Tour de Serbia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 03:55:157
02 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 003
03 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 001
04 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 06
05 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16
06 Dorde Duric Serbia + 01:32
07 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:32
08 Jaka Primozic KK Kranj + 01:32
09 Vincent Louiche Team France Defense + 01:32
10 Mohcine El Kouraji Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 01:32
11 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 01:32
12 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 01:32
13 Stepan Grigoryan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 01:32
14 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 01:32
15 Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:32
16 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:32
17 Vedad Karic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 01:32
18 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 01:32
19 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:32
20 Marko Stankovic Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 01:32
21 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 01:32
22 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:32
23 Oguzhan Tiryaki Turkey + 01:32
24 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 01:32
25 Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:32
26 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:32
27 Foeke Dubois Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 01:32
28 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 01:32
29 Uros Repse KK Kranj + 01:32
30 Dusan Kalaba Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 01:32
31 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 01:32
32 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:32
33 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 01:32
34 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 01:32
35 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 01:32
36 Samet Bulut Turkey + 01:32
37 Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 01:32
38 Luka Ziherl KK Kranj + 01:32
39 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:32
40 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria + 01:32
41 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 01:32
42 Matic Zumer KK Bled + 01:32
43 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 01:32
44 Leon Sarc KK Kranj + 01:32
45 Lauwrence Schotte Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 01:32
46 Burak Abay Turkey + 05:52
47 Uladzimir Harakhavik Minsk CC + 05:52
48 Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 05:52
49 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 05:52
50 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 05:52
51 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 05:52
52 Siméon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 05:52
53 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 05:52
54 Nikolaos Zegklis EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 05:52
55 Nermin Catovic Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 05:52
56 Marko Pavlic Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 05:52
57 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 05:52
58 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05:56
59 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 05:56
60 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 05:56
61 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05:56
62 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 06:00
63 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:00
64 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 06:00
65 Halil Dogan Turkey + 06:00
66 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 06:00
67 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 06:00
68 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 06:00
69 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils Interbike RT + 21:43
70 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 21:43
71 Jack Thompson Velo Schils Interbike RT + 21:43
72 Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 21:43
73 Jordan Hill Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 23:50
74 Uros Zoraja Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 23:57
75 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 23:57
76 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 23:57
77 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 23:57
78 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 23:57
79 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 23:57
80 Eugene Cross Velo Schils Interbike RT + 23:57
81 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 23:57
82 Marko Tomic CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 23:57
83 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 23:57
84 Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 23:57
85 Julien Amadori Team France Defense + 23:57
DNS Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC
DNF Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips - CMI
DNF Luka Vrhovnik KK Bled
DNF Robert Jenko Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete
DNF Mihael Stajnar Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete
DNF Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense
DNF Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole
DNF William Roberts Velo Schils Interbike RT
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 14:40:02
02 - Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 26
03 - Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 29
04 - Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 35
05 - Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 40
06 1 Matic Zumer KK Bled + 41
07 1 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 43
08 - Luka Ziherl KK Kranj + 06:14
09 - Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 06:19
10 - Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 07:38
11 - Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 09:26
12 1 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 09:28
13 1 Jaka Primozic KK Kranj + 11:01
14 - Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 11:03
15 - Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:11
16 3 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 11:35
17 1 Lauwrence Schotte Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 12:27
18 3 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 13:40
19 1 Mohcine El Kouraji Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 14:38
20 2 Vedad Karic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 15:37
21 3 Foeke Dubois Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 15:40
22 4 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 15:40
23 4 Stepan Grigoryan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 15:46
24 7 Marko Pavlic Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 16:00
25 9 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 16:01
26 2 Leon Sarc KK Kranj + 16:07
27 2 Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 16:24
28 3 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 20:08
29 1 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 20:53
30 3 Marko Stankovic Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 23:05
31 3 Samet Bulut Turkey + 23:32
32 8 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 24:40
33 3 Uros Repse KK Kranj + 24:55
34 3 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria + 25:38
