Tour de Serbia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 03:45:047
02 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 303
03 Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 301
04 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 30
05 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 30
06 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 30
07 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 30
08 Jaka Primozic KK Kranj + 30
09 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 30
10 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 30
11 Marko Pavlic Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 30
12 Matic Zumer KK Bled + 30
13 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 30
14 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 37
15 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 37
16 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 04:41
17 Vedad Karic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 04:41
18 Luka Ziherl KK Kranj + 04:44
19 Lauwrence Schotte Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 04:44
20 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 04:44
21 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 04:44
22 Foeke Dubois Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 04:44
23 Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 04:47
24 Stepan Grigoryan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 04:50
25 Luka Vrhovnik KK Bled + 04:57
26 Leon Sarc KK Kranj + 05:05
27 Mohcine El Kouraji Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 12:02
28 Samet Bulut Turkey + 12:02
29 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 12:02
30 Halil Dogan Turkey + 12:02
31 Eugene Cross Velo Schils Interbike RT + 13:26
32 Oguzhan Tiryaki Turkey + 15:22
33 Nermin Catovic Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 15:22
34 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 15:22
35 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 15:22
36 Burak Abay Turkey + 15:22
37 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 15:22
38 Uladzimir Harakhavik Minsk CC + 15:22
39 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 15:22
40 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 15:22
41 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 15:22
42 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 15:22
43 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 15:22
44 Marko Stankovic Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 15:22
45 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:22
46 Dorde Duric Serbia + 15:22
47 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:22
48 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 15:22
49 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria + 15:22
50 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 15:22
51 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 15:22
52 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:22
53 Julien Amadori Team France Defense + 15:22
54 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20:58
55 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 21:39
56 Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 21:39
57 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 24:44
58 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 24:44
59 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 24:44
60 Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 24:44
61 Marko Tomic CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 24:44
62 Siméon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 24:44
63 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 24:44
64 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 24:44
65 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 24:44
66 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils Interbike RT + 24:44
67 Uros Zoraja Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 24:44
68 Uros Repse KK Kranj + 24:44
69 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 24:44
70 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 24:44
71 Nikolaos Zegklis EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 24:44
72 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 24:44
73 Jack Thompson Velo Schils Interbike RT + 24:44
74 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 24:44
75 Dusan Kalaba Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 24:44
76 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 24:44
77 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 24:44
78 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 24:44
79 Jordan Hill Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 24:44
80 William Roberts Velo Schils Interbike RT + 24:44
81 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 24:44
82 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 24:44
83 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 24:44
84 Vincent Louiche Team France Defense + 24:44
85 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 24:44
86 Robert Jenko Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 24:44
87 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 24:44
88 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 24:44
89 Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 24:53
90 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 24:53
91 Mihael Stajnar Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 24:53
92 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 24:53
93 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 24:53
DNF Ewart Bower Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Niels Verdijck EuroCyclingTrips - CMI
DNF Guillaume Soula EuroCyclingTrips - CMI
DNF Mihaly Goher MKB CT
DNF Dominic Schils Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNF Sam Kettlewell Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNF Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation
Pos Rider Team Time
01 6 Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 10:43:15
02 1 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 26
03 1 Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 29
04 2 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 35
05 - Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 40
06 2 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 43
07 2 Matic Zumer KK Bled + 43
08 5 Luka Ziherl KK Kranj + 06:14
09 6 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 06:19
10 7 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 07:38
11 15 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 11:04
12 16 Jaka Primozic KK Kranj + 11:04
13 17 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 11:04
14 15 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 11:04
15 19 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:11
16 23 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:33
17 42 Marko Pavlic Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 11:40
18 1 Lauwrence Schotte Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 12:27
19 9 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 13:01
20 4 Mohcine El Kouraji Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 14:38
21 20 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:22
22 27 Vedad Karic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 15:37
