FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Europe RR-U23
UCI Continental, One-day race, 16th July 2006
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Belgium
Bulgaria
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Dom. Republic
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Moldova
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Sinner
Benoit
1984
-
04:34:08
02
Mandri
René
1984
-
+ 00
03
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
-
+ 00
04
Sørensen
Chris Anker
1984
Team Designa Køkken
+ 00
05
Schär
Michael
1986
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 00
06
Martin
Tony
1985
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 00
07
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
+ 00
08
Cioban
Denis
1985
-
+ 37
09
Rudaskov
Sergey
1984
-
+ 37
10
Veelers
Tom
1984
Rabobank CT
+ 41
11
Westphal
Carlo
1985
Team Wiesenhof Akud
+ 41
12
Schwager
Sebastian
1984
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 41
13
Jørgensen
Jonas Aaen
1986
Team GLS
+ 41
14
Cardoso
Filipe
1984
LA Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
+ 41
15
Fumagalli
Cristiano
1984
-
+ 41
16
Golas
Michal
1984
-
+ 41
17
Feillu
Romain
1984
-
+ 41
18
Larpe
Mickaël
1985
Agritubel
+ 41
19
Sinicinas
Romas
1984
-
+ 41
20
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
+ 41
21
Meersman
Gianni
1985
-
+ 41
22
Suray
Gil
1984
-
+ 41
23
Beney
Maxime
1984
-
+ 41
24
Pakhtusov
Anatoliy
1985
-
+ 41
25
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Sava
+ 41
26
Fus
Lukas
1985
Team Endeka
+ 41
27
Gautier
Cyril
1987
-
+ 41
28
Zielinski
Piotr
1984
Bretagne - Jean Floch
+ 41
29
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 41
30
Costa
Rui
1986
-
+ 41
31
Milan
Diego
1985
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
+ 41
32
Nielsen
Kristoffer
1985
Team GLS
+ 41
33
Buividas
Andris
1985
-
+ 41
34
Velits
Peter
1985
Team Konica Minolta
+ 41
35
Jacobs
Pieter
1986
Unibet.com
+ 41
36
Kunitski
Andrei
1984
Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
+ 41
37
Reshetnikov
Anton
1986
-
+ 41
38
Machado
Tiago
1985
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
+ 41
39
Kugler
Josef
1984
-
+ 41
40
Martin
Daniel
1986
La Pomme Marseille
+ 41
41
Gastauer
Ben
1987
-
+ 41
42
Berdos
Oleg
1987
-
+ 41
43
Popov
Evgeni
1984
Rabobank CT
+ 41
44
Filippov
Alexander
1984
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
+ 41
45
Geschke
Simon
1986
-
+ 41
46
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
-
+ 41
47
Frei
Thomas
1985
-
+ 41
48
Modzelewski
Lukasz
1986
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 41
49
Walczak
Damian
1984
-
+ 41
50
Coppel
Jérôme
1986
-
+ 41
51
Grabovskyy
Dmytro
1985
Quick Step - Innergetic
+ 50
52
Samoilau
Branislau
1985
Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
+ 50
53
Huguet
Yann
1984
-
+ 52
54
Capelli
Ermanno
1985
-
+ 55
55
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Skil - Shimano
+ 01:01
56
Matysiak
Bartlomiej
1984
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 02:08
57
König
Leopold
1987
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
+ 02:08
58
Kiserlovski
Emanuel
1984
-
+ 02:08
59
Cardoso
André
1984
Paredes Rota dos Moveis
+ 02:08
60
Etxarri
Javier
1986
-
+ 02:08
61
Sokoll
Christoph
1986
-
+ 02:08
62
Oreggia
Marco
1986
-
+ 02:08
63
Pliuschin
Alexandre
1987
-
+ 02:08
64
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
+ 02:08
65
Surutkovych
Oleksandr
1984
-
+ 02:08
66
Barta
Jan
1984
Elk Haus - Simplon
+ 02:10
67
Persson
Lucas
1984
-
+ 03:00
68
Senekovic
Joze
1986
Adria Mobil
+ 03:59
69
Ansons
Arturs
1984
-
+ 03:59
70
Krivtsov
Dmitro
1985
-
+ 04:28
71
Kloucek
Frantisek
1985
-
+ 05:17
72
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 05:38
73
Mortensen
Martin
1984
-
+ 05:38
74
Gottfried
Alexander
1985
Team Sparkasse
+ 08:14
DNF
Aguilera
Jose David
1984
-
DNF
Asadov
Elchin
1987
-
DNF
Belkov
Maxim
1985
-
DNF
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
-
DNF
Chuzhda
Dimitri
1987
-
DNF
Dulic
Josip
1985
-
DNF
Fankhauser
Clemens
1985
-
DNF
Folkesson
Viktor
1986
-
DNF
Frank
Mathias
1986
-
DNF
Georgiev
Georgi Petrov
