Tour of Japan - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy 03:23:5914
02 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 005
03 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 003
04 Jin Okubo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00
05 Kazushige Kuboki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00
06 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
07 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 00
08 Anthony Giacoppo Bennelong - Swisswellness + 00
09 Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 00
10 Atsushi Oka Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
11 Oliver Wood JLT - Condor + 00
12 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 00
13 Thomas Stewart JLT - Condor + 00
14 Saya Kuroeda Shimano Racing Team + 00
15 David Per Bahrain - Merida + 00
16 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
17 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 00
18 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
19 Chris Harper Bennelong - Swisswellness + 00
20 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 00
21 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 00
22 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team + 00
23 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 00
24 Salvador Guardiola Kinan Cycling Team + 00
25 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 00
26 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 00
27 Dylan Sunderland Bennelong - Swisswellness + 00
28 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 00
29 Edmund Bradbury JLT - Condor + 00
30 Marc De Maar Team Ukyo + 00
31 Ian Bibby JLT - Condor + 00
32 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 00
33 Sam Crome Bennelong - Swisswellness + 00
34 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 00
35 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 00
36 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 00
37 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 00
38 Manabu Ishibashi Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00
39 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
40 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
41 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 00
42 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 00
44 Edward Laverack JLT - Condor + 00
45 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 00
46 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
47 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 00
48 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 00
49 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 00
50 Yuki Mase Matrix Powertag + 00
51 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
52 Takeaki Amezawa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
53 Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
54 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
55 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 00
56 Jason Lea Bennelong - Swisswellness + 00
57 Cameron Bayly Bennelong - Swisswellness + 18
58 Euro Kim LX Cycling Team + 27
59 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 27
60 Ryo Minato Shimano Racing Team + 33
61 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 36
62 Shiki Kuroeda Aisan Racing Team + 36
63 Connor Brown Team Illuminate + 58
64 Ken Nakagawa Japan + 58
65 Hiroaki Harada Team Bridgestone Cycling + 58
66 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 58
67 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 58
68 Kota Yokoyama Shimano Racing Team + 01:31
69 James Gullen JLT - Condor + 01:31
70 Takuya Nakata Shimano Racing Team + 02:21
71 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 02:48
72 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 02:48
73 Daichi Tomio Japan + 02:48
74 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:48
75 Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 02:53
76 Ken Sato Japan + 02:53
77 Kun Soo Kim LX Cycling Team + 03:06
78 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:28
79 Keisuke Aso Aisan Racing Team + 03:28
80 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 03:53
81 Takaaki Hori Team Bridgestone Cycling + 04:01
82 Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team + 04:01
83 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 04:01
84 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 04:01
85 Keigo Kusaba Japan + 04:04
86 Shoi Matsuda Japan + 04:04
87 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 04:31
DNS Kosuke Takeyama Japan
DNS Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida 09:28:23
02 - Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05
03 3 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 08
04 1 Ian Bibby JLT - Condor + 09
05 1 Sam Crome Bennelong - Swisswellness + 17
06 1 Atsushi Oka Utsunomiya Blitzen + 17
07 - Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 20
08 - Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 23
09 - Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 26
10 - Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team + 26
11 - Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 28
12 - Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 28
13 - Salvador Guardiola Kinan Cycling Team + 29
14 - Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 30
15 - Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 30
16 - Takeaki Amezawa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 31
17 - Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 32
18 - Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 33
19 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 33
20 - Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 36
21 - Marc De Maar Team Ukyo + 36
22 - Thomas Stewart JLT - Condor + 36
23 - Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 42
24 1 Oliver Wood JLT - Condor + 48
25 1 Edmund Bradbury JLT - Condor + 51
26 1 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 54
27 1 Kazushige Kuboki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:02
28 1 Dylan Sunderland Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:23
29 1 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 01:24
30 1 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 01:29
31 1 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 01:30
32 1 Chris Harper Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:31
33 1 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 01:32
34 3 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 01:35
35 - Manabu Ishibashi Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:38
36 - Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 01:41
37 2 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:57
38 2 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 02:03
39 2 Edward Laverack JLT - Condor + 02:05
40 16 Kota Yokoyama Shimano Racing Team + 02:14
41 3 Ryo Minato Shimano Racing Team + 02:15
42 - Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 03:02
43 - Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 03:12
44 3 Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen + 04:03
45 3 David Per Bahrain - Merida + 04:05
46 - Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 04:55
47 2 Anthony Giacoppo Bennelong - Swisswellness + 05:01
48 3 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 05:17
49 5 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 05:37
50 5 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:39
51 1 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 06:12
52 5 Ken Nakagawa Japan + 07:02
53 8 Keisuke Aso Aisan Racing Team + 07:07
54 4 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:21
55 5 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:31
56 5 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 08:08
57 5 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 08:13
58 5 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 08:53
59 6 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:54
60 4 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:01
61 6 Yuki Mase Matrix Powertag + 09:08
62 3 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 09:42
63 1 James Gullen JLT - Condor + 10:26
64 5 Euro Kim LX Cycling Team + 10:26
65 9 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10:33
66 5 Jason Lea Bennelong - Swisswellness + 10:58
67 5 Cameron Bayly Bennelong - Swisswellness + 11:26
68 - Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:56
69 3 Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 11:58
70 5 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 13:02
71 2 Takuya Nakata Shimano Racing Team + 13:29
72 4 Connor Brown Team Illuminate + 13:50
73 3 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 13:59
74 4 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 14:52
75 1 Shoi Matsuda Japan + 15:50
76 3 Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 16:05
77 2 Keigo Kusaba Japan + 16:08
78 2 Jin Okubo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 16:22
79 2 Shiki Kuroeda Aisan Racing Team + 18:14
80 3 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 18:26
81 1 Daichi Tomio Japan + 22:00
82 3 Hiroaki Harada Team Bridgestone Cycling + 22:59
83 - Takaaki Hori Team Bridgestone Cycling + 23:15
84 - Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team + 24:12
85 1 Kun Soo Kim LX Cycling Team + 25:28
86 1 Saya Kuroeda Shimano Racing Team + 27:51
87 2 Ken Sato Japan + 40:22
Information
Nation Japan
Date 23rd May
Where MIno -> Mino
What 3rd stage
Distance 139.4 km
Leader G.Bole
Youth M.Räim
Points G.Bole
Mountain K.Kusaba
Other
Embed Results