Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2018 Olympia's Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick 10:28 55
02 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 03 41
03 Julius Johansen 1999 Team Coloquick + 07 3
04 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 19 3
05 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19 2
06 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20 2
07 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 21 2
08 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 21 2
09 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 24 1
10 Anders Hardahl 1996 Team Coloquick + 24 1
11 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Team Coloquick + 25 1
12 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 26 1
13 Loran Cassaert 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 30 1
14 Rhys Britton 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 30 1
15 Max Kanter 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 31 1
16 Lars Oreel 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 34 1
17 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 34 1
18 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Team Coloquick + 34 1
19 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 35 1
20 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 35 1
21 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 39 1
22 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 39 -
23 Justin Timmermans 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 41 -
24 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 42 -
25 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 44 -
26 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Development + 47 -
27 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Development + 50 -
28 Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 51 -
29 Robin Blummel 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 51 -
30 Jordi Van Loon 1996 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 52 -
31 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 53
32 Jonas Castrique 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 56
33 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Regio De Kempen + 56
34 Alex Molenaar 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 57
35 Jasper Haest 1999 Regio Willebrord + 59
36 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 59
37 Tim Bierkens 1999 Regio Willebrord + 59
38 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:00
39 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:00
40 Laurenz Rex 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:01
41 Vincent Hoppezak 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 01:01
42 Chiel Smit 1998 NWV Groningen + 01:01
43 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:01
44 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:01
45 Anthony Debuy 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:02
46 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 01:02
47 Quinten Veling 1999 Regio Oost Nederland + 01:03
48 Gijs Meijer 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 01:03
49 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:03
50 Chiel Breukelman 1997 NWV Groningen + 01:03
51 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:05
52 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Development + 01:05
53 Xavier Poels 1998 Regio De Kempen + 01:05
54 Aden Paterson 1998 NWV Groningen + 01:07
55 Wim Wittenberg 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:07
56 Oscar Van Wijk 1997 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:09
57 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Development + 01:09
58 Tim Naberman 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:11
59 David Van den Berg 1996 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 01:12
60 Youri Van Iersel 1996 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:12
61 Jérémy Frehen 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:15
62 Tom Paquot 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:16
63 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:17
64 Jelle Bootsveld 1999 Regio Oost Nederland + 01:18
65 Joe Holt 1997 Wales Racing Academy + 01:18
66 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Regio Oost Nederland + 01:20
67 Matteo Bellia 1997 IAM Excelsior + 01:20
68 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:22
69 Daniel Coombe 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:24
70 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:28
71 Sebastian Vester 1999 Regio De Peddelaars + 01:28
72 Abe Celi 1996 Regio De Kempen + 01:29
73 Bryan Bouwmans 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:29
74 Arthur Baude 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:33
75 Kelvin Bakx 1996 Regio Willebrord + 01:34
76 Jurriaan Vos 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:35
77 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 01:36
78 Antonie Van Noppen 1998 Regio Willebrord + 01:38
79 Chiel Schulten 1999 Regio Oost Nederland + 01:38
80 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:41
81 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Coloquick + 01:42
82 Koen Van Helvoirt 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:43
83 Sven de Haan 1999 NWV Groningen + 01:43
84 Mathijs De Leng 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 01:45
85 Jeen De Jong 1996 NWV Groningen + 01:45
86 Jelmer Arendshorst 1998 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 01:50
87 Koen Paalman 1998 Regio Oost Nederland + 01:50
88 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Uno-X Development + 01:58
89 Danny Maas 1999 Regio Willebrord + 01:58
90 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:04
91 Arjan Arentsen 1996 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 02:04
92 Gino Luca Vierhouten 1996 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 02:04
93 Danny Kroeze 1996 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 02:08
94 Dorus De Rijk 1997 Regio De Peddelaars + 02:10
95 David Dekker 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:11
96 Sven Tellegen 1998 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:14
97 Tom Jansen 1996 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 02:17
98 Christian Varweg 1998 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:18
99 Harm Celi 1999 Regio De Kempen + 02:26
100 Olivier Van Pelt 1997 Regio Willebrord + 02:33
101 Bradley Soden 1997 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 02:34
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 8 Julius Johansen 1999 Team Coloquick 16:02:10
02 1 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 13
03 7 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 18
04 4 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 20
05 18 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick + 21
