Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Europe RR-U23
UCI Continental, One-day race, 26th August 2001
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Moldova
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Caruso
Giampaolo
1980
-
03:50:53
02
Baumann
Eric
1980
-
+ 09
03
Luhovyy
Roman
1979
-
+ 09
04
Corsini
Marco
1981
-
+ 09
05
Breard
David
1979
-
+ 09
06
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
-
+ 09
07
Krivtsov
Yuriy
1979
-
+ 09
08
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 09
09
Boonen
Tom
1980
-
+ 09
10
Wallaard
Arno
1979
-
+ 09
11
Timochine
Mikhail
1980
-
+ 09
12
Mrvar
Darko
1979
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 09
13
Rovira
Jaume
1979
-
+ 09
14
van der Kooij
Vincent
1979
Rabobank
+ 09
15
Popovych
Yaroslav
1980
-
+ 09
16
Gusev
Vladimir
1982
-
+ 09
17
Schröder
Björn
1980
-
+ 09
18
Renäng
Petter
1981
Team Crescent
+ 09
19
Van Katwijk
Alain
1979
-
+ 09
20
Rogina
Radoslav
1979
-
+ 09
21
Murer
Wolfgang
1979
-
+ 09
22
Hervé
Cedric
1979
Crédit Agricole
+ 09
23
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
-
+ 09
24
Kolobnev
Alexandr
1981
San Pellegrino - Bottoli - Artoni
+ 09
25
Pineau
Jérôme
1980
Vendee U - Pays de la Loire
+ 09
26
Loddo
Alberto
1979
-
+ 09
27
Albasini
Michael
1980
Fassa Bortolo
+ 09
28
Rucker
Stefan
1980
-
+ 09
29
Leupp
Reto
1979
-
+ 09
30
Ivanov
Yuriy
1980
-
+ 09
31
Bak
Lars
1980
Team Fakta
+ 09
32
Juliá
José Cayetano
1971
-
+ 09
33
Kruzic
Jan
1979
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
+ 09
34
Sobal
Yauhen
1981
-
+ 09
35
Perez Romero
Luis
1980
-
+ 09
36
Tamouridis
Ioannis
1980
-
+ 09
37
Zepic
Marko
1979
-
+ 09
38
Kuyckx
Jan
1979
-
+ 09
39
Siggard
Lasse
1979
-
+ 09
40
Loitegard
Kjetil Groven
1981
-
+ 09
41
Sestak
Petr
1979
-
+ 09
42
Vrana
Kamil
1979
-
+ 09
43
Bileka
Volodymyr
1979
-
+ 09
44
Meglic
Anton
1980
-
+ 09
45
Nyman
Johan
1979
-
+ 09
46
Ossipov
Serguei
1979
-
+ 09
47
Dejewski
Tomasz
1982
-
+ 09
48
Ljungblad
Jonas
1979
Team Crescent
+ 09
49
Hegreberg
Roy
1981
-
+ 09
50
Sabalin
Alexandre
1981
-
+ 09
51
Ballan
Alessandro
1979
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
+ 09
52
Shchegolev
Ivan
1982
-
+ 09
53
Zoledziowski
Gregorz
1980
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 09
54
Zaleskis
Andrius
1979
-
+ 09
55
Kozlov
Alexandr
1979
-
+ 09
56
Bernucci
Lorenzo
1979
-
+ 09
57
Kuschynski
Aleksandr
1979
-
+ 09
58
Burkard
Roman
1979
-
+ 09
59
Van de Reep
Gerben
1980
-
+ 09
60
Martins
Gilberto Manuel Gonz
1980
-
+ 09
61
Lang
Sebastian
1979
-
+ 09
62
Aksin
Janno
1979
-
+ 09
63
Arekeev
Alexander
1982
-
+ 09
64
Pokupec
Zvonimir
1982
-
+ 09
65
Ainsalu
Markku
1979
-
+ 09
66
Veikkanen
Jussi
1981
-
+ 09
67
Kvasina
Matija
1981
-
+ 09
68
Alberts
Jamie
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 09
69
Nally
Dermot
1980
-
+ 18
70
Pinheiro
Luis
1980
-
+ 18
71
Marin
Matej
1980
-
+ 18
72
Scanlon
Mark
1980
Linda McCartney Cycling Team
+ 18
73
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 18
74
Portal
Nicolas
1979
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 18
75
Miranda
Hélder
1979
-
+ 22
76
Schiltz
Marc
1981
-
+ 22
77
Knudsen
Morten
1981
-
+ 22
78
De Weert
Kevin
1982
-
+ 22
79
Demarin
Massimo
1979
-
+ 22
80
Vodicka
Michal
1981
-
+ 22
81
Bader
Vincent
1979
Phonak
+ 22
82
Kotnik
Matija
1979
-
+ 22
83
Van Goolen
Jurgen
1980
-
+ 22
84
Bradley
Andrew
1982
-
+ 22
85
Larsson
Gustav
1980
Team Crescent
+ 22
86
House
Kristian
1979
-
+ 22
87
Castaño
Carlos
1979
-
+ 22
88
Jauk
Johann
1980
-
+ 28
89
Pires
Bruno Silva
1981
-
+ 28
90
Zoss
Stefan
1980
-
+ 28
91
Siskevicius
Eimantas
1981
-
+ 28
92
Camaño
Iker
1979
Café Baqué
+ 28
93
Bennati
Daniele
1980
-
+ 32
94
Podgornik
Dean
1979
-
+ 37
95
van Impe
Kevin
1981
Lotto - Adecco
+ 39
96
Bodnar
Lukasz
1982
-
+ 41
97
Raudsepp
Tarmo
1981
-
+ 43
98
Fothen
Markus
1981
-
+ 43
99
Danculovic
Tomislav
1980
-
+ 43
100
Lergard
Tobias
1980
Team Crescent
+ 43
101
Bruun Eriksen
Thomas
1979
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 43
102
Jelitto
Mathias
1980
-
+ 43
103
Mutsaars
Ronald
1979
-
+ 48
104
Willems
Gert
-
-
+ 48
105
Gryschenko
Ruslan
1981
-
+ 51
106
Bespalov
Alexander
1981
-
+ 01:14
107
Ruckstuhi
David
1979
Post Swiss
+ 01:39
108
Lesniak
Tomasz
1979
-
+ 02:03
109
Lund
Per Martin
1981
-
+ 02:55
110
Halstuch
Daniel
1980
-
+ 04:14
111
Lynch
Denis
1981
-
+ 04:14
112
Sabido
Hugo
1979
Gresco - Tavira
+ 04:14
113
Wendel
Erik
1979
Team Crescent
+ 04:22
114
Schmidt
Martin
-
-
+ 04:22
115
Malatos
Minas
1980
-
+ 04:43
116
Steegmans
Gert
1980
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
+ 04:43
117
Podolski
Lukasz
1980
-
+ 04:43
118
Kupka
David
1979
-
+ 04:47
119
Sihelsky
Milan
1979
-
+ 08:12
120
Robin
Denis
1979
-
+ 08:12
121
Elkasovic
Tomislav
1979
-
+ 11:44
Information
Europe RR-U23
Apremont
26th August 2001
CCU | 163.8 km