Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Serbia | 2007 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 08.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - Endeka - OPD 04:31:16
02 Andrey Klyuev T-Mobile Team + 00
03 Marcin Wolski Legia - TV4 + 00
04 Gianluca Cavalli Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 00
05 Jakob Cargo - + 00
06 Dennis Leliveld - + 00
07 Marco Kiritschenko Team Notebooksbilliger.de + 00
08 Anatoly Varvarrjouk - + 00
09 Ken Devaere Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 00
10 Zsolt Der P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 00
11 Christoph Klipp Team Notebooksbilliger.de + 00
12 Branislav Zachar Dukla Trencin - Merida + 00
13 Vojtech Dlouhy PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 00
14 Mykhailo Kononenko Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 00
15 Arno Van der Zwet - + 00
16 Petr Bencik PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 00
17 Matej Stare Perutnina Ptuj + 00
18 Frantisek Kloucek PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 00
19 Aleksandar Dukic - + 00
20 Michael Gaubitzer - + 00
21 Plamen Dimov - + 00
22 Peter Kusztor P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 00
23 Patrik Tybor Dukla Trencin - Merida + 00
24 Pavol Polievka Dukla Trencin - Merida + 00
25 Periklis Ilias Technal - Kastro + 00
26 Petar Evstatiev Cycling Club Bourgas + 00
27 Radoslav Rogina Perutnina Ptuj + 00
28 Sergey Shcherbakov Moscow Stars + 00
29 Esad Hasanovic AEG - Toshiba JetNetwork + 00
30 Istvan Cziraki P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 00
31 Alex Coutts Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 00
32 Nebojsa Jovanovic Technal - Kastro + 00
33 Thomas Buchacek PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 00
34 David Clarke - + 00
35 Rida Cador P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 00
36 Stanislav Kozubek PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 00
37 Borja Jelic - + 00
38 Valery Valynin Moscow Stars + 00
39 Evgeni Gerganov Balev Cycling Club Bourgas + 00
40 Ivan Mauricio Casas Boyaca es para Vivirla + 00
41 Matija Kvasina Perutnina Ptuj + 00
42 Fabio Ciccarese Boyaca es para Vivirla + 00
43 Marko Tomic - + 00
44 Erik Hopman - + 00
45 Matej Marin Perutnina Ptuj + 00
46 Alexei Shchebelin Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 00
47 Milos Velickovic - + 00
48 Fabian Pohl Team Notebooksbilliger.de + 00
49 Michal Buczek Legia - TV4 + 00
50 Christoph Tschellnigg - + 00
51 Mert Mutlo - + 00
52 Yauheni Sobal Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 00
53 Albedin Zigic - + 00
54 Jaroslaw Welniak Legia - TV4 + 00
55 Matej Vysna Dukla Trencin - Merida + 00
56 Rusen Tenev Rusev Cycling Club Bourgas + 00
57 Leon Burger - + 00
58 Jan Sipeky Dukla Trencin - Merida + 00
59 Pasquale Di Monaco Boyaca es para Vivirla + 00
60 Oleksandr Sheydyk - + 00
61 Goran Smelcerovic - + 00
62 Vinko Zaninovic - + 00
63 Raymond Rol - + 00
64 Dragan Spasic - + 00
65 Martin Mares PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 00
66 Gabor Arany P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 20
67 Juan Pablo Dotti Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 26
68 Juan Torres Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 01:47
69 Andrej Omulec Perutnina Ptuj + 01:47
DNF Pavel Nevdakh -
DNF Ugur Marmara -
Info
Nations Serbia
Date June 24th
Where Kladovo -> Smederevo
What 08.Stage
Distance 178 km
Leader M.Stare
Points I.Fanelli
Mountain O.Sheydyk