Tour of Japan - 2021

Stage GC Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Kawano Aoki Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team 7 02:16:44
2 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag 3 + 00
3 Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team 1 + 26
4 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 26
5 Yoshida Hayato Matrix Powertag + 26
6 Omae Kakeru Aisan Racing Team + 26
7 Ishihara Yuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 26
8 Yamamoto Tetsuo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 26
9 Onodera Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
10 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 26
11 Nishimura Hiroki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
12 Hatanaka Yusuke Kinan Cycling Team + 26
13 Tani Junsei Nasu Blasen + 26
14 Watanabe Shotaro Nasu Blasen + 26
15 Todome Yuhi Japan + 26
16 Kariya Kazutoshi Nihon University + 26
17 Arashiro Yudai Kinan Cycling Team + 26
18 Obata Kaoru LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 26
19 Yamada Takumi Japan + 26
20 Nishio Hayato Nasu Blasen + 26
21 Yahagi Yuya Kyoto Sangyo University + 26
22 Takahashi Shun Nihon University + 26
23 Kojima Keien Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
24 Komura Haruki Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 26
25 Sawada Toki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 26
26 Yamamoto Masaki Kinan Cycling Team + 26
27 Masuda Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
28 Yasuhara Daiki Matrix Powertag + 26
29 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 26
30 Shibata Masayuki Nasu Blasen + 26
31 Lebas Thomas Kinan Cycling Team + 26
32 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 26
33 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 26
34 Uwano Hayato Kyoto Sangyo University + 26
35 Ito Masakazu Aisan Racing Team + 26
36 Ishigami Masahiro Japan + 26
37 Nomiya Ichiro Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 26
38 Kayama Hiryu Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 26
39 Koide Itsuki Kyoto Sangyo University + 26
40 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 26
41 Tokuda Suguru Team Bridgestone Cycling + 26
42 Yuasa Hirotaka Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 26
43 Terasawa Andrew Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 26
44 Yoshida Keigo Kyoto Sangyo University + 26
45 Sato Takashi Nasu Blasen + 26
46 Saita Naoto LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 26
47 Hirai Kosuke Japan + 26
48 Magosaki Daiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 26
49 Shono Yuto Nihon University + 26
50 Suzuki Raito Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 26
51 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 26
52 Inoue Fuminari Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 26
53 Nishimoto Kenzaburo LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 26
54 Ishii Shunpei Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 43
55 Iribe Shotaro Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 46
56 Nakamura Kaito Utsunomiya Blitzen + 46
57 Kawano Shoki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 48
58 Nakamura Eito Kyoto Sangyo University + 48
59 Tani Shota Nihon University + 51
60 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 51
61 Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team + 53
62 Yoshioka Naoya Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 54
63 Takeyama Kosuke Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 54
64 Nakajima Ayumi Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 01:27
65 Kobayashi Hiroyuki LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 01:34
66 Amano Takeharu Japan + 01:38
67 Yokotsuka Kohei Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 01:53
68 Ono Hiroto Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 01:55
69 Kadota Yusuke LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 01:55
70 Umino Shinsaku Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 02:07
71 Yamamoto Genki Kinan Cycling Team + 02:16
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Masuda Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen 07:33:21
2 Lebas Thomas Kinan Cycling Team + 11
3 Yamamoto Masaki Kinan Cycling Team + 44
4 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 01:19
5 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 01:30
6 Ito Masakazu Aisan Racing Team + 02:02
7 2 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 02:03
8 1 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 02:14
9 1 Tani Junsei Nasu Blasen + 02:20
10 Todome Yuhi Japan + 03:05
11 Tokuda Suguru Team Bridgestone Cycling + 03:30
12 Shibata Masayuki Nasu Blasen + 03:59
13 Koide Itsuki Kyoto Sangyo University + 04:29
14 Saita Naoto LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 04:38
15 Inoue Fuminari Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 04:42
16 Kariya Kazutoshi Nihon University + 05:42
17 1 Sawada Toki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 06:57
18 1 Kadota Yusuke LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 07:16
19 Kayama Hiryu Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 07:32
20 Ishihara Yuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 08:10
21 Yamamoto Tetsuo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 08:47
22 Yuasa Hirotaka Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 09:08
