Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2008 Memorial Viviana Manservisi

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 LPR Brakes - Ballan 4:11:0880
02 Mauro Richeze 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 0064
03 Enrico Rossi 1982 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 0048
04 Robert Hunter 1977 Barloworld + 0040
05 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Liquigas + 0036
06 Daryl Impey 1984 Barloworld + 0032
07 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 0029
08 Honorio Machado 1982 Katay Cycling Team + 0026
09 Marco Corsini 1981 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 0023
10 Daniel Musiol 1983 Volksbank - Corratec + 0021
11 Emiliano Donadello 1983 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 0019
12 René Weissinger 1978 Volksbank - Corratec + 0018
13 Pierpaolo Tondo 1984 Nippo - Endeka + 0016
14 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Miche - Silver Cross + 0014
15 Massimo Giunti 1974 Miche - Silver Cross + 0013
16 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Nippo - Endeka + 0012
17 Domenico Agosta 1983 Nippo - Endeka + 0011
18 Alexander Serov 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 0010
19 Bernardo Riccio 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 0010
20 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre + 009
21 Mikhail Timochine 1980 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 008
22 Michael Bär 1988 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 007
23 Denis Bertolini 1977 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 006
24 Manuel Belletti 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 006
25 Danilo Hondo 1974 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 005
26 Alessio Signego 1983 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 004
27 Andrei Kunitski 1984 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 003
28 Mariusz Wiesiak 1981 Nippo - Endeka + 002
29 Simon Spilak 1986 Lampre + 002
30 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 001
31 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
32 Julian David Munoz Giraldo 1983 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
33 Evgeniy Sladkov 1983 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
34 Diego Nosotti 1982 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
35 Lubos Pelanek 1981 Lampre + 00
36 Marco Carletti 1983 Katay Cycling Team + 00
37 Roger Beuchat 1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
38 Ivan Dario Hernandez Henao 1984 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
39 Bernhard Oberholzer 1985 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
40 Daniele Ricci 1986 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
41 Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
42 Fader Andres Ardila Cano 1984 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
43 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
44 Umberto Nardecchia 1981 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
45 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Liquigas + 00
46 Winner Anacona 1988 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
47 Geraint Thomas 1986 Barloworld + 00
48 Federico Canuti 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
49 Maurizio Biondo 1981 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
50 Massimo Gabrielleschi 1977 Nippo - Endeka + 00
51 Stefano Cavallari [*] 1978 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
52 Stefano Usai 1982 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
53 Ilya Chernetskiy 1984 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
54 Adriano Angeloni 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
55 Marino Palandri 1985 Nippo - Endeka + 00
56 Harald Morscher 1972 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
57 Davide Giuliani 1987 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
58 Luca Pierfelici 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
59 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
60 Florian Salzinger 1983 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
61 Roberto Traficante 1984 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
62 Nazareno Rossi 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
63 Anton Mindlin 1985 Cinelli - OPD + 00
64 Serguei Klimov 1980 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
65 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
66 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
67 Maurizio Carta 1973 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
68 Gabriele Balducci 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
69 Jaroslaw Dabrowski 1983 Lampre + 00
70 Massimo Codol 1973 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
71 Mauricio Soler 1983 Barloworld + 00
72 Florian Stalder 1982 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
73 Jaime Ramirez Bernal 1989 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
74 Takahiro Yamashita 1985 Nippo - Endeka + 00
75 Piergiorgio Camussa 1981 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
76 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
77 Christoph Sokoll 1986 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
78 Dainius Kairelis 1979 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
79 Davide Torosantucci 1981 Katay Cycling Team + 00
80 Francesco Tomei 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
81 Andriyy Pryshcepa 1982 Cinelli - OPD + 00
82 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
83 Roberto Ferrari 1983 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
84 Julilan Dario Atehortua 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
85 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Barloworld + 00
86 Francesco Tizza 1981 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
87 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
88 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
89 Alexander Gufler 1983 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
90 Matej Mugerli 1981 Liquigas + 00
91 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
92 Søren Nissen 1984 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
93 Carlo Saronni 1984 Lampre + 00
94 Giordano Montanari 1981 Nippo - Endeka + 00
95 Nicola D'Andrea 1983 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
96 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
97 Antonio Quadranti 1980 Katay Cycling Team + 00
98 Eddy Serri 1974 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
99 Pasquale Muto 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
100 Michael Albasini 1980 Liquigas + 00
101 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Liquigas + 00
102 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain 1981 Katay Cycling Team + 00
103 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Barloworld + 00
104 Rino Zampilli 1984 Katay Cycling Team + 00
105 Giario Ermeti 1981 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
106 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
107 Ivan De Nobile 1979 Katay Cycling Team + 00
108 Domenico Loria 1981 Katay Cycling Team + 00
109 Matteo Montaguti 1984 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
110 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Lampre + 00
111 Filippo Savini 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
112 Graziano Gasparre 1978 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
113 Vladislav Borisov 1978 CK Windoor's Pribram + 00
114 Walter Proch 1984 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
115 Gianni Da Ros 1986 Liquigas + 00
116 Ervin Haxhi 1988 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
117 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Barloworld + 00
DNF Francesco Failli 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Slawomyr Bury 1985 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Fabio Gilioli 1979 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Ruslan Gryschenko 1981 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Slawomir Kohut 1977 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Chris Froome 1985 Barloworld
DNF Miguel Angel Rubiano [*] 1984 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Cinelli - OPD
DNF Sergej Matveyev 1975 Cinelli - OPD
DNF Alexei Shchebelin 1981 Cinelli - OPD
DNF Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno 1978 CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Matteo Priamo 1982 CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Paolo Bailetti 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF Luca Celli 1979 LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF Raffaele Illiano 1977 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Memorial Viviana Manservisi
Italy - September 20th
Distance 184 km
Classification 1.1