Eschborn-Frankfurt - 2017

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin 5:29:32
02 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 00
03 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00
04 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing + 00
05 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
06 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
07 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
08 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 00
09 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 00
10 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 00
12 Alex Kirsch WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 00
13 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 00
14 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 00
16 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
17 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 06
18 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 06
19 Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems-Crelan + 06
20 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 06
21 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 06
22 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 06
23 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 06
24 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 06
25 Brian Van Goethem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 06
26 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 15
27 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 15
28 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16
29 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 16
30 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 19
31 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 23
32 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 23
33 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27
34 Floris De Tier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 35
35 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 35
36 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 35
37 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 35
38 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 35
39 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 40
40 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 43
41 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 57
42 Nils Politt Katusha-Alpecin + 1:05
43 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 1:19
44 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 1:25
45 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 1:36
46 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 1:48
47 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 1:50
48 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1:50
49 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 2:38
50 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 2:38
51 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 3:55
52 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 3:55
53 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 3:55
54 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 3:55
55 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 3:55
56 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport + 3:55
57 Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal + 3:55
58 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3:55
59 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 3:55
60 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 3:55
61 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 3:55
62 Olivier Pardini WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 3:55
63 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 3:55
64 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3:55
65 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 3:55
66 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 3:55
67 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:05
DNF Raphael Freienstein Germany
DNF Christopher Hatz Germany
DNF Nikodemus Holler Germany
DNF Georg Loef Germany
DNF Christian Mager Germany
DNF Jonas Rapp Germany
DNF Carl Soballa Germany
DNF Georg Zimmermann Germany
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Stefan Denifl [*] Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Leigh Howard Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Martyn Irvine Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Manuel Senni BMC Racing
DNF Loic Vliegen BMC Racing
DNF Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Artur Ershov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Nikolai Trusov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal
DNF André Greipel Lotto-Soudal
DNF Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Soudal
DNF Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Soudal
DNF Enzo Wouters Lotto-Soudal
DNF Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors
DNF Marcel Kittel Quick-Step Floors
DNF Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors
DNF Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors
DNF Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Berden De Vries Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Jens Mouris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Ruben Pols Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Roy Curvers Sunweb
DNF Bert De Backer Sunweb
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb
DNF Mike Teunissen Sunweb
DNF Zico Waeytens Sunweb
DNF Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo
DNF Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo
DNF Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates
DNF Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates
DNF Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
DNF Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Huub Duyn Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Otto Vergaerde Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Simone Antonini Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Guillaume Levarlet Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Sébastien Delfosse WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Thomas Deruette WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Gregory Habeaux WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Kevyn Ista WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Christophe Masson WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Antoine Warnier WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
Information
Nation Germany
Date 1st May
Distance 215.7 km
CAT 1.WT3
Other
Embed Results