2016 Tour de Serbia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Georgi Georgiev Petrov 1985 Kocaeli Brisa Spor 02:52:4827 26 + 58
02 Alex Turrin 1992 Unieuro - Willier + 0601 45 06:12:58
03 Matija Kvasina 1981 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0602 31 + 03
04 Stefan Hristov 1985 Kocaeli Brisa Spor + 0632 28 + 01:14
05 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria + 0603 34 + 05
06 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 2608 2 + 28
07 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 2635 17 + 01:28
08 Matej Mugerli 1981 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 2612 15 + 28
09 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Unieuro - Willier + 2622 22 + 28
10 Onur Balkan 1996 Kocaeli Brisa Spor + 2666 11 + 06:27
11 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Tirol Cycling Team + 2606 2 + 26
12 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 2618 14 + 28
13 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Unieuro - Willier + 2623 25 + 28
14 Milos Borisavljevic 1994 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 2636 33 + 01:34
15 Markus Freiberger 1995 Tirol Cycling Team + 2616 12 + 28
16 Dennis Paulus 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 2611 6 + 28
17 Marko Danilovic 1993 Borac-Cacak + 2624 23 + 28
18 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 2637 33 + 01:34
19 Aleksandar Aleksiev 1992 Bulgaria + 2617 7 + 28
20 Filippo Fortin 1989 GM Europa Ovini + 2604 3 + 18
21 Mattia Viel 1995 Unieuro - Willier + 2609 - + 28
22 Serkan Balkan 1994 Kocaeli Brisa Spor + 2614 5 + 28
23 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 2610 3 + 28
24 Ruben Ramos 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 2613 2 + 28
25 Nikola Kozomara 1991 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 2619 2 + 28
26 Emil Dima 1997 Tusnad Cycling Team + 2620 2 + 28
27 Nebojsa Jovanovic 1983 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 2625 13 + 28
28 Daniel Crista 1991 Tusnad Cycling Team + 2607 2 + 27
29 Kemal Kücükbay 1982 Kocaeli Brisa Spor + 2621 1 + 28
30 Antonio Di Sante 1993 GM Europa Ovini + 2615 3 + 28
31 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Borac-Cacak + 2626 9 + 28
32 Ahmet Orken 1993 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 2605 2 + 24
33 Stanamir Cholakov 1991 Hemus 1896-Troyan + 2638 21 + 01:34
34 Daniel Moricz 1996 Szuper Beton + 01:1028 14 + 01:12
35 Viktor Filutas 1996 Szuper Beton + 01:1070 18 + 09:02
36 Antonio Barac 1997 Bosnia + 01:1045 10 + 02:18
37 Fatih Keles 1993 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 01:1069 16 + 09:02
38 Jose Mojica 1987 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 01:1046 12 + 02:18
39 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 01:1031 11 + 01:12
40 Primoz Obal 1990 Team Tropovci + 01:1029 4 + 01:12
41 Velizar Furlanski 1995 Bulgaria + 01:1030 9 + 01:12
42 Jovan Zekavica 1991 Borac-Cacak + 01:2633 15 + 01:28
43 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:2671 23 + 09:18
44 Dejan Maric 1991 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 01:2649 8 + 02:34
45 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:2634 11 + 01:28
46 Burak Abay 1996 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 01:4040 11 + 01:42
47 Marko Stankovic 1988 OBK Beograd + 01:4064 10 + 06:03
48 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 01:4072 29 + 09:34
49 Aleksandar Roman 1996 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 01:4051 10 + 02:48
50 Fethi Acar 1996 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 01:5368 8 + 07:56
51 Andreas Keuser 1974 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 01:5552 2 + 03:03
52 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 02:0474 13 + 09:56
53 Josip Rumac 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:0441 33 + 02:06
54 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Szuper Beton + 02:0442 29 + 02:06
55 Raman Ramanau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 02:0448 3 + 02:30
56 Recep Unalan 1990 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 02:0444 18 + 02:06
