Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Olympia's Tour

2006

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Borut Bozic Perutnina Ptuj 03:27:49
02 Michael Mørkøv Team GLS + 00
03 Kasper Jebjerg Team GLS + 00
04 Jos Pronk Procomn - Van Hemert + 00
05 Marco Bos Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00
06 Gideon De Jong Procomn - Van Hemert + 00
07 Jacob Moe Rasmussen Team GLS + 00
08 Wim Stroetinga Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 00
09 Alain Van Katwijk Procomn - Van Hemert + 00
10 Daniil Komkov Premier + 00
11 Michael Simms Profel - Ziegler CT + 00
12 Peter Möhlmann Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 00
13 Rick Flens Rabobank CT + 00
14 Evgeni Popov Rabobank CT + 00
15 Sebastien Paddags - + 00
16 Andrew Vancoillie Profel - Ziegler CT + 00
17 Menno Horst KrolStonE Continental Team + 00
18 Simas Kondrotas - + 00
19 Jos Harms Team Löwik Meubelen + 00
20 Arnoud Van Groen Team Löwik Meubelen + 00
21 Jos Van Emden Rabobank CT + 00
22 Juha-Matti Alaluusua Procomn - Van Hemert + 00
23 Marcel Beima Procomn - Van Hemert + 00
24 Tom Veelers Rabobank CT + 00
25 Jasper Van Heeswijk Team Löwik Meubelen + 00
26 Matej Marin Perutnina Ptuj + 00
27 Marius Bernatonis - + 00
28 Aidis Kruopis - + 00
29 Roy Curvers Procomn - Van Hemert + 00
30 Ivor Bruin B&E Cycling Team + 00
31 Matej Stare Perutnina Ptuj + 00
32 Martijn Maaskant Rabobank CT + 00
33 Bas Waaijer KrolStonE Continental Team + 00
34 Marvin Van der Pluijm Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 00
35 Peter Woestenberg Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00
36 Reinier Honig Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 00
37 Jesper Lenferink Team Löwik Meubelen + 00
38 Lex Nederlof - + 00
39 Tom De Meyer Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 00
40 Egon Van Kessel Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 00
41 Wouter Mol Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 00
42 Mitja Mahoric Perutnina Ptuj + 00
43 Kor Steenbergen Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00
44 Anders Lund Team GLS + 00
45 Marcel Nagengast KrolStonE Continental Team + 00
46 Lars Jun Team Löwik Meubelen + 00
47 Jimmy Hansen Team GLS + 00
48 Dennis Smit Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 00
49 Tomislav Danculovic Perutnina Ptuj + 00
50 Ruud Aerts Procomn - Van Hemert + 00
51 Andreas Müller - + 00
52 Rob Ruygh Rabobank CT + 00
53 Rudy Vriend - + 00
54 Jelle Van Groezen Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 00
55 Thijs Van Amerongen Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 00
56 Vytautas Kaupas Jartazi - 7Mobile + 00
57 Oļegs Meļehs Rietumu Bank - Riga + 00
58 Gregor Gazvoda Perutnina Ptuj + 00
59 Daniels Ernestovskis Rietumu Bank - Riga + 00
60 Peter Jorg Rietumu Bank - Riga + 00
61 Thomas Berkhout Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 00
62 Steven De Champs Profel - Ziegler CT + 00
63 Adriaan Helmantel Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00
64 Christopher Beddegenoots Profel - Ziegler CT + 00
65 Dennis Leliveld - + 00
66 Nico Van Dijk Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00
67 Eelke Van der Wal Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 00
68 Floris Goesinnen Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 00
69 Marco Wesseling Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 00
70 Niki Terpstra Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 00
71 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team GLS + 00
72 Roman Mikhailov Premier + 00
73 Martin Slim Team Löwik Meubelen + 00
74 Dirk Reuling KrolStonE Continental Team + 00
75 Peter Van Agtmaal Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 00
76 Koen Zanders Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00
77 Steven Kruijswijk Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 00
78 Tom Leezer Rabobank CT + 00
79 Huub Duyn Rabobank CT + 00
80 Dirk Bellemakers Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 00
81 Jorn Van der Veken Profel - Ziegler CT + 00
82 Serguei Smirnov Premier + 00
83 Job Vissers Team Löwik Meubelen + 00
84 Thomas Oredsson Team GLS + 00
85 Patrik Tybor Dukla Trencin + 00
86 Matija Kvasina Perutnina Ptuj + 00
87 Roman Bronis Dukla Trencin + 00
88 Bertil Klootwijk Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00
89 Wim Botman B&E Cycling Team + 00
90 Florian Smits - + 00
91 Joost Van Leijen Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 00
92 Folkert De Haan Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 00
93 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Team GLS + 00
94 Aldo Ino Ilesic Perutnina Ptuj + 00
95 Leif Lampater - + 00
96 Danny Stam Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 00
97 Leon Burger - + 22
98 Pavol Polievka Dukla Trencin + 22
99 Jeroen Boelen Procomn - Van Hemert + 22
100 Aldo Klomp B&E Cycling Team + 22
101 Henning Bommel - + 22
102 Klaas Van Hage B&E Cycling Team + 22
103 Sascha Richter - + 22
104 Gusts Eisaks Rietumu Bank - Riga + 22
105 Anton Wouters Profel - Ziegler CT + 22
106 Edvard Kovalenko - + 22
107 Simon Dekker - + 22
108 Alexander Mironov Premier + 22
109 Thijs Barber KrolStonE Continental Team + 22
110 Sergey Firsanov Premier + 22
111 Jan Van Velzen Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 22
112 Tino Haakman - + 22
113 Fulco Van Gulik Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 22
114 Armin Spitzbarth - + 22
115 Jan Sipeky Dukla Trencin + 22
116 Roman Klimov Premier + 22
117 Janusch Laule Rietumu Bank - Riga + 22
118 Wim Van Moer Profel - Ziegler CT + 22
119 Alexander Bespalov Premier + 22
120 Maros Kovac Dukla Trencin + 22
121 Robert Bengsch - + 22
122 Matti Helminen Profel - Ziegler CT + 22
123 Ismaël Kip KrolStonE Continental Team + 22
124 Sierk-Jan De Haan B&E Cycling Team + 22
125 Erik Hopman - + 22
126 Thijs Al B&E Cycling Team + 22
127 Laurent Arn Rietumu Bank - Riga + 00
128 Dennis Van Winden B&E Cycling Team + 22
129 Kalvis Eisaks Rietumu Bank - Riga + 22
130 Paul Van Schalen Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 22
131 Peter Schep Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 22
132 Gediminas Bagdonas - + 22
133 Aloys Van Duuren - + 22
134 Marc Reef Team Löwik Meubelen + 22
135 Alexander Lebedev Premier + 22
136 Roger Kluge - + 58
137 Gliaudelis Aronas - + 01:20
138 Branislav Zachar Dukla Trencin + 01:28
139 Vincent Ter Schure KrolStonE Continental Team + 02:58
140 Jakub Slota Dukla Trencin + 11:10
DNF Sipke Zijlstra B&E Cycling Team
Info
Nation Netherlands
Date May 14
Where Noordwijkhout -> Noordwijkhout
What 01.Stage
Distance 158 km
Leader N.Terpstra
Youth G.Bagdonas
Points B.Bozic
Sprint W.Stroetinga