Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Eschborn-Frankfurt
WorldTour, One-day race, 1st May 2019, Germany
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Israel
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain - Merida
Bora - Hansgrohe
CCC Team
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Dimension Data
EF Education First
Gazprom - RusVelo
Israel Cycling Academy
Lotto - Soudal
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
Roompot - Charles
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Katusha - Alpecin
Team Sunweb
Total Direct Energie
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Wallonie Bruxelles
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Ackermann
Pascal
1994
Bora - Hansgrohe
04:23:36
300
02
Degenkolb
John
1989
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
250
03
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
215
04
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 00
175
05
Hofstetter
Hugo
1994
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 00
120
06
Planckaert
Baptiste
1988
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 00
115
07
Gabburo
Davide
1993
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 00
95
08
Naesen
Lawrence
1992
Lotto - Soudal
+ 00
75
09
Haller
Marco
1991
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 00
60
10
Bole
Grega
1985
Bahrain - Merida
+ 00
50
11
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Bahrain - Merida
+ 00
40
12
Velasco
Simone
1995
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 00
35
13
Cerný
Josef
1993
CCC Team
+ 00
30
14
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Dimension Data
+ 00
25
15
Ledanois
Kevin
1993
Team Arkéa - Samsic
+ 00
20
16
Naesen
Oliver
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
20
17
Jauregui
Quentin
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
20
18
Cort
Magnus
1993
Astana Pro Team
+ 00
20
19
Shilov
Sergey
1988
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 00
20
20
Nieuwenhuis
Joris
1996
Team Sunweb
+ 00
20
21
Deltombe
Kevin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 00
12
22
Warbasse
Lawrence
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
12
23
Sprengers
Thomas
1990
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 00
12
24
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
1992
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
12
25
Bennett
Sean
1996
EF Education First
+ 00
12
26
van Empel
Etienne
1994
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 00
12
27
Bakelants
Jan
1986
Team Sunweb
+ 00
12
28
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
Team Arkéa - Samsic
+ 00
12
29
Livyns
Arjen
1994
Roompot - Charles
+ 00
12
30
Politt
Nils
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 00
12
31
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 00
5
32
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Bahrain - Merida
+ 00
5
33
Riesebeek
Oscar
1992
Roompot - Charles
+ 00
5
34
Doubey
Fabien
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
5
35
Guerreiro
Ruben
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 00
5
36
Verwilst
Aaron
1997
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 00
5
37
Burgaudeau
Mathieu
1998
Total Direct Energie
+ 00
5
38
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 00
5
39
Bizhigitov
Zhandos
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 00
5
40
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 00
5
41
Soupe
Geoffrey
1988
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 00
5
42
Fortunato
Lorenzo
1996
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 00
5
43
Ghebreigzabhier
Amanuel
1994
Dimension Data
+ 00
5
44
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 00
5
45
Lietaer
Eliot
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 00
5
46
Minnaard
Marco
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
5
47
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 00
5
48
Zardini
Edoardo
1989
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 00
5
49
Gibbons
Ryan
1994
Dimension Data
+ 00
5
50
Bouchard
Geoffrey
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
5
51
Nych
Artem
1995
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 00
2
52
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
2
53
Gradek
Kamil
1990
CCC Team
+ 00
2
54
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 00
2
55
Feillu
Brice
1985
Team Arkéa - Samsic
+ 00
2
56
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
CCC Team
+ 00
1
57
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
CCC Team
+ 00
1
58
Neilands
Krists
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 00
1
59
Paret-Peintre
Aurélien
1996
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
1
60
Hamilton
Chris
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 00
1
61
Boaro
Manuele
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 00
62
Weening
Pieter
1981
Roompot - Charles
+ 00
63
De Witte
Mathias
1993
Roompot - Charles
+ 00
64
Hollenstein
Reto
1985
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 00
65
Conci
Nicola
1997
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
66
Rovny
Ivan
1987
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 00
