Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Tour of Japan - 2021

Stage GC Youth Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag 7 02:38:44
2 Kariya Kazutoshi Nihon University 3 + 00
3 Yamamoto Genki Kinan Cycling Team 1 + 00
4 Koide Itsuki Kyoto Sangyo University + 02
5 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 09
6 Hatanaka Yusuke Kinan Cycling Team + 01:04
7 Sawada Toki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:06
8 Tani Junsei Nasu Blasen + 01:06
9 Kawano Aoki Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 01:31
10 Kadota Yusuke LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 01:31
11 Ishihara Yuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 01:31
12 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 01:35
13 Todome Yuhi Japan + 01:35
14 Shibata Masayuki Nasu Blasen + 01:35
15 Inoue Fuminari Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 01:35
16 Uwano Hayato Kyoto Sangyo University + 01:35
17 Yuasa Hirotaka Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 01:35
18 Yamamoto Masaki Kinan Cycling Team + 01:35
19 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 01:35
20 Nishio Hayato Nasu Blasen + 01:35
21 Lebas Thomas Kinan Cycling Team + 01:35
22 Magosaki Daiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 01:35
23 Tokuda Suguru Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:35
24 Yamamoto Tetsuo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:35
25 Ito Masakazu Aisan Racing Team + 01:35
26 Masuda Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:35
27 Yoshida Keigo Kyoto Sangyo University + 01:41
28 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 01:57
29 Yasuhara Daiki Matrix Powertag + 02:00
30 Iribe Shotaro Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 02:03
31 Saita Naoto LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 02:08
32 Nishimoto Kenzaburo LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 02:08
33 Shono Yuto Nihon University + 02:20
34 Komura Haruki Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 02:20
35 Umino Shinsaku Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 02:24
36 Kayama Hiryu Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 02:24
37 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 02:49
38 Terasawa Andrew Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 02:49
39 Yoshida Hayato Matrix Powertag + 02:49
40 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 02:49
41 Takeyama Kosuke Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 03:29
42 Hirai Kosuke Japan + 03:29
43 Yoshioka Naoya Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 03:29
44 Yahagi Yuya Kyoto Sangyo University + 03:29
45 Yamada Takumi Japan + 04:26
46 Tani Shota Nihon University + 05:19
47 Yokotsuka Kohei Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 06:38
48 Kawano Shoki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 06:38
49 Kobayashi Hiroyuki LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 06:38
50 Ono Hiroto Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 06:38
51 Nishimura Hiroki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 06:38
52 Kojima Keien Utsunomiya Blitzen + 06:38
53 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 06:38
54 Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team + 06:38
55 Amano Takeharu Japan + 06:38
56 Ishigami Masahiro Japan + 06:38
57 Arashiro Yudai Kinan Cycling Team + 06:38
58 Nakamura Kaito Utsunomiya Blitzen + 06:38
59 Sato Takashi Nasu Blasen + 06:48
60 Watanabe Shotaro Nasu Blasen + 06:48
61 Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 07:38
62 Nomiya Ichiro Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 07:38
63 Suzuki Raito Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 08:01
64 Ishii Shunpei Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 08:01
65 Obata Kaoru LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 08:07
66 Onodera Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:36
67 Omae Kakeru Aisan Racing Team + 10:08
68 Nakajima Ayumi Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 10:08
69 Nakamura Eito Kyoto Sangyo University + 12:06
70 Takahashi Shun Nihon University + 14:21
71 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 16:28
DNS Suzuki Ryu Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Wu Chuluo Nihon University
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Masuda Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen 05:16:11
2 Lebas Thomas Kinan Cycling Team + 11
3 Yamamoto Masaki Kinan Cycling Team + 44
4 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 01:24
5 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 01:31
6 Ito Masakazu Aisan Racing Team + 02:02
7 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 02:14
8 Tani Junsei Nasu Blasen + 02:22
9 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 02:38
10 Todome Yuhi Japan + 03:05
11 Tokuda Suguru Team Bridgestone Cycling + 03:30
12 Shibata Masayuki Nasu Blasen + 04:00
13 Koide Itsuki Kyoto Sangyo University + 04:29
14 Saita Naoto LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 04:38
15 Inoue Fuminari Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 04:42
16 Kariya Kazutoshi Nihon University + 05:45
17 Kadota Yusuke LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 05:47
18 Sawada Toki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 06:57
19 Kayama Hiryu Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 07:32
20 Ishihara Yuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 08:10