57 Enes Talha Ay 1996 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 02:0443 27 + 02:06
58 Mirac Kal 1987 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 02:0475 23 + 09:56
59 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 02:1847 2 + 02:20
60 Jovan Rajkovic 1990 OBK Beograd + 02:3450 9 + 02:36
61 Luka Pajek 1996 Slovenia + 02:4259 7 + 03:50
62 José Marquez 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 03:0261 3 + 04:10
63 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 03:0253 4 + 03:04
64 Mario Suchev 1994 Bulgaria + 03:2380 30 + 13:39
65 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 2639 23 + 01:34
66 Nedtad Mahmic 1997 Bosnia + 03:2962 6 + 04:37
67 Bence Loki 1994 Szuper Beton + 03:2977 15 + 11:21
68 Nicola-Andrei Barbu 1996 Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:2960 30 + 03:51
69 Plamen Dimov 1980 Hemus 1896-Troyan + 03:2954 18 + 03:31
70 Matteo Rotondi 1996 GM Europa Ovini + 03:3756 16 + 03:39
71 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 03:3757 7 + 03:39
72 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Unieuro - Willier + 03:3755 53 + 03:33
73 Konrad Tomasiak 1991 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 03:4658 48 + 03:48
74 Aleksa Crncevic 1995 Bosnia + 04:1463 - + 05:22
75 Ernad Beganovic 1996 OBK Beograd + 04:5082 22 + 15:06
76 Nikolay Genov 1997 Bulgaria + 05:0573 2 + 09:40
77 Ivan Azhi 1996 Bulgaria + 05:0565 2 + 06:13
78 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 05:5967 2 + 07:07
79 Milan Dragojevic 1996 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 07:1783 1 + 15:09
80 Isak Unal 1992 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 08:0084 6 + 15:52
81 Marco Molteni 1996 Unieuro - Willier + 08:1285 17 + 16:06
82 Istvan Molnar 1988 Mugenrace Team Prolog + 09:1978 6 + 11:46
83 Matic Veber 1996 Slovenia + 10:3376 65 + 10:35
84 Stevan Klisuric 1989 OBK Beograd + 10:3388 7 + 18:25
85 Elvedin Catovic 1997 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 10:3379 6 + 13:35
86 Miha Poljanec 1995 Slovenia + 11:4381 10 + 13:58
87 Fethullah Köse 1995 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 11:4389 5 + 19:35
88 Feritcam Samli 1994 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 11:4391 12 + 21:59
89 Sabri Yildirim 1995 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 11:4390 3 + 19:35
90 Dusan Hajdinjak 1973 Team Tropovci + 16:1786 43 + 16:19
91 Goran Antonijevic 1994 Borac-Cacak + 16:1795 6 + 24:09
92 Vedat Koc 1996 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 16:1793 10 + 24:09
93 Yordan Andreev 1994 Hemus 1896-Troyan + 16:17103 4 + 26:33
94 Dario Nimcevic 1997 Mugenrace Team Prolog + 16:17104 2 + 26:33
95 Eduard Novak 1976 Tusnad Cycling Team + 16:1797 - + 24:09
96 Miloje Bazalac 1997 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 16:1794 15 + 24:09
97 Szabolcs Sebestyen 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 16:1798 2 + 24:09
98 Franjo Prepadnik 1978 Team Tropovci + 16:17105 8 + 26:33
99 Zoltan Ruttkay 1995 Mugenrace Team Prolog + 16:17100 1 + 24:09
100 Mihail Mihailov 1997 Hemus 1896-Troyan + 16:17106 5 + 26:33
101 Abdulhadi Alajmi 1995 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 16:1796 16 + 24:09
102 Jure Barat 1997 Slovenia + 16:1787 19 + 17:25
103 Adriyan Beev 1997 Hemus 1896-Troyan + 16:17107 2 + 26:33
104 Andrej Galovic 1997 OBK Beograd + 16:17110 2 + 26:33
105 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 16:1792 14 + 24:07
106 Mark Zathureczky 1997 Mugenrace Team Prolog + 16:17108 - + 26:33
107 Jozsef Hartmann 1992 Mugenrace Team Prolog + 16:17101 10 + 24:09
108 Péter Varga 1993 Mugenrace Team Prolog + 16:17102 2 + 24:09
109 Patrik Komel 1997 Team Tropovci + 16:1799 13 + 24:09
110 Martin Kranjc 1996 Slovenia + 16:17109 4 + 26:33
DNS Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 999
DNF Muhamed Liha 1997 Bosnia 999
DNF Mate Mogyorosi 1993 Szuper Beton 999

Info

Race Tour de Serbia
Nation Serbia
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 106.4 km
StartBajina Basta
FinishPribojska Banja
DateJune 15th (2016)
Leader A.Turrin
Youth M.Viel
Points F.Fortin
Mountain M.Kvasina