2018 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida 03:11:5701 - 06:04:24
02 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0002 - + 05
03 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 0003 - + 09
04 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 0028 7 + 01:02
05 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0004 4 + 17
06 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0311 18 + 28
07 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 0310 18 + 26
08 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0306 1 + 18
09 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0309 13 + 26
10 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0308 7 + 23
11 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0307 3 + 20
12 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 0313 18 + 29
13 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0305 1 + 17
14 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0718 12 + 33
15 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0712 7 + 28
16 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 0715 12 + 30
17 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 1029 19 + 01:23
18 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 1019 5 + 33
19 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 1214 2 + 30
20 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 1217 1 + 32
21 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 1216 2 + 31
22 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 1427 6 + 54
23 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Ukyo + 1421 1 + 36
24 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 1422 1 + 36
25 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1423 9 + 42
26 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 1838 25 + 01:42
27 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 1820 3 + 36
28 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 1830 7 + 01:24
29 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 1832 14 + 01:30
30 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 2024 2 + 43
31 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2333 6 + 01:31
32 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 2335 15 + 01:38
33 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 2331 5 + 01:29
34 Junya Sano 1982 Matrix Powertag + 2334 8 + 01:32
35 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 2336 21 + 01:41
36 Oliver Wood 1995 JLT - Condor + 3325 21 + 48
37 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 3326 15 + 51
38 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 4940 9 + 02:03
39 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 4941 11 + 02:05
40 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 4939 1 + 01:57
41 Ken Nakagawa 1997 Japan + 5357 20 + 06:04
42 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 01:1552 22 + 05:25
43 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 01:2537 30 + 01:41
44 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 02:2945 9 + 03:46
45 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Matrix Powertag + 02:3161 15 + 07:41
46 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 02:3746 14 + 03:57
47 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 02:4142 24 + 03:02
48 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:4850 20 + 05:14
49 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:5344 19 + 03:14
50 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 02:5343 30 + 03:12
51 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:5347 3 + 04:03
52 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:5349 16 + 05:01
53 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 02:5348 3 + 04:05
54 King Lok Cheung 1991 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:1653 10 + 05:26
55 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:1655 7 + 05:39
56 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 04:2054 2 + 05:37
57 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:2058 11 + 06:45
58 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 04:2751 17 + 05:17
59 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:3360 4 + 07:31
60 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 05:3359 2 + 06:54
61 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 05:3956 33 + 06:02
62 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 07:4866 11 + 09:05
63 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 07:4879 3 + 16:05
64 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 07:4869 3 + 09:59
65 Shoi Matsuda 1999 Japan + 07:4874 2 + 11:46
66 Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate + 07:4876 1 + 12:53
67 Jin Okubo 1988 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 07:4880 5 + 16:22
68 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:4868 9 + 09:08
69 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 07:4871 - + 10:58
70 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 07:4870 2 + 10:06
71 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 07:4877 2 + 14:25
72 James Gullen 1989 JLT - Condor + 07:4862 24 + 08:55
73 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:4864 17 + 09:01
74 Yuki Mase 1994 Matrix Powertag + 07:4867 9 + 09:08
75 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 07:4865 12 + 09:05
76 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 07:4863 22 + 08:57
77 Takuya Nakata 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 08:5273 6 + 11:08
78 Hiroaki Harada 1993 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 10:5185 1 + 22:01
79 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 10:5187 3 + 27:51
80 Takaaki Hori 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 10:5183 1 + 19:14
81 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 10:5181 1 + 17:38
82 Daichi Tomio 1997 Japan + 10:5182 1 + 19:12
83 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Japan + 10:5175 24 + 12:07
84 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 10:5178 5 + 14:52
85 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 10:5172 63 + 11:08
86 Kun Soo Kim 1993 LX Cycling Team + 14:5686 5 + 22:22
87 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 14:5684 6 + 20:14
88 Ken Sato 1999 Japan + 20:3689 - + 37:29
89 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Japan + 23:2788 - + 34:51
DNS Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen 999
DNF Dae Hyeon Bae 1998 LX Cycling Team 999
DNF Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour of Japan
Nation Japan
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 127 km
StartInabe
FinishInabe
DateMay 22nd (2018)
Leader G.Bole
Youth S.Crome
Points G.Bole
Mountain Y.Koishi

Grega Bole