Ronde de l'Oise - 2016

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems 04:48:41
02 Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 00
03 Bjørn Tore Hoem Team Joker - Byggtorget + 00
04 Clément Penven Armee de Terre + 00
05 Nick Schultz SEG Racing Academy + 00
06 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Métropole + 07
07 Herman Dahl Team Sparebanken Sør + 07
08 Adrian Aas Stien Team Joker - Byggtorget + 07
09 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07
10 Yoeri Havik Team 3M + 07
11 Justin Jules Veranclassic - Ago + 07
12 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 07
13 Alexis Bodiot Armee de Terre + 07
14 Tim Ariesen SEG Racing Academy + 07
15 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07
16 Nicola Genovese D'Amico - Bottechia + 07
17 Oliver Wood Great Britain + 07
18 Sam Lennertz Veranclassic - Ago + 07
19 Piotr Havik Team 3M + 07
20 Iltjan Nika D'Amico - Bottechia + 07
21 Bas Tietema BMC Development Team + 07
22 Bram Welten BMC Development Team + 07
23 Romain Feillu HP BTP - Auber93 + 07
24 Martijn Budding Rabobank DT + 07
25 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP - Auber93 + 07
26 Cees Bol Rabobank DT + 07
27 Fabian Lienhard BMC Development Team + 07
28 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles + 07
29 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles + 07
30 Edvin Wilson Team Joker - Byggtorget + 07
31 Johim Ariesen Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 07
32 Florent Pereira Roubaix Métropole + 07
33 James Davey Zappi Racing Team + 07
34 Oscar Riesebeek Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 07
35 Dario Rapps Team Kuota - Lotto + 07
36 Laurent Evrard Team 3M + 07
37 Merijn Korevaar Rabobank DT + 07
38 Sam Dobbs BMC Development Team + 07
39 Connor McConvey An Post - Chainreaction + 07
40 Truls Korsæth Team Joker - Byggtorget + 07
41 Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team + 07
42 Reidar Borgersen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 07
43 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems + 07
44 Mathias Norsgaard SEG Racing Academy + 07
45 Jari Verstraeten Verandas Willems + 07
46 Lukas Loer Team Kuota - Lotto + 07
47 Bob Schoonbroodt Team 3M + 07
48 Nicolas Garbet C.C. Nogent-sur-Oise + 07
49 Cesar Bihel HP BTP - Auber93 + 07
50 Julius Van Den Berg SEG Racing Academy + 07
51 Moritz Backofen Team Kuota - Lotto + 07
52 Yannick Mayer Veranclassic - Ago + 07
53 Jenthe Biermans SEG Racing Academy + 07
54 Carl Fredrik Hagen Team Sparebanken Sør + 07
55 Fridtjof Røinås Team Sparebanken Sør + 07
56 Philip Lindau Team Joker - Byggtorget + 07
57 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 07
58 Kenny Willems Team 3M + 07
59 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 07
60 Nathan Van Hooydonck BMC Development Team + 07
61 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 07
62 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07
63 Luca Henn Team Kuota - Lotto + 07
64 Thomas Rostollan Armee de Terre + 07
65 Arnaud Voss Veranclassic - Ago + 07
66 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Métropole + 07
67 Jarno Gmelich Meijling Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 07
68 Louis Richard C.C. Nogent-sur-Oise + 07
69 Gabriel Cullaigh Great Britain + 07
70 Théo Sagnier C.C. Nogent-sur-Oise + 07
71 Stef Krul Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 07
72 Matthias Legley Veranclassic - Ago + 07
73 Damien Shaw An Post - Chainreaction + 07
74 Oliver Kent-Spark An Post - Chainreaction + 07
75 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07
76 Jimmy Janssens Team 3M + 07
77 Sebastian Baylis Zappi Racing Team + 07
78 Alo Jakin HP BTP - Auber93 + 07
79 Gaetan Pons Wallonie Bruxelles + 07
80 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems + 07
81 Andreas Vangstad Team Sparebanken Sør + 07
82 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07
83 Arno Van der Zwet Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 07
84 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles + 07
85 Bryan Alaphilippe Armee de Terre + 07
