Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs - 2019

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ward Vanhoof Lotto - Soudal U23 3:50:42
02 Arne Marit Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01
03 Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH + 01
04 Jovany Van Oudenhove Home Solution-Soenens + 01
05 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 01
06 Simon Daniels Aluvano Development Team + 01
07 Reece Wood Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01
08 Laurens Huys Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01
09 Han Devos Home Solution-Soenens + 01
10 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01
11 Jari Snyers Aluvano Development Team + 01
12 Gordon De Winter GM Recycling Team + 01
13 Jérémy Frehen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 01
14 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk Alecto Cycling Team + 01
15 Luc Wirtgen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 01
16 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 01
17 Marten Kooistra SEG Racing Academy + 01
18 Lothar Verhulst EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01
19 Tijl Pauwels Aluvano Development Team + 01
20 Luca De Meester EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01
21 Victor Broex WP Groot Amsterdam + 06
22 Jens Vanoverberghe EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 06
23 Stan Dieleman Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 10
24 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 10
25 Jochem Kerckhaert WP Groot Amsterdam + 10
26 Florian Vermeersch Lotto - Soudal U23 + 13
27 Stijn Siemons Van Eyck Sport + 16
28 Thibau Verhofstadt GM Recycling Team + 18
29 Cédric Beullens EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 21
30 Lars Van Der Berghen - + 42
31 Jens Vertongen Aluvano Development Team + 42
32 Oscar Van Wijk WP Groot Amsterdam + 44
33 Jelle Nieuwpoort WP Groot Amsterdam + 58
34 Torsten Demeyere Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 59
35 Jens Du Four Home Solution-Soenens + 59
36 Kenneth Caethoven Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 1:04
37 Wesley Vercamst Home Solution-Soenens + 1:04
38 Ruben Buitendijk Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 1:09
39 Tom Paquot Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 1:14
40 Wouter Verhulst Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 1:14
41 Sander De Vet C.C.Chevigny + 1:14
42 Misch Leyder Leopard Pro Cycling + 1:14
43 Minne Verboom SEG Racing Academy + 1:14
44 Glen Van Nuffelen Asfra Racing Team + 1:14
45 Sander Rietjens Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team + 1:14
46 Glenn De Kee Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 1:14
47 Bastien Dethier RC Pesant Club Ligeois + 1:14
48 Luca Van Boven GM Recycling Team + 1:14
49 Sébastien Grignard Lotto - Soudal U23 + 1:14
50 Robin Ernst C.C.Chevigny + 1:14
51 Joerik De Neve VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 1:14
52 Dries De Schrijver GM Recycling Team + 1:14
53 Stefano Museeuw Shifting Gears-Geldhof Jielker + 1:14
54 Jens Bouts EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 1:14
55 Nathan Vandepitte Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 1:14
56 Kasper Saver EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 1:20
57 Yarno Vandenbroeck Home Solution-Soenens + 1:20
58 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH + 1:23
59 Alex Colman Canyon DHB + 1:23
60 Tijmen Snel AW Groep-Swabo Cyclingteam + 1:23
61 Diederik Pemen Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team + 1:23
62 Tom Van Vuchelen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 1:40
63 Mathias Vanoverberghe Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 1:40
64 Bart Artz TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 1:44
65 Arnoud Dhont VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 2:26
66 Liam Slock GM Recycling Team + 3:20
67 Wessel Krul WP Groot Amsterdam + 3:20
68 Dorian De Maeght Aluvano Development Team + 3:55
69 Jasper Kaesemans Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team + 4:06
70 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 4:49
DNF Brendan Berendse -
DNF Joris Brink -
DNF Marco Ehlert -
DNF Micha Gankema -
DNF Daan Gelling -
DNF Jasper Jansen -
DNF Kees Kunkeler -
DNF Mike Schoonderwoerd -
DNF Laurens Van Embden -
DNF Mitchell Vink -
DNF Mees Willemsen -
DNF Mitch Groot Alecto Cycling Team
DNF Michiel Van Hauwermeiren Aluvano Development Team
DNF Blake Sunde AMR Renault
DNF Dries Geerinck Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Lars Lievens Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Arthur Senrame Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Joren Van Caneyt Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Alexandre Marlier Danny Ji CT
DNF Bram Dissel Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
DNF Jake Dobson Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
DNF Timon Van der Wal Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
DNF Yordi Cannoot Gaverzicht-BE Okay
DNF Wannes Debuysere Gaverzicht-BE Okay
DNF Mathisse Grootaert Gaverzicht-BE Okay
DNF Jarne Jacques Gaverzicht-BE Okay
DNF Bastien Willemot Gaverzicht-BE Okay
DNF Matthew Van Schoor GM Recycling Team
DNF Marcus Burnett Holdsworth Zappi RT
DNF Nic McKibbin Holdsworth Zappi RT
DNF Jasper De Plus Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Gregory Careme Ind-Wallonie
DNF Aurelien Biebuyck La Royale Pedale Saint Martin-Tourn
DNF Mathijs De Leng LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner
DNF Manuel Michielsen LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner
DNF Wessel Verschueren LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner
DNF Tim Marsman Metec - TKH
DNF James Krzanich Mobile Communications Services
DNF Chiel Breukelman Monkey Town - À Bloc CT
DNF Maxim Andrieu Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT
DNF Mathias Declercq Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT
DNF Glenn Loenders Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT
DNF Sven de Haan NWV Groningen-Fila-Nijwa Trucks
DNF Len De Pauw Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team
DNF Joeri Francen Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team
DNF Michiel Offermans Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Van Bommel RWC Ahoy
DNF Jasper Rasch SEG Racing Academy
DNF Bastiaan De Blom Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Lars De Bot Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Huub Deelstra Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Sam Gademan Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Jentje Huntink Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Jip Steman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Roy Dirven T.W.C Tempo-VIRO-Hoppenbrouwers
DNF Raphael Kockelmann Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Wesley Mol Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Wout Van Elzakker Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Paul Wright Team Rauland
DNF Harm Celi TWC Het Snelle Wiel
DNF Tristan Parrotta U.C.Dipach
DNF Jord Baak Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNF Timo De Jong Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNF Sven Nijhuis Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNF Chiel Schulten Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNF Felix Schreiber VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
DNF Felix Dopchie Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
DNF Stefan Appelman WP Groot Amsterdam
DNF Liam Cappel WV West Frisia
DNF Jesse De Rooij WV West Frisia
DNF Joeri Van der Tuin WV West Frisia
DNF Bram Van der Zwet WV West Frisia
DNF Wessel Van Koppen WV Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF Jesse Huijbregts Young Cycling Talent D & D
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 7th July
Distance 161.3 km
CAT 1.IC1
Other
Embed Results