Tour of Japan - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sung Baek Park KSPO 03:59:23
02 Michele Merlo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
03 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 00
04 William Walker Drapac Cycling + 00
05 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 00
06 Simone Campagnaro Team Nippo - De Rosa + 04
07 Anthony Giacoppo Huon Salmon - Genesys + 04
08 Julian Arredondo Team Nippo - De Rosa + 04
09 Adiq Othman Champion System + 04
10 Kazushige Kuboki Matrix Powertag + 04
11 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 04
12 Thomas Palmer Drapac Cycling + 04
13 Fortunato Baliani Team Nippo - De Rosa + 04
14 Thomas Lebas Bridgestone - Anchor + 04
15 Tomoyuki Iino Utsunomiya Blitzen + 06
16 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 06
17 Benjamin Dyball Huon Salmon - Genesys + 06
18 Nathan Earle Huon Salmon - Genesys + 06
19 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 06
20 Damien Monier Bridgestone - Anchor + 06
21 Cristiano Monguzzi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 06
22 Phucong Saiudomsin OCBC Singapore + 06
23 Joon Yong Seo KSPO + 06
24 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 06
25 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 06
26 Ryota Nishizono Champion System + 06
27 Kenji Itami Bridgestone - Anchor + 06
28 Miyataka Shimizu Bridgestone - Anchor + 06
29 Yusuke Hatanaka Shimano Racing Team + 06
30 Sho Hatsuyama Bridgestone - Anchor + 06
31 Craig Lewis Champion System + 06
32 Shinichi Fukushima Team Nippo - De Rosa + 06
33 Ryoma Nonaka Shimano Racing Team + 06
34 Jin Okubo Team Ukyo + 06
35 Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo + 06
36 Darren Lapthorne Drapac Cycling + 06
37 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 06
38 Hayato Yoshida Shimano Racing Team + 06
39 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO + 06
40 Kazuo Inoue Bridgestone - Anchor + 06
41 Mariusz Wiesiak Matrix Powertag + 06
42 Thomas Rabou OCBC Singapore + 13
43 Jai Crawford Huon Salmon - Genesys + 13
44 Shun Yamamoto Japan + 13
45 Makoto Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 13
46 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 13
47 Eric Sheppard OCBC Singapore + 13
48 Masaru Fukuhara Utsunomiya Blitzen + 13
49 Tomoya Kano Team Ukyo + 13
50 Hideto Nakane Team Nippo - De Rosa + 13
51 Takayuki Abe Team Ukyo + 13
52 Je Sung Yeon KSPO + 13
53 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 13
54 Kohei Uchima Team Nippo - De Rosa + 23
55 Choon Huat Goh OCBC Singapore + 25
56 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 29
57 Stefano Borchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 29
58 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 37
59 Davide Vigano Lampre-Merida + 39
60 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 42
61 Sota Ikebe Matrix Powertag + 45
62 Kazuhiro Yamamoto C-Project + 45
63 Chikara Wada Japan + 45
64 Ji Wen Low OCBC Singapore + 45
65 Hiroki Nishimura Shimano Racing Team + 45
66 Jun Rong Ho OCBC Singapore + 45
67 Do Hyeong Kim Matrix Powertag + 45
68 Keisuke Kimura Japan + 45
69 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 45
70 Joseph Cooper Huon Salmon - Genesys + 45
71 Yuya Akimaru Japan + 45
72 Mattia Pozzo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 50
73 Seung Woo Choi KSPO + 50
74 Masaki Gunji Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:04
75 Takahiro Yamashita Team Ukyo + 01:04
76 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 01:04
77 Makoto Morimoto C-Project + 01:04
78 Kosuke Harakawa C-Project + 01:04
79 Masatoshi Oba C-Project + 01:24
80 Yuya Komaki Matrix Powertag + 01:30
81 Kensho Sawada C-Project + 01:58
82 Takero Terasaki Japan + 02:01
83 Wang Yip Tang Champion System + 02:19
84 Yoshiaki Shimada Team Ukyo + 02:19
85 Luigi Miletta Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:19
86 Ji Min Jung KSPO + 02:19
87 Takaaki Hori Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:56
88 Masahiko Yasui Shimano Racing Team + 03:05
89 Shiki Kuroeda Japan + 03:05
90 Chan Jae Jang Champion System + 04:04
91 Motonari Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 04:19
92 Kazuhiro Mori Aisan Racing Team + 05:32
93 Shimpei Fukuda Aisan Racing Team + 12:12
DNS Sekiho Endo C-Project
DNF Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team
Information
Nation Japan
Date 21st May
Where Mino -> Mino
What 1st stage
Distance 161 km
Leader S.Park
Youth A.Palini
Points S.Park
Mountain C.Jang
Other
Embed Results