1985
-
DNF
Gonzalez
Hector
1986
-
DNF
Grashev
Martin
1987
-
DNF
Gutierrez Pastor
Cecilio
1984
-
DNF
Gyurov
Spas
1986
-
DNF
Heymans
Cyrille
1986
-
DNF
Intxausti
Benat
1986
-
DNF
Jõeäär
Gert
1987
-
DNF
Jääskelainen
Pekka
1984
-
DNF
Kamarov
Alexei
1985
-
DNF
Khomich
Siarhei
1984
-
DNF
Kibur
Silvar
1986
-
DNF
Kiljev
Andrey
1984
-
DNF
Kondrut
Vitaly
1984
-
DNF
Lauener
Alain
1986
-
DNF
Lindgren
Johan
1986
-
DNF
Malacarne
Davide
1987
-
DNF
Malenders
Arturs
1987
-
DNF
Micek
Tomas
1984
-
DNF
Mikuzis
Mantas
1987
-
DNF
Nadiradze
Giorgi
1987
-
DNF
Panayotov
Peter
1987
-
DNF
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
-
DNF
Polivoda
Oleksandr
1987
-
DNF
Polushkin
Aliaksei
1986
-
DNF
Rasmussen
Alex
1984
-
DNF
Reile
Mihkel
1986
-
DNF
Rossi
Nazareno
1985
-
DNF
Sablik
Lukas
1987
-
DNF
Schröger
Matthias
1985
-
DNF
Schwarz
Nikolai
1986
-
DNF
Skvarka
Michal
1986
-
DNF
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
-
DNF
Tarasau
Artur
1987
-
DNF
Tomei
Francesco
1985
-
DNF
Tsikhanau
Alexei
1986
-
DNF
Volungevicius
Justas
1985
-
DNF
Wyss
Danilo
1985
-
DNF
Zarka
Paljon
1984
-
DNF
Kiserlovski
Robert
1986
Adria Mobil
DNF
Spilak
Simon
1986
Adria Mobil
DNF
Svab
Miha
1984
Adria Mobil
DNF
Hasanovic
Esad
1985
AEG - Toshiba JetNetwork
DNF
Stevenson
Michael
1984
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF
Rodrigues
Victor
1986
Barbot - Halcon
DNF
Clesen
Nick
1986
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Schmitt
Robert
1986
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Atanassov
Petkov
1984
Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF
Stoytchev
Bogdan
1985
Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF
Tybor
Patrik
1987
Dukla Trencin
DNF
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF
Rake
Christer
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF
Steensen
André
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF
Vinther
Troels
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF
Jakin
Alo
1986
Kalev Chocolate Team
DNF
Mustonen
Andrei
1984
Kalev Chocolate Team
DNF
Jesus
Antonio Manuel Campo
1984
LA Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
DNF
Sokolov
Evgeny
1984
La Pomme Marseille
DNF
Pietrzak
Przemyslaw
1984
Legia - Bazyliszek
DNF
Ilesic
Aldo Ino
1984
Perutnina Ptuj
DNF
Alaluusua
Juha-Matti
1985
Procomn - Van Hemert
DNF
Zitta
Pavel
1985
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
DNF
Leezer
Tom
1985
Rabobank CT
DNF
Stamsnijder
Tom
1985
Rabobank CT
DNF
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Rabobank CT
DNF
Ernestovskis
Daniels
1986
Rietumu Bank - Riga
DNF
Lasis
Normunds
1985
Rietumu Bank - Riga
DNF
Luksevics
Viesturs
1987
Rietumu Bank - Riga
DNF
Racenajs
Kristofers
1985
Rietumu Bank - Riga
DNF
Ochoa Gonzalez
Miguel
1985
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Bole
Grega
1985
Sava
DNF
Kerkez
Vladimir
1984
Sava
DNF
Cassidy
Mark
1985
Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Concannon
Eoin
1985
Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Connor
Ryan
1984
Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Kelly
Ciaran
1987
Sean Kelly Team
DNF
McQuaid
Andrew
1984
Sean Kelly Team
DNF
O'Brien
Paidi
1984
Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Proch
Walter
1984
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet
DNF
Freivolt
Stefan
1984
Team Dukla Librec
DNF
Velickovic
Milos
1987
Team Endeka
DNF
Velits
Martin
1985
Team Konica Minolta
DNF
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Team LPR
DNF
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
DNF
Snoeks
Leonard
1985
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
DNF
Sommerseth
Stian
1985
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
DNF
Ebner
Christian
1984
Team PR Austria
DNF
Renäng
Viktor
1986
Team Regiostrom - Senges
DNF
Denifl
Stefan
1987
Team Vorarlberg
DNF
Hristov
Stefan
1985
Tzar Simeon - MBN
DNF
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF
Berkhout
Thomas
1984
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF
Martins
Jose Miguel
1984
Vitoria - ASC
Information
Europe RR-U23
Valkenburg
16th July 2006
CCU | 177.6 km