2018 Olympia's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick 10:2805+ 21
02 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0307+ 24
03 Julius Johansen 1999 Team Coloquick + 070116:02:10
04 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 1964+ 07:48
05 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 1913+ 40
06 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 2021+ 59
07 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 2103+ 18
08 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 2109+ 34
09 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 2415+ 43
10 Anders Hardahl 1996 Team Coloquick + 2416+ 45
11 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Team Coloquick + 2514+ 40
12 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 2633+ 04:28
13 Loran Cassaert 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 3067+ 08:57
14 Rhys Britton 1999 100% ME + 3068+ 09:32
15 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 3104+ 20
16 Lars Oreel 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 3462+ 07:16
17 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 3418+ 55
18 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Team Coloquick + 3471+ 10:11
19 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 3519+ 56
20 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 3506+ 23
21 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 3922+ 01:00
22 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 3920+ 56
23 Justin Timmermans 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 4123+ 01:02
24 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 4202+ 13
25 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 4408+ 32
26 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Development + 4710+ 35
27 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Development + 5035+ 05:25
28 Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 5112+ 39
29 Robin Blummel 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5180+ 12:28
30 Jordi Van Loon 1996 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5225+ 01:13
31 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 5311+ 37
32 Jonas Castrique 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 5626+ 01:15
33 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Alecto Cycling Team + 5627+ 01:17
34 Alex Molenaar 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5734+ 04:56
35 Jasper Haest 1999 Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 5939+ 05:34
36 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 5924+ 01:02
37 Tim Bierkens 1999 Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 5940+ 05:34
38 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:0038+ 05:33
39 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:0070+ 10:03
40 Laurenz Rex 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:0137+ 05:32
41 Vincent Hoppezak 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 01:0150+ 05:59
42 Chiel Smit 1998 NWV Groningen + 01:0141+ 05:36
43 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:0186+ 16:09
44 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:0142+ 05:36
45 Anthony Debuy 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:0243+ 05:37
46 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 01:0275+ 11:26
47 Quinten Veling 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 01:0356+ 06:25
48 Gijs Meijer 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 01:0317+ 51
49 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:0392+ 21:16
50 Chiel Breukelman 1997 NWV Groningen + 01:0328+ 01:24
51 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:0529+ 01:26
52 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Development + 01:0544+ 05:40
53 Xavier Poels 1998 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 01:0576+ 11:27
54 Aden Paterson 1998 NWV Groningen + 01:0730+ 01:28
55 Wim Wittenberg 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:0745+ 05:42
56 Oscar Van Wijk 1997 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:0931+ 01:30
57 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Development + 01:0998+ 24:22
58 Tim Naberman 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:1146+ 05:43
59 David Van den Berg 1996 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 01:1281+ 13:07
60 Youri Van Iersel 1996 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:1247+ 05:47
61 Jérémy Frehen 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:1559+ 06:43
62 Tom Paquot 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:1657+ 06:38
63 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:1748+ 05:52
64 Jelle Bootsveld 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 01:1849+ 05:52
65 Joe Holt 1997 100% ME + 01:1883+ 14:18
66 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 WP Groot Amsterdam + 01:2077+ 11:40
67 Matteo Bellia 1997 IAM Excelsior + 01:2096+ 23:19
68 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:2288+ 17:48
69 Daniel Coombe 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:2495+ 23:10
70 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:2884+ 15:08
71 Sebastian Vester - WRV de Peddelaars + 01:2865+ 08:20
72 Abe Celi 1996 Alecto Cycling Team + 01:2987+ 16:13
73 Bryan Bouwmans 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:2936+ 05:31
74 Arthur Baude 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:3352+ 06:07
75 Kelvin Bakx 1996 Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 01:3472+ 10:27
76 Jurriaan Vos 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:3553+ 06:10
77 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 01:3673+ 10:42
78 Antoine Van Noppen 1998 Rabobank Plieger Jan Van Arckel + 01:3854+ 06:13
79 Chiel Schulten 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 01:3861+ 06:57
80 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:4132+ 02:02
81 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Coloquick + 01:4279+ 12:26
82 Koen Van Helvoirt 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:4378+ 12:04
83 Sven de Haan 1999 NWV Groningen + 01:4399+ 24:39
84 Mathijs De Leng 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:4574+ 10:48
85 Jeen De Jong 1996 NWV Groningen + 01:4555+ 06:20
86 Jelmer Arendshorst 1998 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 01:5090+ 18:19
87 Koen Paalman 1998 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 01:5094+ 22:54
88 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Uno-X Development + 01:5893+ 21:34
89 Danny Maas 1999 Beat Cycling Club + 01:58100+ 36:02
90 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:0466+ 08:41
91 Arjan Arentsen 1996 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 02:0451+ 06:06
92 Gino Luca Vierhouten 1996 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 02:0469+ 09:48
93 Danny Kroeze 1996 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 02:0858+ 06:43
94 Dorus De Rijk 1997 WV West Frisia + 02:1063+ 07:28
95 David Dekker 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:1160+ 06:46
96 Sven Tellegen 1998 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:1482+ 13:22
97 Tom Jansen 1996 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 02:1791+ 19:56
98 Christian Varweg 1998 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:1889+ 17:58
99 Harm Celi 1999 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 02:26101+ 40:16
100 Olivier Van Pelt 1997 Rabobank Plieger Jan Van Arckel + 02:3397+ 24:06
101 Bradley Soden 1997 Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team + 02:3485+ 15:12

Info

Race Olympia's Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage 06.stage
Type ITT
Distance 9.3 km
StartOffenbeek
FinishOffenbeek
DateSeptember 15th (2018)
Leader J.Johansen
Youth J.Johansen
Points M.Kanter
Mountain D.Dekker