Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Olympia's Tour
UCI, Stage race, 12th -17th May 2015, Netherlands
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1927
1910
1909
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
Finland
France
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
Russia
Sweden
Switzerland
Teams
Baby Dump Cycling
BMC Development
Cycling Team Jo Piels
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
De Jonge Renner
Lotto - Soudal U23
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
NWV Groningen
Parkhotel Valkenburg
Rabobank Development
Riwal Platform Cycling
Russia
Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
Team 3M
Team Bliz-Merida
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bol
Jetse
1989
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
21:06:45
02
Schoonbroodt
Bob
1991
Parkhotel Valkenburg
+ 06
03
Van Hooydonck
Nathan
1995
BMC Development
+ 29
04
Van Zandbeek
Ronan
1988
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 52
05
Bosman
Gert-Jan
1992
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 01:01
06
Hamelink
Jasper
1990
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 01:03
07
Meijers
Jeroen
1993
Rabobank Development
+ 01:12
08
Tusveld
Martijn
1993
Rabobank Development
+ 01:28
09
Frison
Frederik
1992
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 02:11
10
Bakker
Dennis
1993
Parkhotel Valkenburg
+ 02:22
11
Havik
Piotr
1994
Rabobank Development
+ 03:40
12
Sweering
Harry
1990
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 03:47
13
Van der Weijst
Geert
1990
Team 3M
+ 04:10
14
Bos
Maikel
1994
De Jonge Renner
+ 05:43
15
Van Rhee
Joey
1992
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 06:09
16
De Greef
Robbert
1991
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 07:05
17
Hoekstra
Jochem
1992
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 07:21
18
Van Zijl
Melvin
1991
Team 3M
+ 07:45
19
Budding
Martijn
1995
Rabobank Development
+ 07:46
20
Castelijns
Twan
1989
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 08:01
21
Bohli
Tom
1994
BMC Development
+ 08:17
22
Schir
Thery
1993
BMC Development
+ 08:21
23
Gerts
Floris
1992
BMC Development
+ 08:29
24
Snijder
Kevin
1993
De Jonge Renner
+ 08:30
25
Vermeltfoort
Coen
1988
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 08:36
26
Bol
Cees
1995
Rabobank Development
+ 08:51
27
De Kort
Bram
1991
De Jonge Renner
+ 08:51
28
von Folsach
Casper
1993
Riwal Platform Cycling
+ 08:57
29
Stroetinga
Wim
1985
Parkhotel Valkenburg
+ 09:03
30
Reinders
Elmar
1992
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 09:08
31
Godrie
Stan
1993
Rabobank Development
+ 09:08
32
Vermeulen
Jeff
1988
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 09:11
33
Tietema
Bas
1995
BMC Development
+ 09:15
34
Stronks
Ivo
1991
Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
+ 09:30
35
Zanotti
Marco
1988
Parkhotel Valkenburg
+ 09:32
36
Goeree
Niels
1995
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 09:54
37
Beukeboom
Dion
1989
Parkhotel Valkenburg
+ 10:08
38
Shaw
James
1996
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 10:15
39
Te Brake
Remco
1988
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 10:15
40
Lindenburg
Jim
1996
De Jonge Renner
+ 10:24
41
Krul
Stef
1995
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 10:27
42
Te Stroet
Rens
1989
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 10:35
43
Mol
Wouter
1982
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 10:56
44
Poutsma
Stefan
1991
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 11:09
45
Ariesen
Johim
1988
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 11:32
46
Mensink
Rick
1994
NWV Groningen
+ 11:35
47
van Schip
Jan-Willem
1994
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 11:39
48
Pols
Ruben
1994
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 12:15
49
Vereecken
Nicolas
1990
Team 3M
+ 12:17
50
Meewisse
John
1994
NWV Groningen
+ 12:24
51
Kouwenhoven
Sjoerd
1990
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 12:30
52
Kurbatov
Alexey
1994
Russia
+ 12:36
53
Ilchenko
Vladimir
1996
Russia
+ 12:37
54
Van de Vall
Lars
1985
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 12:59
55
Craeghs
Maarten
1992
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 13:08
56
Geuens
Alexander
1994
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 13:11
57
Verdick
Gijs
1994
Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
+ 13:28
58
Zakarin
Aydar
1994
Russia
+ 13:36
59
Janssen
Dick
1994
De Jonge Renner
+ 13:40
60
Schreurs
Mark
1989
Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
+ 13:53
61
Blokker
Joris
1993
Parkhotel Valkenburg
+ 14:03
62
Horring
Lars
1987
NWV Groningen
+ 15:07
63
Vanspeybroeck
Tim
1991
Team 3M
+ 15:38
64
Eefting-Bloem
Roy
1989
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 16:16
65
Chursin
Pavel
1995
Russia
+ 17:13
66
Svensson
Johan
1979
Team Bliz-Merida
+ 17:28
67
Lindeman
Adrie
1985
NWV Groningen
+ 18:45
68
Hereijgers
Kobus
1989
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 19:30
69
Houwers
Bor
1990
Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
+ 19:44
70
Vermeulen
Emiel
1993
Team 3M
+ 20:14
71
Meijers
Daan
1991
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 22:21
72
Moncorgé
Pierre
1992
Team Bliz-Merida
+ 23:14
73
Hemroulle
Johan
1995
BMC Development
+ 24:26
74
Bugter
Luuc
1993
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 24:49
75
Razumov
Nikita
1996
Russia
+ 27:59
76
Bosters
Jurrien
1991
De Jonge Renner
+ 30:04
77
Kongstad
Tobias
1996
Riwal Platform Cycling
+ 34:02
DNF
Hooghiemster
Rene
1986
Baby Dump Cycling
DNF
Kerrison
Jesse
1994
BMC Development
DNF
Tansley
George
1993
Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF
Wouters
Enzo
1996
Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF
Boeve
Mats
1990
De Jonge Renner
DNF
Van der Zwet
Arno
1986
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF
Harms
Jos
1984
NWV Groningen
DNF
Hoekstra
Marco
1989
NWV Groningen
DNF
Rijpma
Coen
1991
NWV Groningen
DNF
Van den Berg
Jim
1985
Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF
Van Trijp
Maarten
1993
Rabobank Development
DNF
Brøchner
Nicolai
1993
Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF
Jørgensen
Kasper Linde
1984
Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF
Mørkøv
Jesper
1988
Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF
Pedersen
Casper
1996
Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF
Evtushenko
Alexander
1993
Russia
DNF
Mosin
Sergey
1995
Russia
DNF
Kweldam
Nick
1988
Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF
Schouten
Daan
1994
Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF
van den Esschert
Daan
1992
Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF
McConvey
Connor
1988
Team 3M
DNF
Vingerling
Michael
1990
Team 3M
DNF
Anderberg
Hampus
1996
Team Bliz-Merida
DNF
Henttala
Niklas
1996
Team Bliz-Merida
DNF
Janssen
Yannick
1990
Team Bliz-Merida
DNF
Manninen
Matti
1992
Team Bliz-Merida
DNF
Pölder
Robert
1991
Team Bliz-Merida
Information
Olympia's Tour
Netherlands
12th -17th May 2015
2.2