86 Jonathan Hivert Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07
87 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 07
88 Benjamin Thomas Armee de Terre + 07
89 Julian Braun Team Kuota - Lotto + 07
90 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 07
91 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Métropole + 07
92 Sean Bennett An Post - Chainreaction + 07
93 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia + 07
94 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 07
95 Lucas Spengler BMC Development Team + 07
96 Nicolas Moncomble Roubaix Métropole + 07
97 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 07
98 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 05:02
99 Petter Theodorsen Team Sparebanken Sør + 06:41
100 Henrik Evensen SEG Racing Academy + 06:41
101 Louis Modell Zappi Racing Team + 06:41
102 Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team + 09:44
103 Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team + 09:44
104 Matthew Bostock Great Britain + 09:44
105 Joe Holt Great Britain + 09:44
106 Eugenio Bani Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09:44
107 Paolo Lunardon Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09:44
108 Maiko Van Der Heijden Rabobank DT + 09:44
109 Mitchell Cornelisse Rabobank DT + 09:44
110 Åge Ljøstad Nilsen Team Sparebanken Sør + 09:44
111 Niels De Rooze Veranclassic - Ago + 09:44
112 Nathan Draper Great Britain + 09:44
113 Joey Walker Great Britain + 09:44
114 Clement Duponq C.C. Nogent-sur-Oise + 09:44
115 Jordan Levasseur Armee de Terre + 09:44
116 Calvin Watson An Post - Chainreaction + 09:44
117 Felix Drumm Team Kuota - Lotto + 09:44
118 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems + 11:32
119 Christophe Premont Verandas Willems + 11:32
DNS Felix Pouilly Roubaix Métropole
DNF Flavien Dassonville HP BTP - Auber93
Pos Rider Team Time
01 36 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems 07:51:31
02 89 Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 05
03 74 Bjørn Tore Hoem Team Joker - Byggtorget + 06
04 3 Martijn Budding Rabobank DT + 10
05 65 Nick Schultz SEG Racing Academy + 10
06 58 Clément Penven Armee de Terre + 12
07 5 Fabian Lienhard BMC Development Team + 13
08 5 Fridtjof Røinås Team Sparebanken Sør + 14
09 5 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 17
10 5 Jenthe Biermans SEG Racing Academy + 17
11 9 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Métropole + 18
12 6 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 18
13 8 Tim Ariesen SEG Racing Academy + 19
14 7 Jonathan Hivert Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 19
15 4 Adrian Aas Stien Team Joker - Byggtorget + 20
16 6 Iltjan Nika D'Amico - Bottechia + 20
17 6 Herman Dahl Team Sparebanken Sør + 20
18 11 Justin Jules Veranclassic - Ago + 20
19 12 Yoeri Havik Team 3M + 20
20 5 Bram Welten BMC Development Team + 20
21 3 Romain Feillu HP BTP - Auber93 + 20
22 18 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 20
23 11 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 20
24 15 Reidar Borgersen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 20
25 7 Bas Tietema BMC Development Team + 20
26 4 Johim Ariesen Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 20
27 11 Piotr Havik Team 3M + 20
28 2 Edvin Wilson Team Joker - Byggtorget + 20
29 7 Cees Bol Rabobank DT + 20
30 3 Dario Rapps Team Kuota - Lotto + 20
31 17 Julius Van Den Berg SEG Racing Academy + 20
32 18 Nicola Genovese D'Amico - Bottechia + 20
33 7 Truls Korsæth Team Joker - Byggtorget + 20
34 17 Oliver Wood Great Britain + 20
35 24 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 20
36 3 Laurent Evrard Team 3M + 20
37 5 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
38 30 Jarno Gmelich Meijling Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 20
39 26 Luca Henn Team Kuota - Lotto + 20
40 7 James Davey Zappi Racing Team + 20
41 23 Thomas Rostollan Armee de Terre + 20
42 1 Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team + 20
43 5 Merijn Korevaar Rabobank DT + 20
44 16 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP - Auber93 + 20
