Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
The Reading 120
UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 12th September 2009, USA
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Dom. Republic
El Salvador
Germany
Italy
Japan
Mexico
New Zealand
Puerto Rico
Russia
Sweden
Ukraine
USA
Teams
-
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
Kelly Benefit Strategies
Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
OUCH p/b Maxxis
Planet Energy
Team Mountain Khakis - Smartstop
Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma
Trek - Livestrong
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Starchyk
Volodymyr
1980
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
04:03:18
02
Stenberg
Patrik
1990
-
+ 00
03
Mamos
Philipp
1982
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
+ 00
04
Boily
David
1990
-
+ 00
05
McCarty
Jonathan Patrick
1982
OUCH p/b Maxxis
+ 00
06
Busche
Matthew
1985
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 00
07
Borisov
Vladislav
1978
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
+ 29
08
King
Benjamin
1989
Trek - Livestrong
+ 29
09
Papillon
Arnaud
1989
-
+ 29
10
Grechyn
Sergiy
1979
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
+ 29
11
Ratcliff
Alister
1988
-
+ 29
12
Dillon
Joshua
-
-
+ 29
13
Balck
Sebastian
1988
-
+ 29
14
Selander
Bjorn
1988
Trek - Livestrong
+ 29
15
Hagman
Alex
1983
-
+ 29
16
Ladino Vega
Gregorio
1973
Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma
+ 29
17
Colex Tepoz
Bernardo
1983
Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma
+ 33
18
Zmolik
Daniel
1976
-
+ 01:15
19
Schildge
Eric
1988
-
+ 01:16
20
Murfet
Clay
1989
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 01:16
21
Sandell
Kalle
1981
-
+ 01:16
22
Townsend
Jerome
1989
-
+ 01:16
23
Winn
Chris
1984
-
+ 01:16
24
Tremblay
Andre
1988
-
+ 01:16
25
Hegyvari
Adrian
1984
-
+ 01:16
26
Summerhill
Daniel
1989
-
+ 01:16
27
Hekman
Mark
1978
Team Mountain Khakis - Smartstop
+ 01:16
28
Coupe
Thom
1985
-
+ 01:15
29
Margarite
Michael
1979
-
+ 01:15
30
Goodfellow
William
1988
-
+ 01:15
31
Bell
Zachary
1982
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 01:15
32
East
Guy
1987
Trek - Livestrong
+ 01:15
33
Löfgren
Tomas
1977
-
+ 01:15
34
Friesen
Nick
1980
-
+ 01:15
35
Komori
Ryohei
1988
Trek - Livestrong
+ 01:15
36
Parra Calada
John Freddy
1974
Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma
+ 01:15
37
Eisinger
Rolf
-
-
+ 01:15
38
King
Robbie
1980
-
+ 01:15
39
Shelden
Taylor
1987
-
+ 01:15
40
Barrows
Clayton
1982
-
+ 01:15
41
Metlushenko
Yuriy
1976
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
+ 01:15
42
Macias
Luis Fernando
1982
Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma
+ 01:15
43
Sullivan
Sean
1978
-
+ 01:15
44
Salon
Peter
1988
-
+ 01:15
45
Horn
Peter
1985
-
+ 01:15
46
Lea
Bobby
1983
OUCH p/b Maxxis
+ 01:15
47
Hollenbach
Jake
1981
-
+ 01:15
48
Timmerman
Dan
1980
-
+ 01:15
49
Dionne
Charles
1979
-
+ 01:15
50
Fairly
Caleb
1987
-
+ 01:23
51
Bewley
Sam
1987
Trek - Livestrong
