Tour de Serbia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 03:21:027
02 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 003
03 Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 001
04 Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 00
05 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 00
06 Uros Repse KK Kranj + 00
07 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 00
08 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
09 Matic Zumer KK Bled + 00
10 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 46
11 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 50
12 Luka Ziherl KK Kranj + 01:18
13 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:18
14 Robert Jenko Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 01:18
15 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 01:25
16 Mohcine El Kouraji Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 02:23
17 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 06:55
18 Marko Stankovic Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 07:30
19 Lauwrence Schotte Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 07:30
20 William Roberts Velo Schils Interbike RT + 08:00
21 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:21
22 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 10:21
23 Uladzimir Harakhavik Minsk CC + 10:21
24 Eugene Cross Velo Schils Interbike RT + 10:21
25 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 10:21
26 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 10:21
27 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:21
28 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:21
29 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:21
30 Jaka Primozic KK Kranj + 10:21
31 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 10:21
32 Luka Vrhovnik KK Bled + 10:27
33 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:43
34 Vincent Louiche Team France Defense + 10:43
35 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:43
36 Foeke Dubois Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 10:43
37 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 10:43
38 Samet Bulut Turkey + 10:43
39 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 10:43
40 Nikolaos Zegklis EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 10:43
41 Siméon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 10:43
42 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 10:43
43 Ewart Bower Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 10:43
44 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:43
45 Burak Abay Turkey + 10:43
46 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 10:43
47 Halil Dogan Turkey + 10:43
48 Stepan Grigoryan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 10:43
49 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:43
50 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 10:43
51 Florent Gardella Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:43
52 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:43
53 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 10:43
54 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria + 10:43
55 Vedad Karic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 10:43
56 Leon Sarc KK Kranj + 10:49
57 Yauheni Karaliok Minsk CC + 10:53
58 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 10:53
59 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 10:53
60 Marko Pavlic Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 10:57
61 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 10:57
62 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 10:57
63 Jordan Hill Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 11:11
64 Mihaly Goher MKB CT + 11:11
65 Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 11:11
66 Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 11:11
67 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 11:11
68 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 11:11
69 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:11
70 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 11:11
71 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 11:11
72 Marko Tomic CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 11:11
73 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:11
74 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 11:11
75 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 11:11
76 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 11:24
77 Oguzhan Tiryaki Turkey + 11:24
78 Jack Thompson Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:24
79 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 11:24
80 Niels Verdijck EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 11:24
81 Dominic Schils Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:24
82 Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 11:24
83 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 11:24
84 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 11:24
85 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:24
86 Uros Zoraja Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 11:24
87 Dusan Kalaba Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 11:24
88 Dorde Duric Serbia + 11:24
89 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 11:46
90 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 11:49
91 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 11:49
92 Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 11:54
93 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 11:59
94 Julien Amadori Team France Defense + 12:08
95 Kristian Antalovic Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 12:32
96 Sam Kettlewell Velo Schils Interbike RT + 12:43
97 Nermin Catovic Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 12:43
98 Admir Kolasinac Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 12:43
99 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 12:43
100 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 12:43
101 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 12:43
102 Mihael Stajnar Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 13:02
103 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 13:20
104 Danijel Ulijan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 14:10
105 Guillaume Soula EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 14:24
106 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 14:28
DNF Aleksandar Radmilac Team Mlade Nade Srbije
DNF Dorde Kupusovic CCN Metalac Sunbelt
DNF Vladimir Vulicevic CCN Metalac Sunbelt
DNF Teodor Rusev Hemus 1896
DNF Gregor Matija Cerne KK Bled
DNF Miha Dobravec KK Bled
DNF Stefan Kovac Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete
DNF Andrej Galovic Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 03:20:49
02 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 07
03 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 07
04 Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09
05 Uros Repse KK Kranj + 11
06 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
07 Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 13
08 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 13
09 Matic Zumer KK Bled + 13
10 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 59
11 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 01:03
12 Robert Jenko Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 01:29
13 Luka Ziherl KK Kranj + 01:30
14 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:31
15 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 01:38
16 Mohcine El Kouraji Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 02:36
17 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 07:08
18 Marko Stankovic Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 07:43
19 Lauwrence Schotte Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 07:43
20 William Roberts Velo Schils Interbike RT + 08:13
21 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:34
22 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 10:34
23 Uladzimir Harakhavik Minsk CC + 10:34
