Tour de Serbia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jovan Divnic Serbia 03:36:407
02 Dusan Kalaba Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 023
03 Halil Dogan Turkey + 021
04 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria + 04
05 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 42
06 Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 42
07 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 42
08 Robert Jenko Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 42
09 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 42
10 Uladzimir Harakhavik Minsk CC + 42
11 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 42
12 Vincent Louiche Team France Defense + 42
13 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 42
14 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 42
15 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 42
16 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 42
17 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 42
18 Marko Stankovic Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 42
19 Mohcine El Kouraji Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 42
20 Dorde Duric Serbia + 42
21 Jordan Hill Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 42
22 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 42
23 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 42
24 Oguzhan Tiryaki Turkey + 42
25 Jaka Primozic KK Kranj + 42
26 Stepan Grigoryan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 42
27 Ewart Bower Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 42
28 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 42
29 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 42
30 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 42
31 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 42
32 Niels Verdijck EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 42
33 Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 42
34 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 42
35 Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 42
36 Foeke Dubois Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 42
37 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 42
38 Uros Repse KK Kranj + 42
39 Mihaly Goher MKB CT + 42
40 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 42
41 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 42
42 Luka Ziherl KK Kranj + 42
43 Burak Abay Turkey + 42
44 William Roberts Velo Schils Interbike RT + 42
45 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 42
46 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 42
47 Vedad Karic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 42
48 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 42
49 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 42
50 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 42
51 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 42
52 Lauwrence Schotte Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 42
53 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 42
54 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 42
55 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 42
56 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 42
57 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 42
58 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 42
59 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 42
60 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 42
61 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils Interbike RT + 42
62 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 42
63 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 42
64 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 42
65 Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 42
66 Nikolaos Zegklis EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 42
67 Luka Vrhovnik KK Bled + 42
68 Matic Zumer KK Bled + 42
69 Mihael Stajnar Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 42
70 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 42
71 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 42
72 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 42
73 Eugene Cross Velo Schils Interbike RT + 42
74 Leon Sarc KK Kranj + 42
75 Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 42
76 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 42
77 Marko Pavlic Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 42
78 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 42
79 Siméon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 42
80 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 42
81 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 42
82 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 42
83 Nermin Catovic Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 42
84 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 42
85 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 42
86 Dominic Schils Velo Schils Interbike RT + 42
87 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 42
88 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 42
89 Uros Zoraja Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 42
90 Jack Thompson Velo Schils Interbike RT + 42
91 Marko Tomic CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 42
92 Julien Amadori Team France Defense + 42
93 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 42
94 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 42
95 Sam Kettlewell Velo Schils Interbike RT + 01:16
96 Guillaume Soula EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:16
97 Samet Bulut Turkey + 01:16
98 Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 01:16
99 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 01:16
100 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 01:16
DNS Danijel Ulijan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT
DNS Florent Gardella Team Sprinter Nice Métropole
DNF Kristian Antalovic Team Mlade Nade Srbije
DNF Admir Kolasinac Team Mlade Nade Srbije
DNF Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896
DNF Yauheni Karaliok Minsk CC
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 06:58:11
02 - Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 07
03 - Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 07
04 - Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09
05 1 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
06 1 Uros Repse KK Kranj + 11
07 - Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 13
08 - Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 13
09 - Matic Zumer KK Bled + 13
10 - Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 59
11 - Marko Danilovic Serbia + 01:03
12 - Robert Jenko Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 01:29
13 - Luka Ziherl KK Kranj + 01:30
14 - Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:31
15 - Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 01:38
16 - Mohcine El Kouraji Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 02:36
17 - Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 07:08
18 - Marko Stankovic Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 07:43
19 - Lauwrence Schotte Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 07:43
20 - William Roberts Velo Schils Interbike RT + 08:13
21 25 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 09:58
22 25 Halil Dogan Turkey + 10:11
23 31 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria + 10:16
24 3 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:34
25 2 Uladzimir Harakhavik Minsk CC + 10:34
26 - Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 10:34
27 4 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 10:34
28 2 Jaka Primozic KK Kranj + 10:34