35 4 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 25:56
36 8 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 26:18
37 9 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 26:28
38 7 Halil Dogan Turkey + 26:41
39 9 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 26:46
40 10 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 26:46
41 10 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 26:46
42 10 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 26:53
43 9 Oguzhan Tiryaki Turkey + 26:59
44 9 Dorde Duric Serbia + 26:59
45 9 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 26:59
46 8 Uladzimir Harakhavik Minsk CC + 30:16
47 4 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 30:38
48 3 Burak Abay Turkey + 30:38
49 7 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 30:41
50 3 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 30:48
51 2 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 31:14
52 4 Nermin Catovic Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 32:38
53 10 Dusan Kalaba Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 35:26
54 10 Vincent Louiche Team France Defense + 35:40
55 10 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 35:40
56 13 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 35:40
57 14 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 35:54
58 18 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 36:08
59 - Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 37:23
60 - Jovan Divnic Serbia + 39:02
61 - Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 39:46
62 5 Nikolaos Zegklis EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 40:00
63 5 Siméon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 40:00
64 6 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 40:18
65 10 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 40:32
66 13 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 40:49
67 18 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 41:03
68 18 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 41:06
69 34 Eugene Cross Velo Schils Interbike RT + 46:25
70 15 Julien Amadori Team France Defense + 50:08
71 1 Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 56:19
72 8 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils Interbike RT + 56:32
73 9 Jack Thompson Velo Schils Interbike RT + 56:32
74 16 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 57:51
75 2 Jordan Hill Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 58:26
76 2 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 58:33
77 - Marko Tomic CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 58:33
78 3 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 58:46
79 4 Uros Zoraja Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 58:46
80 4 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 58:55
81 6 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 59:11
82 6 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 59:30
83 6 Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 59:59
84 8 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 01:01:25
85 8 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 01:01:50
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luka Ziherl KK Kranj 14:46:16
02 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 04:57
03 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 05:21
04 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:47
05 Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 10:10
06 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 13:54
07 Samet Bulut Turkey + 17:18
08 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 20:04
09 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 20:14
10 Halil Dogan Turkey + 20:27
11 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 20:32
12 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 20:32
13 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 20:32
14 Dorde Duric Serbia + 20:45
15 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 20:45
16 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 24:34
17 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 25:00
18 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 29:26
19 Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 31:09
20 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 32:48
21 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 34:35
22 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 34:49
23 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 34:52
24 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 51:37
25 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 52:19
26 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 52:32
27 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 52:41
28 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 52:57
29 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 55:36
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 41
02 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 40
03 Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 33
04 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC 30
05 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic 28
06 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC 26
07 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation 24
08 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation 22
09 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation 21
10 Jovan Divnic Serbia 20
11 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 18
12 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 17
13 Dusan Kalaba Team Mlade Nade Srbije 17
14 Jaka Primozic KK Kranj 16
15 Halil Dogan Turkey 15
16 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria 13
17 Matic Zumer KK Bled 11
18 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 11
19 Vincent Louiche Team France Defense 11
20 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense 10
21 Uros Repse KK Kranj 10
22 Dorde Duric Serbia 10
23 Gergely Orosz MKB CT 7
24 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 7
25 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 6
26 Mohcine El Kouraji Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT 6
27 Uladzimir Harakhavik Minsk CC 6
28 Marko Pavlic Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete 5
29 Marko Danilovic Serbia 5
30 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5
31 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC 5
32 Luka Ziherl KK Kranj 4
33 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation 4
34 Stepan Grigoryan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT 3
35 Tahir Yigit Turkey 3
36 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic 2
37 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation 1
38 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic 1
Pos Team Time
01 Wildlife Generation 44:10:57
02 Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:09
03 KK Kranj + 11:46
04 Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 12:36
05 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 19:32
06 Minsk CC + 27:23
07 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 40:21
08 Team France Defense + 53:43
09 Turkey + 01:05:03
10 Bulgaria + 01:06:37
11 MKB CT + 01:09:09
12 Bosnia and Herzegovina + 01:12:07
13 Serbia + 01:15:48
14 EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:45:03
15 Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 01:56:03
16 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 02:25:14
Information
Nation Serbia
Date 12th September
Where Prijepolje -> Čačak
What 4th stage
Distance 156.5 km
Other
Embed Results