2016 Tour de Serbia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club 04:38:1826 13 + 05:44
02 Marko Danilovic 1993 Borac-Cacak + 0317 10 + 04:41
03 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 2019 2 + 05:04
04 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Unieuro - Willier + 2046 10 + 08:13
05 Filippo Fortin 1989 GM Europa Ovini + 2018 1 + 04:58
06 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 2027 5 + 05:52
07 Onur Balkan 1996 Kocaeli Brisa Spor + 2056 9 + 11:07
08 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Tirol Cycling Team + 2005 - + 02:37
09 Ahmet Orken 1993 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 2020 2 + 05:04
10 Dennis Paulus 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 2006 - + 02:47
11 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 2060 7 + 13:42
12 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 2064 6 + 13:58
13 Enes Talha Ay 1996 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 2036 7 + 06:46
14 Burak Abay 1996 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 2035 6 + 06:22
15 Antonio Di Sante 1993 GM Europa Ovini + 2007 1 + 02:47
16 Primoz Obal 1990 Team Tropovci + 2028 3 + 05:52
17 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 2021 1 + 05:08
18 Matej Mugerli 1981 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 2001 - 14:00:57
19 Matic Veber 1996 Slovenia + 2068 6 + 15:15
20 Konrad Tomasiak 1991 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 2048 10 + 08:28
21 Marko Stankovic 1988 OBK Beograd + 2053 9 + 10:43
22 Ruben Ramos 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 2008 1 + 02:47
23 Aleksandar Aleksiev 1992 Bulgaria + 2023 3 + 05:08
24 Serkan Balkan 1994 Kocaeli Brisa Spor + 2009 - + 02:47
25 Viktor Filutas 1996 Szuper Beton + 2061 7 + 13:42
26 Alex Turrin 1992 Unieuro - Willier + 2002 - + 02:13
27 Markus Freiberger 1995 Tirol Cycling Team + 2010 - + 02:47
28 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Borac-Cacak + 2012 1 + 02:47
29 Jovan Zekavica 1991 Borac-Cacak + 2032 4 + 06:08
30 Luka Pajek 1996 Slovenia + 2049 10 + 08:30
31 Nicola-Andrei Barbu 1996 Tusnad Cycling Team + 2054 9 + 10:48
32 Milos Borisavljevic 1994 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 2033 5 + 06:14
33 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria + 2004 - + 02:24
34 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Unieuro - Willier + 2011 - + 02:47
35 Matija Kvasina 1981 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 2003 - + 02:22
36 Antonio Barac 1997 Bosnia + 2016 - + 04:36
37 Sabri Yildirim 1995 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 2083 12 + 37:38
38 Mattia Viel 1995 Unieuro - Willier + 2022 - + 05:08
39 Plamen Dimov 1980 Hemus 1896-Troyan + 2045 10 + 08:11
40 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 2034 6 + 06:14
41 Velizar Furlanski 1995 Bulgaria + 2029 5 + 05:52
42 Stanamir Cholakov 1991 Hemus 1896-Troyan + 2015 - + 03:53
43 Aleksandar Roman 1996 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 2042 11 + 07:28
44 Fethi Acar 1996 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 2058 8 + 12:36
45 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 2066 5 + 14:36
46 Fatih Keles 1993 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 2062 7 + 13:42
47 Stefan Hristov 1985 Kocaeli Brisa Spor + 2014 - + 03:33
48 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 2024 - + 05:08
49 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Unieuro - Willier + 2013 1 + 02:47
50 Nebojsa Jovanovic 1983 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 2025 3 + 05:08
51 Jose Mojica 1987 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 2038 10 + 06:58