29 - Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:34
30 5 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 10:34
31 9 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 10:34
32 4 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:34
33 9 Eugene Cross Velo Schils Interbike RT + 10:34
34 7 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:34
35 3 Luka Vrhovnik KK Bled + 10:40
36 51 Dusan Kalaba Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 10:42
37 3 Vincent Louiche Team France Defense + 10:56
38 11 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:56
39 6 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:56
40 5 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:56
41 4 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 10:56
42 1 Ewart Bower Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 10:56
43 7 Foeke Dubois Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 10:56
44 5 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 10:56
45 3 Stepan Grigoryan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 10:56
46 1 Burak Abay Turkey + 10:56
47 3 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:56
48 6 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 10:56
49 6 Vedad Karic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 10:56
50 10 Nikolaos Zegklis EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 10:56
51 10 Siméon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 10:56
52 - Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:56
53 - Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 10:56
54 4 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 10:56
55 1 Leon Sarc KK Kranj + 11:02
56 3 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 11:06
57 1 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 11:06
58 3 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 11:10
59 1 Marko Pavlic Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 11:10
60 2 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 11:10
61 7 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 11:24
62 1 Jordan Hill Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 11:24
63 2 Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 11:24
64 - Mihaly Goher MKB CT + 11:24
65 9 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 11:24
66 7 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:24
67 3 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 11:24
68 1 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 11:24
69 3 Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 11:24
70 1 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 11:24
71 2 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:24
72 - Marko Tomic CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 11:24
73 2 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 11:24
74 36 Samet Bulut Turkey + 11:30
75 8 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 11:37
76 1 Oguzhan Tiryaki Turkey + 11:37
77 11 Dorde Duric Serbia + 11:37
78 2 Niels Verdijck EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 11:37
79 - Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 11:37
80 4 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 11:37
81 4 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:37
82 - Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 11:37
83 7 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 11:37
84 3 Dominic Schils Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:37
85 7 Jack Thompson Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:37
86 - Uros Zoraja Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 11:37
87 2 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 11:59
88 3 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 12:02
89 1 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 12:02
90 3 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 12:12
91 3 Julien Amadori Team France Defense + 12:21
92 - Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 12:41
93 4 Nermin Catovic Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 12:56
94 6 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 12:56
95 7 Mihael Stajnar Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 13:15
96 - Sam Kettlewell Velo Schils Interbike RT + 13:30
97 2 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 13:30
98 5 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 14:07
99 7 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 14:41
100 5 Guillaume Soula EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 15:11
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC 06:59:10
02 Luka Ziherl KK Kranj + 31
03 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 06:09
04 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 08:59
05 Halil Dogan Turkey + 09:12
06 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:35
07 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09:57
08 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:57
09 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09:57
10 Ewart Bower Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 09:57
11 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 09:57
12 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:57
13 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 10:07
14 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 10:07
15 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 10:25
16 Mihaly Goher MKB CT + 10:25
17 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 10:25
18 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:25
19 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 10:25
20 Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 10:25
21 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:25
22 Samet Bulut Turkey + 10:31
23 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 10:38
24 Dorde Duric Serbia + 10:38
25 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 10:38
26 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 10:38
27 Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 10:38
28 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 10:38
29 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 11:00
30 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 11:03
31 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 11:03
32 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 11:57
33 Mihael Stajnar Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 12:16
34 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 13:42
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Halil Dogan Turkey 9
02 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria 5
03 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC 4
04 Jovan Divnic Serbia 2
05 Robert Jenko Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete 1
06 Dusan Kalaba Team Mlade Nade Srbije 1
07 Tahir Yigit Turkey 1
Pos Team Time
01 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 20:56:30
02 Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09:03
03 Minsk CC + 09:49
04 KK Kranj + 10:21
05 Wildlife Generation + 10:28
06 Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 19:46
07 Serbia + 20:30
08 Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 21:50
09 KK Bled + 21:52
10 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 24:25
11 Team France Defense + 27:03
12 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 28:27
13 Turkey + 30:11
14 Bulgaria + 30:41
15 EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 31:05
16 Bosnia and Herzegovina + 31:54
17 MKB CT + 31:57
18 Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 33:22
Information
Nation Serbia
Date 10th September
Where Mionica -> Čačak
What 2nd stage
Distance 144 km
Other
Embed Results