24 Eugene Cross Velo Schils Interbike RT + 10:34
25 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 10:34
26 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 10:34
27 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:34
28 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:34
29 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:34
30 Jaka Primozic KK Kranj + 10:34
31 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 10:34
32 Luka Vrhovnik KK Bled + 10:40
33 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:56
34 Vincent Louiche Team France Defense + 10:56
35 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:56
36 Foeke Dubois Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 10:56
37 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 10:56
38 Samet Bulut Turkey + 10:56
39 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 10:56
40 Nikolaos Zegklis EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 10:56
41 Siméon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 10:56
42 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 10:56
43 Ewart Bower Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 10:56
44 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:56
45 Burak Abay Turkey + 10:56
46 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 10:56
47 Halil Dogan Turkey + 10:56
48 Stepan Grigoryan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 10:56
49 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:56
50 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 10:56
51 Florent Gardella Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 10:56
52 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:56
53 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 10:56
54 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria + 10:56
55 Vedad Karic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 10:56
56 Leon Sarc KK Kranj + 11:02
57 Yauheni Karaliok Minsk CC + 11:06
58 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 11:06
59 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 11:06
60 Marko Pavlic Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 11:10
61 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 11:10
62 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 11:10
63 Jordan Hill Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 11:24
64 Mihaly Goher MKB CT + 11:24
65 Georgi Lumparov Hemus 1896 + 11:24
66 Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 11:24
67 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 11:24
68 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 11:24
69 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:24
70 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 11:24
71 Lachezar Angelov Bulgaria + 11:24
72 Marko Tomic CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 11:24
73 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:24
74 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 11:24
75 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 11:24
76 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 11:37
77 Oguzhan Tiryaki Turkey + 11:37
78 Jack Thompson Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:37
79 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 11:37
80 Niels Verdijck EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 11:37
81 Dominic Schils Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:37
82 Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 11:37
83 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 11:37
84 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 11:37
85 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:37
86 Uros Zoraja Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 11:37
87 Dusan Kalaba Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 11:37
88 Dorde Duric Serbia + 11:37
89 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 11:59
90 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 12:02
91 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 12:02
92 Vladimir Koev Hemus 1896 + 12:07
93 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 12:12
94 Julien Amadori Team France Defense + 12:21
95 Kristian Antalovic Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 12:45
96 Sam Kettlewell Velo Schils Interbike RT + 12:56
97 Nermin Catovic Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 12:56
98 Admir Kolasinac Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 12:56
99 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 12:56
100 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 12:56
101 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 12:56
102 Mihael Stajnar Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 13:15
103 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 13:33
104 Danijel Ulijan Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 14:23
105 Guillaume Soula EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 14:37
106 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 14:41
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC 03:21:48
02 Luka Ziherl KK Kranj + 31
03 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 06:09
04 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:35
05 Carlo Jurisevic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:57
06 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09:57
07 Samet Bulut Turkey + 09:57
08 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 09:57
09 Ewart Bower Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 09:57
10 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:57
11 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 09:57
12 Halil Dogan Turkey + 09:57
13 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09:57
14 Florent Gardella Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09:57
15 Matija Lojen Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 10:07
16 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy MKB CT + 10:07
17 Mihaly Goher MKB CT + 10:25
18 Jaka Vovk KK Kranj + 10:25
19 Gergely Orosz MKB CT + 10:25
20 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:25
21 Norbert Hrenko MKB CT + 10:25
22 Blaz Avbelj Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:25
23 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 10:25
24 Omer Maka Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 10:38
25 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 10:38
26 Max Bien CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 10:38
27 Tahir Yigit Turkey + 10:38
28 Ventsislav Venkov Bulgaria + 10:38
29 Dorde Duric Serbia + 10:38
30 Husein Selimovic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 11:00
31 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia and Herzegovina + 11:03
32 Bine Lotric KK Kranj + 11:03
33 Luka Dragar KK Bled + 11:57
34 Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896 + 11:57
35 Mihael Stajnar Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 12:16
36 Petar Spajc Bosnia and Herzegovina + 13:42
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC 4
02 Robert Jenko Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete 1
03 Tahir Yigit Turkey 1
Pos Team Time
01 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 10:04:24
02 Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09:03
03 Minsk CC + 09:49
04 KK Kranj + 10:21
05 Wildlife Generation + 10:28
06 Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 19:46
07 Serbia + 21:12
08 CCN Metalac Sunbelt + 21:17
09 Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 21:50
10 KK Bled + 21:52
11 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 24:25
12 Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports PCT + 25:58
13 Team France Defense + 27:03
14 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 28:27
15 Turkey + 30:51
16 EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 31:05
17 Bulgaria + 31:19
18 Bosnia and Herzegovina + 31:54
19 MKB CT + 31:57
20 Team Mlade Nade Srbije + 34:02
21 Hemus 1896 + 34:30
Information
Nation Serbia
Date 9th September
Where Požarevac -> Mionica
What 1st stage
Distance 147.6 km
Other
Embed Results