52 Feritcam Samli 1994 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 2072 12 + 26:39
53 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 2039 10 + 07:00
54 Emil Dima 1997 Tusnad Cycling Team + 2041 11 + 07:25
55 Andreas Keuser 1974 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 2044 10 + 07:43
56 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 2030 3 + 05:52
57 Recep Unalan 1990 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 2037 7 + 06:46
58 Szabolcs Sebestyen 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 2076 12 + 28:49
59 Nikolay Genov 1997 Bulgaria + 3967 6 + 15:04
60 Raman Ramanau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 4043 7 + 07:30
61 Dejan Maric 1991 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 4540 7 + 07:23
62 Vedat Koc 1996 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 5884 13 + 42:50
63 Elvedin Catovic 1997 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 5874 11 + 27:47
64 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 01:0231 2 + 06:05
65 Ivan Azhi 1996 Bulgaria + 02:2359 5 + 12:56
66 Marco Molteni 1996 Unieuro - Willier + 02:2582 9 + 36:14
67 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 02:2547 10 + 08:13
68 Matteo Rotondi 1996 GM Europa Ovini + 06:0665 8 + 14:05
69 Mario Suchev 1994 Bulgaria + 03:2780 10 + 34:49
70 José Marquez 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 04:4055 13 + 10:49
71 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 04:4051 16 + 10:18
72 Miha Poljanec 1995 Slovenia + 04:4071 6 + 22:58
73 Jure Barat 1997 Slovenia + 04:5673 9 + 26:41
74 Zoltan Ruttkay 1995 Mugenrace Team Prolog + 04:5677 10 + 33:25
75 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Szuper Beton + 04:5657 11 + 11:22
76 Daniel Moricz 1996 Szuper Beton + 04:5652 22 + 10:28
77 Bence Loki 1994 Szuper Beton + 04:5670 6 + 21:18
78 Daniel Crista 1991 Tusnad Cycling Team + 04:5650 31 + 10:14
79 Josip Rumac 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 07:2763 18 + 13:53
80 Eduard Novak 1976 Tusnad Cycling Team + 07:2781 8 + 35:56
81 Nedtad Mahmic 1997 Bosnia + 09:5569 9 + 18:52
82 Yordan Andreev 1994 Hemus 1896-Troyan + 09:5588 13 + 54:11
83 Stevan Klisuric 1989 OBK Beograd + 09:5586 7 + 46:03
84 Miloje Bazalac 1997 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 09:5585 7 + 45:23
85 Ernad Beganovic 1996 OBK Beograd + 14:0378 - + 33:29
86 Fethullah Köse 1995 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 14:0387 7 + 51:21
87 Isak Unal 1992 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 14:0379 1 + 34:15
88 Mirac Kal 1987 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 14:0375 3 + 28:19
DSQ Adriyan Beev 1997 Hemus 1896-Troyan 999
DSQ Abdulhadi Alajmi 1995 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project 999
DSQ Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project 999
DSQ Nikola Kozomara 1991 Metalac Quick Kraljevo 999
OOT Franjo Prepadnik 1978 Team Tropovci 999
DNS Andrej Galovic 1997 OBK Beograd 999
DNF Aleksa Crncevic 1995 Bosnia 999
DNF Martin Kranjc 1996 Slovenia 999
DNF Goran Antonijevic 1994 Borac-Cacak 999
DNF Kemal Kücükbay 1982 Kocaeli Brisa Spor 999
DNF Milan Dragojevic 1996 Metalac Quick Kraljevo 999
DNF Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club 999
DNF Istvan Molnar 1988 Mugenrace Team Prolog 999
DNF Jozsef Hartmann 1992 Mugenrace Team Prolog 999
DNF Dario Nimcevic 1997 Mugenrace Team Prolog 999
DNF Jovan Rajkovic 1990 OBK Beograd 999
DNF Dusan Hajdinjak 1973 Team Tropovci 999
DNF Patrik Komel 1997 Team Tropovci 999

Info

Race Tour de Serbia
Nation Serbia
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 191.4 km
StartNovi Pazar
FinishSokobanja
DateJune 17th (2016)
Leader M.Mugerli
Youth D.Paulus
Points M.Mugerli
Mountain M.Kvasina