+ 01:23
DNF
Gilioli
Fabio
1979
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF
Savidge
Walker
1988
-
DNF
Lindgren
Johan
1986
-
DNF
Sergent
Jesse
1988
Trek - Livestrong
DNF
Martel
Benjamin
1974
-
DNF
Lindine
Justin
1984
-
DNF
Johnson
Sam
1983
-
DNF
Elsasser
Phillip
-
-
DNF
Clayville
Nicholas
-
-
DNF
Daifuku
Chris
-
-
DNF
Lachance
Jean-Michel
1987
-
DNF
Sarabia
Ignacio
1983
Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma
DNF
Magallanes Aranda
Juan Pablo
1982
Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma
DNF
Walters
Mark
1976
-
DNF
Steeds
Justin
1984
-
DNF
Gray
Ian
-
-
DNF
Kneller
Ben
1984
-
DNF
Frey
Nick
1987
-
DNF
Chodroff
Jonathan
1985
OUCH p/b Maxxis
DNF
Kilun
Roman
1981
OUCH p/b Maxxis
DNF
Erker
Jacob
1975
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Keough
Jake
1987
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Hoag
Cheyne
1989
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Blackgrove
Heath
1980
-
DNF
Collier
Corney
1981
-
DNF
Krughoff
Allen
1984
-
DNF
Loehner
John
1968
-
DNF
McEvey
Bryan
-
-
DNF
Nelson
David
1985
-
DNF
Barlevav
Erick
1986
Team Mountain Khakis - Smartstop
DNF
Marzot
Toby
1987
Team Mountain Khakis - Smartstop
DNF
Simes
Jackie
1988
Team Mountain Khakis - Smartstop
DNF
Baker
Andy
1989
Team Mountain Khakis - Smartstop
DNF
Stanfield
Tyler
1982
Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
DNF
Winstead
Matt
1981
Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
DNF
Weiss
Scottie
1971
Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
DNF
Rytlewski
Jake
1982
Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
DNF
Monteleone
Chris
1988
Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
DNF
Rothe
Stefan
1981
-
DNF
Parrett
Christian
1989
-
DNF
Olheiser
Michael
1975
-
DNF
Baker
Keck
1976
-
DNF
Escobar
Jose Jeremias
1997
-
DNF
Dewald
Ryan
1979
-
DNF
Reynolds
Lang
1983
-
DNF
Cooke
Matt
1979
-
DNF
Batty
Mark
1986
Planet Energy
DNF
Hunt
Andrew
1988
Planet Energy
DNF
Vives
Maxime
1984
Planet Energy
DNF
Plaice
Keir
1988
Planet Energy
DNF
Morse
Peter
1971
-
DNF
Defranceschi
Daniele
1978
-
DNF
Riggs
Jamie
1989
-
DNF
Yezefski
Todd
1982
-
DNF
Wolfson
Kevin
1986
-
DNF
Bruno
Jon
-
-
DNF
Elliston
William
1969
-
DNF
Delong
John
1979
-
DNF
Mueller
Jacob
1980
-
DNF
Rodriguez
Edwin Fader
1994
-
DNF
Diaz
Andres Miguel
1984
-
DNF
Boronow
Eugene
-
-
DNF
Perez
Luis Amauris
1985
-
DNF
Jaskiewicz
Colin
-
-
DNF
Brumble
Amos
1973
-
DNF
McNicholas
Dylan
1980
-
DNF
Vidal Paulino
Euris Rafael
1987
-
DNF
Santiago Gerena
Rodney Lee
1988
-
DNF
Epstein
Gavriel
1986
-
DNF
Butts
Chad
-
-
DNF
Farabaugh
Adam
1989
-
DNF
Gottwald
Chris
-
-
DNF
Sandberg
Colin
1977
-
DNF
Melcher
Sean
-
-
DNF
Kuhl
Chris
-
-
DNF
Mainer
Matt
-
-
DNF
Tremble
Eric
1978
-
DNF
Donahue
Alec
1976
-
DNF
Straub
Rich
-
-
DNF
Karabin
Tim
-
-
DNF
Gerber
Keith
-
-
DNF
Mitchell
Tim
1978
-
DNF
Fleming
Ryan
1981
-
DNF
Bell
Peter
-
-
DNF
Bennette
Nicholas
1982
-
DNF
Sheehan
Brad
-
-
Information
The Reading 120
USA
2nd stage | 162.0 km
Souderton
->
Souderton
2.2
V.Starchyk
| Leader