21 Yamamoto Tetsuo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 08:47
22 Yuasa Hirotaka Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 09:08
23 Terasawa Andrew Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 09:54
24 Hirai Kosuke Japan + 10:08
25 Nishimura Hiroki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10:43
26 Yasuhara Daiki Matrix Powertag + 10:58
27 Iribe Shotaro Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 12:14
28 Arashiro Yudai Kinan Cycling Team + 12:45
29 Ishigami Masahiro Japan + 13:47
30 Uwano Hayato Kyoto Sangyo University + 14:38
31 Yamamoto Genki Kinan Cycling Team + 15:55
32 Hatanaka Yusuke Kinan Cycling Team + 16:26
33 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 17:25
34 Komura Haruki Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 17:34
35 Nishimoto Kenzaburo LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 17:47
36 Amano Takeharu Japan + 18:05
37 Sato Takashi Nasu Blasen + 18:24
38 Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team + 18:29
39 Yoshida Hayato Matrix Powertag + 18:30
40 Yamada Takumi Japan + 18:39
41 Takeyama Kosuke Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 19:05
42 Umino Shinsaku Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 19:08
43 Yoshida Keigo Kyoto Sangyo University + 19:17
44 Shono Yuto Nihon University + 20:22
45 Magosaki Daiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 20:57
46 Yoshioka Naoya Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 21:21
47 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 22:09
48 Nishio Hayato Nasu Blasen + 22:13
49 Onodera Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 22:46
50 Kobayashi Hiroyuki LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 23:22
51 Nakamura Kaito Utsunomiya Blitzen + 25:27
52 Kawano Shoki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 26:02
53 Kojima Keien Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26:02
54 Tani Shota Nihon University + 27:19
55 Yahagi Yuya Kyoto Sangyo University + 28:15
56 Yokotsuka Kohei Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 28:27
57 Kawano Aoki Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 28:37
58 Suzuki Raito Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 29:00
59 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 32:00
60 Nakamura Eito Kyoto Sangyo University + 33:07
61 Watanabe Shotaro Nasu Blasen + 33:40
62 Ishii Shunpei Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 34:25
63 Obata Kaoru LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 34:39
64 Ono Hiroto Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 35:41
65 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 35:57
66 Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 36:17
67 Omae Kakeru Aisan Racing Team + 37:16
68 Nomiya Ichiro Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 38:13
69 Nakajima Ayumi Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 42:56
70 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 47:25
71 Takahashi Shun Nihon University + 55:46
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Todome Yuhi Japan 05:19:16
2 Koide Itsuki Kyoto Sangyo University + 01:24
3 Kariya Kazutoshi Nihon University + 02:40
4 Kadota Yusuke LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 02:42
5 Kayama Hiryu Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 04:27
6 Yamamoto Tetsuo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 05:42
7 Yuasa Hirotaka Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 06:03
8 Terasawa Andrew Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 06:49
9 Hirai Kosuke Japan + 07:03
10 Uwano Hayato Kyoto Sangyo University + 11:33
11 Komura Haruki Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 14:29
12 Nishimoto Kenzaburo LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 14:42
13 Amano Takeharu Japan + 15:00
14 Sato Takashi Nasu Blasen + 15:19
15 Yamada Takumi Japan + 15:34
16 Umino Shinsaku Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 16:03
17 Yoshida Keigo Kyoto Sangyo University + 16:12
18 Shono Yuto Nihon University + 17:17
19 Kobayashi Hiroyuki LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 20:17
20 Kawano Shoki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 22:57
21 Tani Shota Nihon University + 24:14
22 Yahagi Yuya Kyoto Sangyo University + 25:10
23 Kawano Aoki Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 25:32
24 Suzuki Raito Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 25:55
25 Nakamura Eito Kyoto Sangyo University + 30:02
26 Ono Hiroto Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 32:36
27 Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 33:12
28 Nakajima Ayumi Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 39:51
29 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 44:20
30 Takahashi Shun Nihon University + 52:41
Pos Team Time
1 Matrix Powertag 15:54:59
2 Kinan Cycling Team + 05
3 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 12:48
4 Nasu Blasen + 13:08
5 Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 17:11
6 Japan + 18:26
7 LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team + 21:46
8 Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 22:20
9 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 25:05
10 Aisan Racing Team + 27:41
11 Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 30:10
12 Kyoto Sangyo University + 31:59
13 Nihon University + 47:06
14 Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 01:21:42
15 Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 01:23:11

Information