23 Terasawa Andrew Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 09:54
24 Hirai Kosuke Japan + 10:08
25 Nishimura Hiroki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10:43
26 Yasuhara Daiki Matrix Powertag + 10:58
27 Iribe Shotaro Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 12:34
28 Arashiro Yudai Kinan Cycling Team + 12:45
29 Ishigami Masahiro Japan + 13:47
30 Uwano Hayato Kyoto Sangyo University + 14:38
31 1 Hatanaka Yusuke Kinan Cycling Team + 16:26
32 1 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 17:25
33 1 Komura Haruki Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 17:34
34 3 Yamamoto Genki Kinan Cycling Team + 17:45
35 Nishimoto Kenzaburo LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 17:47
36 1 Sato Takashi Nasu Blasen + 18:24
37 2 Yoshida Hayato Matrix Powertag + 18:30
38 2 Yamada Takumi Japan + 18:39
39 1 Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team + 18:56
40 3 Yoshida Keigo Kyoto Sangyo University + 19:17
41 5 Amano Takeharu Japan + 19:17
42 1 Takeyama Kosuke Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 19:33
43 1 Shono Yuto Nihon University + 20:22
44 2 Umino Shinsaku Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 20:49
45 Magosaki Daiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 20:57
46 Yoshioka Naoya Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 21:49
47 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 22:09
48 Nishio Hayato Nasu Blasen + 22:13
49 Onodera Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 22:46
50 Kobayashi Hiroyuki LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 24:30
51 Nakamura Kaito Utsunomiya Blitzen + 25:47
52 1 Kojima Keien Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26:02
53 1 Kawano Shoki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 26:24
54 Tani Shota Nihon University + 27:44
55 2 Kawano Aoki Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 27:59
56 1 Yahagi Yuya Kyoto Sangyo University + 28:15
57 1 Suzuki Raito Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 29:00
58 2 Yokotsuka Kohei Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 29:53
59 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 32:25
60 Nakamura Eito Kyoto Sangyo University + 33:29
61 Watanabe Shotaro Nasu Blasen + 33:40
62 1 Obata Kaoru LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 34:39
63 1 Ishii Shunpei Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 34:42
64 1 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 35:57
65 1 Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 36:13
66 2 Ono Hiroto Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 37:10
67 Omae Kakeru Aisan Racing Team + 37:16
68 Nomiya Ichiro Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 38:13
69 Nakajima Ayumi Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 43:57
70 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 47:25
71 Takahashi Shun Nihon University + 55:46
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Todome Yuhi Japan 07:36:26
2 Koide Itsuki Kyoto Sangyo University + 01:24
3 Kariya Kazutoshi Nihon University + 02:37
4 Kadota Yusuke LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 04:11
5 Kayama Hiryu Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 04:27
6 Yamamoto Tetsuo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 05:42
7 Yuasa Hirotaka Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 06:03
8 Terasawa Andrew Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 06:49
9 Hirai Kosuke Japan + 07:03
10 Uwano Hayato Kyoto Sangyo University + 11:33
11 Komura Haruki Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 14:29
12 Nishimoto Kenzaburo LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 14:42
13 Sato Takashi Nasu Blasen + 15:19
14 Yamada Takumi Japan + 15:34
15 Yoshida Keigo Kyoto Sangyo University + 16:12
16 Amano Takeharu Japan + 16:12
17 Shono Yuto Nihon University + 17:17
18 Umino Shinsaku Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 17:44
19 Kobayashi Hiroyuki LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 21:25
20 Kawano Shoki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 23:19
21 Tani Shota Nihon University + 24:39
22 Kawano Aoki Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 24:54
23 Yahagi Yuya Kyoto Sangyo University + 25:10
24 Suzuki Raito Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 25:55
25 Nakamura Eito Kyoto Sangyo University + 30:24
26 Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 33:08
27 Ono Hiroto Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 34:05
28 Nakajima Ayumi Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 40:52
29 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 44:20
30 Takahashi Shun Nihon University + 52:41
Pos Team Time
1 Matrix Powertag 22:46:03
2 Kinan Cycling Team + 31
3 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 13:14
4 Nasu Blasen + 13:34
5 Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 17:11
6 Japan + 18:52
7 LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 22:12
8 Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 23:14
9 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 25:31
10 Aisan Racing Team + 28:07
11 Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 30:36
12 Kyoto Sangyo University + 32:25
13 Nihon University + 47:32
14 Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 01:22:08
15 Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 01:23:54

Information