Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Olympia's Tour | 2004 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 07.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Peter Möhlmann Axa Cycling Team 03:27:13
02 Jukka Vastaranta Rabobank TT3 + 00
03 Kenny van Hummel Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 00
04 Matej Marin Perutnina Ptuj + 00
05 Piotr Mazur Team Moser - AH.nl + 00
06 Piet Rooijakkers Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 00
07 Fulco Van Gulik Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 00
08 Dmitriy Kozontchuk - + 09
09 Roy Curvers Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 09
10 Mathieu Heijboer Rabobank TT3 + 09
11 Michiel Elijzen Rabobank TT3 + 09
12 Thomas Berkhout Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 09
13 Peter Van Agtmaal Axa Cycling Team + 09
14 Bastiaan Giling Rabobank TT3 + 09
15 Andrey Pchelkin - + 09
16 Jos Lucassen Axa Cycling Team + 09
17 Maarten Lenferink Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 09
18 Tom Veelers Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 09
19 Germ Van den Burg Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 09
20 Koen De Kort Rabobank TT3 + 09
21 Adriaan Helmantel Apac Cycling Team + 09
22 Rory Sutherland Rabobank TT3 + 09
23 Martin Pedersen Team PH + 09
24 Thomas Dekker Rabobank + 09
25 Martijn Maaskant Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 09
26 Kai Reus Rabobank TT3 + 09
27 Folkert De Haan Apac Cycling Team + 09
28 Mads Christensen Team PH + 09
29 Tomislav Danculovic Perutnina Ptuj + 09
30 Paul Sneeboer Apac Cycling Team + 09
31 Matija Kvasina Perutnina Ptuj + 09
32 Pascal Hermes Axa Cycling Team + 09
33 Anton Wouters - + 15
34 Gregor Gazvoda Perutnina Ptuj + 15
35 Anders Lund Team PH + 15
36 Floris Goesinnen Team Moser - AH.nl + 15
37 Matti Breschel Team PH + 15
38 Arnoud Van Groen Team Moser - AH.nl + 15
39 Robbert Van der Stelt Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 19
40 Johnny Hoogerland Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 23
41 Jasper Melis - + 25
42 John Sulkers Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 34
43 Serge Herz Team Rosso - Sport + 36
44 Ronald Schur Apac Cycling Team + 36
45 Marvin Van der Pluijm Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 40
46 Harm Bronkhorst Apac Cycling Team + 40
47 Richard Slabbekoorn Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 50
48 Aldo Ino Ilesic Perutnina Ptuj + 02:24
49 Jesper Lenferink Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 03:54
50 Arne Kornegoor Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 03:54
51 Olivier Kaisen - + 03:54
52 Reinier Honig Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 06:38
53 Dennis Smit Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 06:38
54 Frank Kwanten Team Moser - AH.nl + 06:38
55 Kenny Lisabeth - + 08:38
56 Tony Goosens - + 08:38
57 Kristoffer Nielsen Team PH + 08:38
58 Bas Waaijer Team Moser - AH.nl + 08:38
59 Niek Voskamp Axa Cycling Team + 08:38
60 Sieger Haakma Apac Cycling Team + 08:38
61 Peter Olde Dubbelink Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 08:38
62 Peter Van der Berg Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 08:38
63 Sergey Lazarev - + 08:38
64 Cory Lange Marco Polo Cycling Team + 08:38
65 Roele De Vries Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 08:38
66 Arno Wallaard Axa Cycling Team + 08:38
67 Jochem Nannes Team Moser - AH.nl + 08:38
68 Wouter Mol Team Moser - AH.nl + 08:38
69 Daniil Komkov - + 08:38
70 Rick Flens Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 08:38
71 Daniel Lloyd Flanders - Afin.com + 08:38
72 Mario Ickx - + 09:02
73 Dirk Bellemakers Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 09:02
74 Viacheslav Vilkov Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 09:02
75 Matthijs Delen Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 09:02
76 Nicki Hjort Olsen Team PH + 09:02
77 Ben Robson Marco Polo Cycling Team + 09:02
78 Coen Loos Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 09:02
79 Arne Hassink Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 09:02
80 Martijn Stougje Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 09:02
81 Sierk-Jan De Haan Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 09:02
82 Gregg Germer Flanders - Afin.com + 09:02
83 Alex Coutts Flanders - Afin.com + 09:02
84 Bertil Klootwijk Apac Cycling Team + 09:02
85 Timothy Wilson Marco Polo Cycling Team + 09:02
86 Vincent Van Rijn Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 09:02
DNS Evgeni Popov -
DNF David Mares -
DNF Dwight Desaever -
DNF Merts Vitaliy -
DNF Niki Terpstra Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Sergei Polukhine -
DNF Habte Weldesimon Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Alexey Artemov -
DNF Sergey Firsanov -
DNF Matthias Schröger Axa Cycling Team
DNF Alessandro Brendolin Perutnina Ptuj
DNF Sebastian Drenker Team Rosso - Sport
DNF Vladimir Tikhonov -
DNF Manuel Toldo Flanders - Afin.com
DNF Felix Rohrbach Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Craig Thomson Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Maxim Karpatchev -
DNF Leung Chi Yin Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Stanislav Belov -
Info
Nations Netherlands
Date May 21st
Where Tiel -> Tiel
What 07.Stage
Distance 160 km
Leader T.Dekker
Youth T.Dekker
Points P.Möhlmann
Sprint F.Van Gulik