45 28 Stef Krul Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 20
46 10 Florent Pereira Roubaix Métropole + 20
47 6 Cesar Bihel HP BTP - Auber93 + 20
48 33 Jimmy Janssens Team 3M + 20
49 37 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 20
50 5 Nicolas Garbet C.C. Nogent-sur-Oise + 20
51 1 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems + 20
52 17 Nathan Van Hooydonck BMC Development Team + 20
53 26 Sam Lennertz Veranclassic - Ago + 20
54 1 Mathias Norsgaard SEG Racing Academy + 20
55 2 Jari Verstraeten Verandas Willems + 20
56 17 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Métropole + 20
57 29 Gaetan Pons Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
58 20 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
59 12 Connor McConvey An Post - Chainreaction + 20
60 39 Alexis Bodiot Armee de Terre + 20
61 7 Bob Schoonbroodt Team 3M + 20
62 1 Kenny Willems Team 3M + 20
63 4 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 20
64 11 Théo Sagnier C.C. Nogent-sur-Oise + 20
65 19 Sam Dobbs BMC Development Team + 20
66 6 Carl Fredrik Hagen Team Sparebanken Sør + 20
67 23 Bryan Alaphilippe Armee de Terre + 20
68 7 Philip Lindau Team Joker - Byggtorget + 20
69 31 Oscar Riesebeek Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 20
70 8 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 20
71 2 Arnaud Voss Veranclassic - Ago + 20
72 7 Oliver Kent-Spark An Post - Chainreaction + 20
73 15 Arno Van der Zwet Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 20
74 16 Moritz Backofen Team Kuota - Lotto + 20
75 6 Gabriel Cullaigh Great Britain + 20
76 18 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 20
77 3 Alo Jakin HP BTP - Auber93 + 20
78 32 Yannick Mayer Veranclassic - Ago + 20
79 27 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 20
80 4 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia + 20
81 17 Damien Shaw An Post - Chainreaction + 20
82 22 Louis Richard C.C. Nogent-sur-Oise + 20
83 - Julian Braun Team Kuota - Lotto + 20
84 18 Matthias Legley Veranclassic - Ago + 20
85 12 Sebastian Baylis Zappi Racing Team + 20
86 9 Andreas Vangstad Team Sparebanken Sør + 20
87 6 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
88 1 Benjamin Thomas Armee de Terre + 20
89 14 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems + 20
90 6 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 20
91 14 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 20
92 9 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Métropole + 20
93 15 Lucas Spengler BMC Development Team + 20
94 17 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:12
95 19 Nicolas Moncomble Roubaix Métropole + 04:49
96 33 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 05:15
97 18 Lukas Loer Team Kuota - Lotto + 06:37
98 52 Louis Modell Zappi Racing Team + 06:54
99 32 Petter Theodorsen Team Sparebanken Sør + 06:54
100 46 Eugenio Bani Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09:57
101 35 Åge Ljøstad Nilsen Team Sparebanken Sør + 09:57
102 33 Niels De Rooze Veranclassic - Ago + 09:57
103 18 Rhys Williams Zappi Racing Team + 09:57
104 22 Maiko Van Der Heijden Rabobank DT + 09:57
105 18 Matthew Bostock Great Britain + 09:57
106 18 Joe Holt Great Britain + 09:57
107 15 Mitchell Cornelisse Rabobank DT + 09:57
108 22 Felix Drumm Team Kuota - Lotto + 09:57
109 2 Jordan Levasseur Armee de Terre + 09:57
110 1 Calvin Watson An Post - Chainreaction + 09:57
111 62 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems + 11:42
112 96 Christophe Premont Verandas Willems + 11:45
113 3 Henrik Evensen SEG Racing Academy + 13:11
114 1 Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team + 14:23
115 3 Clement Duponq C.C. Nogent-sur-Oise + 14:23
116 1 Joey Walker Great Britain + 16:14
117 3 Sean Bennett An Post - Chainreaction + 18:13
118 1 Paolo Lunardon Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 18:53
119 2 Nathan Draper Great Britain + 27:50
Information
Nation France
Date 10th June
Where Villers St Paul -> La Croix St Ouen
What 2nd stage
Distance 208.7 km
Leader D.De Bondt
Youth M.Budding
Points D.De Bondt
Mountain J.Janssens
Combative C.Penven
Other
Embed Results