67
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
68
Gidich
Yevgeniy
1996
Astana Pro Team
+ 00
69
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Bahrain - Merida
+ 00
70
Teuns
Dylan
1992
Bahrain - Merida
+ 00
71
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Total Direct Energie
+ 00
72
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Total Direct Energie
+ 00
73
Marczynski
Tomasz
1984
Lotto - Soudal
+ 00
74
Agnoli
Valerio
1985
Bahrain - Merida
+ 14
75
Konrad
Patrick
1991
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 16
76
Gogl
Michael
1993
Trek-Segafredo
+ 26
77
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 26
78
Whelan
James
1996
EF Education First
+ 29
79
Clarke
Simon
1986
EF Education First
+ 29
80
Baugnies
Jérôme
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 29
81
Hansen
Adam
1981
Lotto - Soudal
+ 44
82
Mühlberger
Gregor
1994
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 01:04
83
Peyskens
Dimitri
1991
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 01:22
84
Gonçalves
Jose
1989
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 01:29
85
Oliveira
Rui
1996
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:29
86
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:52
87
Bidard
François
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:53
88
Vachon
Florian
1985
Team Arkéa - Samsic
+ 02:17
89
Claeys
Dimitri
1987
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 02:17
90
Ballerini
Davide
1994
Astana Pro Team
+ 02:58
91
Shalunov
Evgeny
1992
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 02:58
92
Valgren
Michael
1992
Dimension Data
+ 03:41
93
Sutherland
Rory
1982
UAE Team Emirates
+ 03:41
DNF
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Zakharov
Artyom
1991
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Schwarzmann
Michael
1991
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Koch
Jonas
1993
CCC Team
DNF
Sajnok
Szymon
1997
CCC Team
DNF
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
CCC Team
DNF
Chetout
Loic
1992
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF
Mathis
Marco
1994
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF
Touzé
Damien
1996
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF
Hofland
Moreno
1991
EF Education First
DNF
McLay
Daniel
1992
EF Education First
DNF
Modolo
Sacha
1987
EF Education First
DNF
Owen
Logan
1995
EF Education First
DNF
Kobernyak
Evgeny
1995
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Kurianov
Stepan
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Vorobyev
Anton
1990
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Goldstein
Roy
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Jensen
August
1991
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Frison
Frederik
1992
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Kluge
Roger
1986
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Mertz
Remy
1995
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Wouters
Enzo
1996
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Rosa
Massimo
1995
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
DNF
Schönberger
Sebastian
1994
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
DNF
Reinders
Elmar
1992
Roompot - Charles
DNF
Timmermans
Justin
1996
Roompot - Charles
DNF
Van Ginneken
Sjoerd
1992
Roompot - Charles
DNF
Planckaert
Emiel
1996
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Van Gompel
Mathias
1995
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Van Poucke
Aaron
1998
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Willems
Thimo
1996
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Greipel
André
1982
Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF
Hardy
Romain
1988
Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF
Maison
Jeremy
1993
Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF
Davies
Scott
1995
Dimension Data
DNF
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Dimension Data
DNF
Vermote
Julien
1989
Dimension Data
DNF
Smit
Willie
1992
Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Curvers
Roy
1979
Team Sunweb
DNF
Matthews
Michael
1990
Team Sunweb
DNF
Pedersen
Casper
1996
Team Sunweb
DNF
Power
Robert
1995
Team Sunweb
DNF
Cardis
Romain
1992
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Sellier
Simon
1995
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Tulik
Angelo
1990
Total Direct Energie
DNF
De Kort
Koen
1982
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Frame
Alex
1993
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Kirsch
Alex
1992
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Ferrari
Roberto
1983
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Ista
Kevyn
1984
Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Jules
Justin
1986
Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Molly
Kenny
1996
Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Paasschens
Mathijs
1996
Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Offredo
Yoann
1986
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Vallée
Boris
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Van Melsen
Kevin
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Eschborn-Frankfurt
Germany
1st May 2019
1.UWT | 187.5 km