2018 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen 02:49:2914 59 + 09
02 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0001 6 02:52:37
03 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0002 - + 01
04 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 0007 3 + 06
05 Oliver Wood 1995 JLT - Condor + 0004 1 + 05
06 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0005 1 + 05
07 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0010 3 + 07
08 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0030 25 + 16
09 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0025 17 + 13
10 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0029 23 + 15
11 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0019 13 + 11
12 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0023 16 + 13
13 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 0021 14 + 12
14 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 0026 17 + 13
15 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0015 9 + 10
16 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0017 12 + 11
17 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 0031 33 + 16
18 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0006 1 + 05
19 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 0027 17 + 13
20 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 0028 18 + 13
21 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0008 3 + 07
22 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 0016 9 + 10
23 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0022 16 + 13
24 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 0013 7 + 09
25 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 0012 7 + 08
26 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Ukyo + 0020 13 + 12
27 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0024 17 + 13
28 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0032 36 + 18
29 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0009 3 + 07
30 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 0011 4 + 08
31 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 0018 13 + 11
32 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 0003 2 + 04
33 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 2433 24 + 30
34 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 2434 25 + 40
35 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 4447 27 + 01:03
36 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 4454 35 + 01:07
37 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 4435 19 + 52
38 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 4450 31 + 01:05
39 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 4446 23 + 01:02
40 King Lok Cheung 1991 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 4743 6 + 01:00
41 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 4737 15 + 56
42 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 5036 30 + 56
43 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 5063 29 + 01:14
44 Yuki Mase 1994 Matrix Powertag + 5058 18 + 01:10
45 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 5048 3 + 01:03
46 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 5060 19 + 01:10
47 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 5057 14 + 01:08
48 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Japan + 5051 3 + 01:06
49 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 5039 22 + 58
50 James Gullen 1989 JLT - Condor + 5038 24 + 57
51 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 5052 6 + 01:06
52 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 5040 22 + 58
53 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 5056 11 + 01:07
54 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 5044 17 + 01:00
55 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 5062 28 + 01:13
56 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 5059 18 + 01:10
57 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 5055 11 + 01:07
58 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 5045 11 + 01:02
59 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 5053 12 + 01:07
60 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 5049 1 + 01:04
61 Junya Sano 1982 Matrix Powertag + 5042 19 + 59
62 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 5041 20 + 59
63 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 5861 21 + 01:11
64 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2864 14 + 01:48
65 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 01:4566 4 + 02:01
66 Takuya Nakata 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 01:5267 16 + 02:06
67 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:5270 21 + 02:16
68 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:5265 57 + 01:58
69 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:5269 17 + 02:15
70 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 01:5268 2 + 02:10
71 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:5071 45 + 03:00
72 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 03:3774 11 + 04:00
73 Shoi Matsuda 1999 Japan + 03:3772 44 + 03:48
74 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 03:3773 24 + 03:51
75 Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate + 04:4575 28 + 04:55
76 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 04:4578 15 + 05:08
77 Ken Nakagawa 1997 Japan + 04:4577 16 + 05:01
78 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Matrix Powertag + 04:4576 6 + 05:00
79 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 06:1479 22 + 06:30
80 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 06:1480 7 + 06:37
81 Kun Soo Kim 1993 LX Cycling Team + 06:5581 2 + 07:16
82 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 07:5282 29 + 08:07
83 Takaaki Hori 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 07:5284 - + 08:13
84 Daichi Tomio 1997 Japan + 07:5283 8 + 08:11
85 Jin Okubo 1988 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 08:0385 5 + 08:24
86 Hiroaki Harada 1993 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 10:4686 38 + 11:00
87 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10:5387 57 + 11:04
88 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Japan + 10:5688 16 + 11:14
89 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 16:2790 2 + 16:50
90 Ken Sato 1999 Japan + 16:2789 26 + 16:43
91 Dae Hyeon Bae 1998 LX Cycling Team + 18:1692 32 + 18:32
92 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 18:1691 35 + 18:32
DNF Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Chun Kin Lai 1998 HKSI Pro Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour of Japan
Nation Japan
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 105 km
StartKyoto
FinishKyoto
DateMay 21st (2018)
Leader G.Bole
Youth O.Wood
Points T.Amezawa
Mountain K.Kusaba