
86 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 5:15
87 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 5:15
88 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:15
89 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:26
90 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 7:26
91 Ries Michel Trek-Segafredo + 7:26
DNF Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Coquard Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious
DNF Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious
DNF Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Sieberg Marcel Bahrain Victorious
DNF De Bie Sean Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Vallée Boris Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Vanendert Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Schwarzmann Michael BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Bohli Tom Cofidis
DNF Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Shalunov Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Koch Jonas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Vanspeybrouck Pieter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Berwick Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Dowsett Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Greipel André Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Zabel Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Groenewegen Dylan Jumbo-Visma
DNF Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal
DNF Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal
DNF Cullaigh Gabriel Movistar Team
DNF Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team
DNF De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Willems Thimo Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Boudat Thomas Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Rosa Diego Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM
DNF Brenner Marco Team DSM
DNF Stork Florian Team DSM
DNF Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo
DNF Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates
DNF Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

Information