Tour of Japan - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Martin Laas Team Illuminate 02:23:1214
02 Anthony Giacoppo Bennelong - Swisswellness + 005
03 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 003
04 Shiki Kuroeda Aisan Racing Team + 00
05 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
06 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
07 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
08 Ken Nakagawa Japan + 00
09 Oliver Wood JLT - Condor + 00
10 David Per Bahrain - Merida + 00
11 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
12 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 00
13 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 00
14 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 00
15 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 00
16 Chris Harper Bennelong - Swisswellness + 00
17 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
18 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 00
19 Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 00
20 Ryo Minato Shimano Racing Team + 00
21 Sam Crome Bennelong - Swisswellness + 00
22 Jin Okubo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00
23 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 00
24 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
25 Saya Kuroeda Shimano Racing Team + 00
26 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 00
27 Takeaki Amezawa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
28 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 00
29 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team + 00
30 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 00
31 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 00
32 Edward Laverack JLT - Condor + 00
33 Kota Yokoyama Shimano Racing Team + 00
34 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 00
35 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 00
36 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 00
37 Salvador Guardiola Kinan Cycling Team + 00
38 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 00
39 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
40 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 00
41 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 00
42 Kazushige Kuboki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00
43 Ian Bibby JLT - Condor + 00
44 Dylan Sunderland Bennelong - Swisswellness + 00
45 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 06
46 Marc De Maar Team Ukyo + 06
47 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09
48 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09
49 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11
50 Manabu Ishibashi Team Bridgestone Cycling + 11
51 Daichi Tomio Japan + 11
52 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 15
53 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 17
54 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 17
55 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 17
56 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 24
57 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 29
58 Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team + 29
59 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 29
60 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 34
61 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 43
62 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 46
63 Thomas Stewart JLT - Condor + 58
64 Edmund Bradbury JLT - Condor + 58
65 Takaaki Hori Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:07
66 Connor Brown Team Illuminate + 01:21
67 Takuya Nakata Shimano Racing Team + 01:42
68 Keisuke Aso Aisan Racing Team + 03:50
69 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:16
70 Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 04:45
71 Keigo Kusaba Japan + 04:45
DNS Cameron Bayly Bennelong - Swisswellness
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team 19:57:25
02 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 35
03 - Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 53
04 - Chris Harper Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:27
05 - Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 01:40
06 - Sam Crome Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:55
07 - Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 02:01
08 - Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 02:08
09 - Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:47
10 - Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 03:14
11 - Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 03:15
12 - Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 03:32
13 - Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 03:44
14 - Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:05
15 - Dylan Sunderland Bennelong - Swisswellness + 04:07
16 - Edward Laverack JLT - Condor + 04:46
17 - Salvador Guardiola Kinan Cycling Team + 05:00
18 - Ryo Minato Shimano Racing Team + 06:18
19 - Marc De Maar Team Ukyo + 06:51
20 - Kazushige Kuboki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 08:49
21 - Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 09:32
22 - Manabu Ishibashi Team Bridgestone Cycling + 09:54
23 - Kota Yokoyama Shimano Racing Team + 10:54
24 - Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:06
25 - Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:28
26 - Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:39
27 - Takeaki Amezawa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 17:13
28 - Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 19:02
29 - Edmund Bradbury JLT - Condor + 22:04
30 - Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 24:19
31 - Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 24:40
32 - Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 28:28
33 - David Per Bahrain - Merida + 29:51
34 - Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 30:57
35 - Thomas Stewart JLT - Condor + 32:42
36 - Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 32:49
37 - Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 36:15
38 - Anthony Giacoppo Bennelong - Swisswellness + 36:19
39 - Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 37:05
40 - Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 38:13
41 - Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 38:17
42 - Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 38:45
43 - Ian Bibby JLT - Condor + 38:50
44 1 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 39:24
45 1 Oliver Wood JLT - Condor + 40:04
46 1 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 42:34
47 3 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 43:08
48 1 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 44:12
49 1 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 44:32
50 2 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 44:50
51 - Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 44:56
52 - Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 47:41
53 - Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 48:05
54 - Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 48:11
55 1 Connor Brown Team Illuminate + 52:20
56 1 Ken Nakagawa Japan + 52:20
57 1 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 52:21
58 3 Keisuke Aso Aisan Racing Team + 52:40
59 2 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 57:59
60 1 Keigo Kusaba Japan + 58:48
61 1 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 59:08
62 2 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 01:01:03
63 3 Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 01:01:17
64 1 Takaaki Hori Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:04:26
65 1 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 01:05:28
66 1 Jin Okubo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:08:01
67 1 Takuya Nakata Shimano Racing Team + 01:09:40
68 1 Shiki Kuroeda Aisan Racing Team + 01:12:04
69 1 Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team + 01:15:39
70 1 Daichi Tomio Japan + 01:19:39
71 1 Saya Kuroeda Shimano Racing Team + 01:33:11
Information
Nation Japan
Date 27th May
Where Tokyo -> Tokyo
What 7th stage
Distance 112.7 km
Leader M.Garcia
Youth C.Harper
Points G.Bole
Mountain Y.Suzuki
Other
Embed Results