Tour of Japan - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team 01:19:1914
02 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 285
03 Chris Harper Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:483
04 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 02:00
05 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 02:04
06 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 02:04
07 Salvador Guardiola Kinan Cycling Team + 02:04
08 Sam Crome Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:04
09 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 02:11
10 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 02:13
11 Edward Laverack JLT - Condor + 02:18
12 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:47
13 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 03:40
14 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 03:46
15 Manabu Ishibashi Team Bridgestone Cycling + 03:56
16 Dylan Sunderland Bennelong - Swisswellness + 04:13
17 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:28
18 Ryo Minato Shimano Racing Team + 04:29
19 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 04:45
20 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 05:02
21 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 06:15
22 Connor Brown Team Illuminate + 06:30
23 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:34
24 Marc De Maar Team Ukyo + 06:35
25 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:41
26 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 06:44
27 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:45
28 Takeaki Amezawa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 06:59
29 Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 07:03
30 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:07
31 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:25
32 Kazushige Kuboki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 07:25
33 Edmund Bradbury JLT - Condor + 08:04
34 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 08:12
35 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 08:14
36 Kota Yokoyama Shimano Racing Team + 08:17
37 Cameron Bayly Bennelong - Swisswellness + 08:27
38 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:47
39 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 09:13
40 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 09:20
41 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:36
42 Thomas Stewart JLT - Condor + 09:47
43 David Per Bahrain - Merida + 10:09
44 Jason Lea Bennelong - Swisswellness + 10:36
45 Takaaki Hori Team Bridgestone Cycling + 10:48
46 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 11:05
47 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 11:45
48 Takuya Nakata Shimano Racing Team + 12:25
49 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 12:28
50 Keisuke Aso Aisan Racing Team + 13:12
51 Atsushi Oka Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14:22
52 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 14:22
53 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 14:22
54 Anthony Giacoppo Bennelong - Swisswellness + 15:31
55 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 15:31
56 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 15:32
57 Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team + 15:33
58 Ian Bibby JLT - Condor + 15:45
59 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 16:45
60 Oliver Wood JLT - Condor + 16:45
61 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17:28
62 Keigo Kusaba Japan + 17:29
63 Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 17:29
64 Daichi Tomio Japan + 17:29
65 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17:29
66 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 18:22
67 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 18:37
68 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 18:37
69 Ken Nakagawa Japan + 19:42
70 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 20:03
71 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 20:03
72 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 20:06
73 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 20:14
74 Saya Kuroeda Shimano Racing Team + 23:10
75 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 23:10
76 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 23:10
77 Jin Okubo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 24:34
78 Shiki Kuroeda Aisan Racing Team + 24:34
79 Ken Sato Japan + 24:34
80 Shoi Matsuda Japan + 24:34
81 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 25:46
82 James Gullen JLT - Condor + 27:13
Pos Rider Team Time
01 10 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team 14:03:02
02 17 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 35
03 2 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 46
04 2 Sam Crome Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:55
05 4 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 02:01
06 7 Salvador Guardiola Kinan Cycling Team + 02:07
07 8 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 02:08
08 2 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:47
09 16 Chris Harper Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:53
10 14 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 03:14
11 9 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 03:14
12 15 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 03:15
13 9 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 03:25
14 14 Edward Laverack JLT - Condor + 03:57
15 12 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:05
16 8 Dylan Sunderland Bennelong - Swisswellness + 04:07
17 1 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 05:07
18 8 Manabu Ishibashi Team Bridgestone Cycling + 05:08
19 12 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 06:09
20 10 Ryo Minato Shimano Racing Team + 06:18
21 3 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:41
22 2 Marc De Maar Team Ukyo + 06:45
23 2 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:03
24 7 Takeaki Amezawa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 07:04
25 2 Kazushige Kuboki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 08:01
26 4 Edmund Bradbury JLT - Condor + 08:28
27 15 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 09:15
28 14 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 09:24
29 - Kota Yokoyama Shimano Racing Team + 10:05
30 2 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 11:20
31 3 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:50
32 1 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14:39
33 2 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 15:26
34 29 Ian Bibby JLT - Condor + 15:27
35 1 Thomas Stewart JLT - Condor + 17:25
36 6 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 17:28
37 9 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:01
38 12 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 18:15
39 9 David Per Bahrain - Merida + 22:26
40 1 Atsushi Oka Utsunomiya Blitzen + 22:51
41 4 Anthony Giacoppo Bennelong - Swisswellness + 23:47
42 1 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 23:58
43 1 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 24:06
44 3 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 24:37
45 7 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 25:05
46 1 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 25:19
47 5 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 25:29
48 8 Oliver Wood JLT - Condor + 25:45
49 18 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 27:46
50 5 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 28:05
51 14 Connor Brown Team Illuminate + 28:32
52 2 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 28:48
53 7 Jason Lea Bennelong - Swisswellness + 29:46
54 8 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 29:55
55 12 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 30:28
56 9 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 31:17
57 11 Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 31:20
58 9 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 32:06
59 8 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 33:52
60 3 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 34:32
61 8 Ken Nakagawa Japan + 34:56
62 4 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 35:42
63 7 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 36:39
64 5 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 37:07
65 4 Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 37:39
66 3 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 37:55
67 8 Cameron Bayly Bennelong - Swisswellness + 40:59
68 5 Keisuke Aso Aisan Racing Team + 41:25
69 5 Takaaki Hori Team Bridgestone Cycling + 42:15
70 6 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 44:24
71 1 Keigo Kusaba Japan + 45:02
72 6 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 46:14
73 2 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 46:44
74 3 Takuya Nakata Shimano Racing Team + 47:00
75 6 Jin Okubo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 49:08
76 6 Shiki Kuroeda Aisan Racing Team + 51:00
77 1 James Gullen JLT - Condor + 59:57
78 1 Daichi Tomio Japan + 01:00:35
79 1 Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team + 01:00:51
80 2 Shoi Matsuda Japan + 01:01:30
81 - Saya Kuroeda Shimano Racing Team + 01:12:07
82 - Ken Sato Japan + 01:27:14
Information
Nation Japan
Date 25th May
Where Fuji -> Mount Fuji
What 5th stage
Distance 32.9 km
Leader M.Garcia
Youth S.Crome
Points G.Bole
Mountain Y.Koishi
Other
Embed Results