06 2 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 23
07 15 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 24
08 2 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 32
09 3 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 34
10 3 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 35
11 9 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 37
12 7 Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 39
13 14 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 40
14 1 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Team Coloquick + 40
15 1 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 43
16 14 Anders Hardahl 1996 Team Coloquick + 45
17 14 Gijs Meijer 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 51
18 10 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 55
19 1 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 56
20 6 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 56
21 11 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 59
22 4 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 01:00
23 3 Justin Timmermans 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 01:02
24 13 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:02
25 - Jordi Van Loon 1996 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:13
26 11 Jonas Castrique 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:15
27 10 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Alecto Cycling Team + 01:17
28 7 Chiel Breukelman 1997 NWV Groningen-Fila-Nijwa Trucks + 01:24
29 2 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:26
30 1 Aden Paterson 1998 NWV Groningen-Fila-Nijwa Trucks + 01:28
31 12 Oscar Van Wijk 1997 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:30
32 8 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 02:02
33 3 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 04:28
34 1 Alex Molenaar 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:56
35 13 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 05:25
36 2 Bryan Bouwmans 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 05:31
37 - Laurenz Rex 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 05:32
38 1 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 05:33
39 13 Jasper Haest 1999 Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 05:34
40 15 Tim Bierkens 1999 Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 05:34
41 15 Chiel Smit 1998 NWV Groningen-Fila-Nijwa Trucks + 05:36
42 5 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 05:36
43 3 Anthony Debuy 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 05:37
44 7 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 05:40
45 - Wim Wittenberg 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 05:42
46 8 Tim Naberman 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 05:43
47 3 Youri Van Iersel 1996 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 05:47
48 6 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 05:52
49 8 Jelle Bootsveld 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 05:52
50 7 Vincent Hoppezak 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 05:59
51 16 Arjan Arentsen 1996 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 06:06
52 12 Arthur Baude 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 06:07
53 4 Jurriaan Vos 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 06:10
54 11 Antonie Van Noppen 1998 Rabobank Plieger Jan Van Arckel + 06:13
55 2 Jeen De Jong 1996 NWV Groningen-Fila-Nijwa Trucks + 06:20
56 4 Quinten Veling 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 06:25
57 4 Tom Paquot 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 06:38
58 8 Danny Kroeze 1996 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 06:43
59 3 Jérémy Frehen 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 06:43
60 6 David Dekker 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 06:46
61 2 Chiel Schulten 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 06:57
62 2 Lars Oreel 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:16
63 5 Dorus De Rijk 1997 WV West Frisia + 07:28
64 2 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 07:48
65 - Sebastian Vester 1999 WRV de Peddelaars + 08:20
66 3 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 08:41
67 1 Loran Cassaert 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08:57
68 2 Rhys Britton 1999 100% ME + 09:32
69 2 Gino Luca Vierhouten 1996 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 09:48
70 2 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 10:03
71 3 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Team Coloquick + 10:11
72 3 Kelvin Bakx 1996 Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 10:27
73 - Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 10:42
74 3 Mathijs De Leng 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 10:48
75 3 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 11:26
76 1 Xavier Poels 1998 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 11:27
77 2 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 WP Groot Amsterdam + 11:40
78 2 Koen Van Helvoirt 1999 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 12:04
79 - Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Coloquick + 12:26
80 1 Robin Blummel 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:28
81 1 David Van den Berg 1996 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 13:07
82 2 Sven Tellegen 1998 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 13:22
83 1 Joe Holt 1997 100% ME + 14:18
84 1 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 15:08
85 2 Bradley Soden 1997 Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team + 15:12
86 1 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior + 16:09
87 1 Abe Celi 1996 Alecto Cycling Team + 16:13
88 1 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 17:48
89 1 Christian Varweg 1998 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 17:58
90 - Jelmer Arendshorst 1998 Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT + 18:19
91 - Tom Jansen 1996 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 19:56
92 1 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 21:16
93 1 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 21:34
94 - Koen Paalman 1998 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 22:54
95 1 Daniel Coombe 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 23:10
96 1 Matteo Bellia 1997 IAM Excelsior + 23:19
97 2 Olivier Van Pelt 1997 Rabobank Plieger Jan Van Arckel + 24:06
98 1 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 24:22
99 1 Sven de Haan 1999 NWV Groningen-Fila-Nijwa Trucks + 24:39
100 - Danny Maas 1999 Beat Cycling Club + 36:02
101 - Harm Celi 1999 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 40:16
Olympia's Tour
Netherlands
06.stage ITT
9.3 km
Offenbeek -> Offenbeek
September 15th (2018)
Leader J.Johansen
Youth J.Johansen
Points M.Kanter
Mountain D.Dekker

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?