Tour of Japan - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 03:52:40
02 Fortunato Baliani Team Nippo - De Rosa + 00
03 Julian Arredondo Team Nippo - De Rosa + 00
04 Cristiano Monguzzi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 20
05 Darren Lapthorne Drapac Cycling + 20
06 Thomas Lebas Bridgestone - Anchor + 20
07 Ryota Nishizono Champion System + 20
08 Damien Monier Bridgestone - Anchor + 44
09 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 44
10 Shinichi Fukushima Team Nippo - De Rosa + 03:03
11 Nathan Earle Huon Salmon - Genesys + 03:13
12 Benjamin Dyball Huon Salmon - Genesys + 03:13
13 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 03:13
14 Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo + 03:23
15 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 04:12
16 Kazushige Kuboki Matrix Powertag + 04:12
17 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 04:12
18 Tomoyuki Iino Utsunomiya Blitzen + 04:12
19 Jai Crawford Huon Salmon - Genesys + 04:12
20 Mariusz Wiesiak Matrix Powertag + 06:15
21 Simone Campagnaro Team Nippo - De Rosa + 06:15
22 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 08:05
23 Takayuki Abe Team Ukyo + 08:05
24 Hayato Yoshida Shimano Racing Team + 08:05
25 Kenji Itami Bridgestone - Anchor + 08:05
26 Miyataka Shimizu Bridgestone - Anchor + 08:05
27 Sho Hatsuyama Bridgestone - Anchor + 08:05
28 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 10:10
29 Keisuke Kimura Japan + 10:10
30 Takahiro Yamashita Team Ukyo + 10:10
31 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 10:10
32 Davide Vigano Lampre-Merida + 10:10
33 Craig Lewis Champion System + 10:10
34 Eric Sheppard OCBC Singapore + 12:03
35 Mattia Pozzo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 17:51
36 Kohei Uchima Team Nippo - De Rosa + 17:51
37 Sung Baek Park KSPO + 17:51
38 Adiq Othman Champion System + 17:55
39 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 17:55
40 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 17:55
41 Masaru Fukuhara Utsunomiya Blitzen + 17:55
42 Kensho Sawada C-Project + 17:55
43 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 17:55
44 Shun Yamamoto Japan + 17:55
45 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO + 17:55
46 Yusuke Hatanaka Shimano Racing Team + 17:55
47 Hiroki Nishimura Shimano Racing Team + 17:55
48 Sota Ikebe Matrix Powertag + 17:55
49 Tomoya Kano Team Ukyo + 17:55
50 Kosuke Harakawa C-Project + 17:55
51 Jin Okubo Team Ukyo + 17:55
52 William Walker Drapac Cycling + 17:55
53 Masaki Gunji Utsunomiya Blitzen + 17:55
54 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 17:55
55 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 17:55
56 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 17:55
57 Ji Wen Low OCBC Singapore + 17:55
58 Phucong Saiudomsin OCBC Singapore + 17:55
59 Kazuo Inoue Bridgestone - Anchor + 17:55
60 Makoto Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 17:55
61 Yuya Akimaru Japan + 17:55
62 Jun Rong Ho OCBC Singapore + 17:55
63 Takero Terasaki Japan + 17:55
64 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 17:55
65 Takaaki Hori Utsunomiya Blitzen + 17:55
66 Chikara Wada Japan + 17:55
67 Masahiko Yasui Shimano Racing Team + 17:55
68 Makoto Morimoto C-Project + 17:55
69 Luigi Miletta Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 17:55
70 Thomas Rabou OCBC Singapore + 17:55
DNF Shiki Kuroeda Japan
DNF Shimpei Fukuda Aisan Racing Team
DNF Kazuhiro Mori Aisan Racing Team
DNF Masatoshi Oba C-Project
DNF Kazuhiro Yamamoto C-Project
DNF Chan Jae Jang Champion System
DNF Wang Yip Tang Champion System
DNF Thomas Palmer Drapac Cycling
DNF Joseph Cooper Huon Salmon - Genesys
DNF Anthony Giacoppo Huon Salmon - Genesys
DNF Je Sung Yeon KSPO
DNF Ji Min Jung KSPO
DNF Seung Woo Choi KSPO
DNF Joon Yong Seo KSPO
DNF Yuya Komaki Matrix Powertag
DNF Do Hyeong Kim Matrix Powertag
DNF Choon Huat Goh OCBC Singapore
DNF Ryoma Nonaka Shimano Racing Team
DNF Hideto Nakane Team Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Yoshiaki Shimada Team Ukyo
DNF Motonari Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Stefano Borchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Michele Merlo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
Information
Nation Japan
Date 22nd May
Where Mianmi Shinshu -> Mianmi Shinshu
What 2nd stage
Distance 148 km
Leader J.Arredondo
Youth J.Arredondo
Points P.De Negri
Mountain D.Vigano
Other
Embed Results