Tour of Japan - 2018

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team 19:57:25125
02 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 3585
03 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 5370
04 Chris Harper Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:2760
05 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 01:4050
06 Sam Crome Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:5540
07 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 02:0135
08 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 02:0830
09 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:4725
10 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 03:1420
11 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 03:1515
12 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 03:3210
13 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 03:445
14 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:055
15 Dylan Sunderland Bennelong - Swisswellness + 04:075
16 Edward Laverack JLT - Condor + 04:463
17 Salvador Guardiola Kinan Cycling Team + 05:003
18 Ryo Minato Shimano Racing Team + 06:183
19 Marc De Maar Team Ukyo + 06:513
20 Kazushige Kuboki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 08:493
21 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 09:323
22 Manabu Ishibashi Team Bridgestone Cycling + 09:543
23 Kota Yokoyama Shimano Racing Team + 10:543
24 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:063
25 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:283
26 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:39
27 Takeaki Amezawa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 17:13
28 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 19:02
29 Edmund Bradbury JLT - Condor + 22:04
30 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 24:19
31 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 24:40
32 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 28:28
33 David Per Bahrain - Merida + 29:51
34 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 30:57
35 Thomas Stewart JLT - Condor + 32:42
36 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 32:49
37 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 36:15
38 Anthony Giacoppo Bennelong - Swisswellness + 36:19
39 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 37:05
40 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 38:13
41 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 38:17
42 Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 38:45
43 Ian Bibby JLT - Condor + 38:50
44 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 39:24
45 Oliver Wood JLT - Condor + 40:04
46 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 42:34
47 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 43:08
48 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 44:12
49 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 44:32
50 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 44:50
51 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 44:56
52 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 47:41
53 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 48:05
54 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 48:11
55 Connor Brown Team Illuminate + 52:20
56 Ken Nakagawa Japan + 52:20
57 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 52:21
58 Keisuke Aso Aisan Racing Team + 52:40
59 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 57:59
60 Keigo Kusaba Japan + 58:48
61 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 59:08
62 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 01:01:03
63 Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 01:01:17
64 Takaaki Hori Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:04:26
65 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 01:05:28
66 Jin Okubo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:08:01
67 Takuya Nakata Shimano Racing Team + 01:09:40
68 Shiki Kuroeda Aisan Racing Team + 01:12:04
69 Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team + 01:15:39
70 Daichi Tomio Japan + 01:19:39
71 Saya Kuroeda Shimano Racing Team + 01:33:11
DNF Shoi Matsuda Japan
DNF Ken Sato Japan
DNF Kosuke Takeyama Japan
DNF Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team
DNF Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida
DNF Cameron Bayly Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF Jason Lea Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Chun Kin Lai HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy
DNF James Gullen JLT - Condor
DNF Dae Hyeon Bae LX Cycling Team
DNF Euro Kim LX Cycling Team
DNF Kun Soo Kim LX Cycling Team
DNF Keon Woo Park LX Cycling Team
DNF Yuki Mase Matrix Powertag
DNF Hiroaki Harada Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo
DNF Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Atsushi Oka Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen
Information
Nation Japan
Date 20th - 27th May
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results