23 12 Luka Vrhovnik KK Bled + 15:37
24 19 Foeke Dubois Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 15:40
25 22 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 15:40
26 22 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 15:40
27 18 Stepan Grigoryan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 15:46
28 27 Leon Sarc KK Kranj + 16:07
29 53 Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 16:24
30 19 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 16:25
31 9 Halil Dogan Turkey + 22:13
32 18 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 22:29
33 15 Marko Stankovic Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 23:05
34 40 Samet Bulut Turkey + 23:32
35 2 Eugene Cross Velo Schils Interbike RT + 24:00
36 30 Uros Repse KK Kranj + 24:55
37 14 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria + 25:38
38 13 Uladzimir Harakhavik Minsk CC + 25:56
39 12 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 25:56
40 8 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 25:56
41 29 Robert Jenko Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 26:13
42 10 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 26:17
43 2 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 26:18
44 - Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 26:18
45 1 Burak Abay Turkey + 26:18
46 10 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 26:28
47 10 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 26:28
48 13 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 26:46
49 17 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 26:46
50 17 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 26:46
51 20 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 26:46
52 24 Oguzhan Tiryaki Turkey + 26:59
53 24 Dorde Duric Serbia + 26:59
54 29 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 26:59
55 36 Julien Amadori Team France Defense + 27:43
56 37 Nermin Catovic Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 28:18
57 3 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 32:35
58 38 William Roberts Velo Schils Interbike RT + 32:57
59 10 Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 33:03
60 39 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 34:42
61 37 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 35:18
62 31 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 35:18
63 27 Dusan Kalaba Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 35:26
64 27 Vincent Louiche Team France Defense + 35:40
65 27 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 35:40
66 26 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 35:40
67 17 Nikolaos Zegklis EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 35:40
68 17 Siméon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 35:40
69 16 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 35:40
70 12 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 35:54
71 11 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 35:54
72 9 Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 36:08
73 11 Jordan Hill Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 36:08
74 9 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 36:08
75 7 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 36:08
76 6 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 36:08
77 5 Marko Tomic CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 36:08
78 5 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 36:08
79 - Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 36:21
80 1 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils Interbike RT + 36:21
81 1 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 36:21
82 3 Jack Thompson Velo Schils Interbike RT + 36:21
83 3 Uros Zoraja Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 36:21
84 9 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 36:30
85 2 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 36:43
86 2 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 36:46
87 2 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 36:46
88 2 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 37:05
89 3 Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 37:34
90 4 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 37:40
91 4 Mihael Stajnar Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 38:08
92 6 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 39:00
93 6 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 39:25
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luka Ziherl KK Kranj 10:49:29
02 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 01:24
03 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 04:57
04 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 05:19
05 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 06:47
06 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:26
07 Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 10:10
08 Halil Dogan Turkey + 15:59
09 Samet Bulut Turkey + 17:18
10 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 20:04
11 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 20:14
12 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 20:14
13 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 20:32
14 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 20:32
15 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 20:32
16 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 20:32
17 Dorde Duric Serbia + 20:45
18 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 20:45
19 Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 26:49
20 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 28:28
21 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 29:26
22 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 29:26
23 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 29:54
24 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 30:07
25 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 30:07
26 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 30:16
27 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 30:29
28 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 30:32
29 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 30:32
30 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 31:26
31 Mihael Stajnar Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 31:54
32 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 33:11
Pos Team Time
01 Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 32:21:45
02 Wildlife Generation + 01:55
03 KK Kranj + 10:37
04 Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:27
05 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 21:11
06 Minsk CC + 27:40
07 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 39:12
08 KK Bled + 42:00
09 Team France Defense + 48:14
10 Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 52:23
11 Turkey + 59:34
12 Bulgaria + 01:05:28
13 Serbia + 01:05:55
14 Bosnia and Herzegovina + 01:06:38
15 MKB CT + 01:08:00
16 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 01:21:18
17 Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 01:28:09
18 EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:35:14
Information
Nation Serbia
Date 11th September
Where Čačak -> Prijepolje
What 3rd stage
Distance 153.3 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results