FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Rothaus Regio Tour
UCI, 2nd stage, 10th August 2000, Germany
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
South Africa
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
-
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
BigMat - Auber 93
Fassa Bortolo
Gerolsteiner
Jean Delatour
Lampre-Daikin
Liquigas - Pata
Mapei - Quick Step
Phonak
Post Swiss
Saeco - Valli & Valli
Team Cologne
Team Colpack
Team Deutsche Telekom
Team Polti
Vlaandern 2002
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Simeoni
Filippo
1971
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
04:15:02
02
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 00
03
Balducci
Gabriele
1975
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
04
Paolini
Luca
1977
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
05
Heule
Christian
1975
Post Swiss
+ 00
06
Ferrigato
Andrea
1969
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
07
Ballerini
Franco
1964
Lampre-Daikin
+ 00
08
Zanette
Denis
1970
Liquigas - Pata
+ 00
09
Gili
Marco
1973
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
+ 00
10
Petersen
Søren
1967
Team Cologne
+ 00
11
Lunghi
Denis
1976
Team Colpack
+ 00
12
Thibout
Bruno
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 00
13
Stremersch
Tom
1975
Vlaandern 2002
+ 00
14
Ordowski
Volker
1973
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
15
Fedenko
Olexandr
1970
Liquigas - Pata
+ 00
16
Cortinovis
Alessandro
1977
Team Colpack
+ 00
17
Bassons
Christophe
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 00
18
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Team Cologne
+ 00
19
Braun
Mathias
1977
Post Swiss
+ 00
20
Poos
Christian
1977
Post Swiss
+ 00
21
Cassani
Enrico
1972
Team Polti
+ 00
22
Strauss
Marcel
1976
Post Swiss
+ 00
23
Van Roosbroeck
Jürgen
1975
Vlaandern 2002
+ 00
24
Basso
Ivan
1977
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
+ 00
25
Charriere
Christian
1975
Phonak
+ 00
26
Marchesin
Fabio
1977
Liquigas - Pata
+ 00
27
Ludewig
Jörg
1975
Saeco - Valli & Valli
+ 00
28
Padrnos
Pavel
1970
Saeco - Valli & Valli
+ 00
29
Fragniere
Cédric
1976
Phonak
+ 00
30
Halgand
Patrice
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 00
31
Wegelius
Charles
1978
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
32
Glasner
Björn
1973
Team Cologne
+ 00
33
Mühlbacher
Thomas
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
34
Gottschling
Stephan
1968
Post Swiss
+ 00
35
Klöden
Andreas
1975
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 00
36
Daniels
Davy
1976
Vlaandern 2002
+ 00
37
Bodrogi
László
1976
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
38
Müller
Dirk
1973
Post Swiss
+ 00
39
Boos
Yvan
1966
-
+ 00
40
Schaffrath
Jan
1971
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 00
41
Bergmann
Reto
1976
Post Swiss
+ 00
42
Straumann
Uwe
1977
Phonak
+ 00
43
Aldag
Rolf
1968
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 00
44
Becke
Daniel
1978
-
+ 00
45
Nencini
Andrea
1973
Team Colpack
+ 02:14
46
Sivakov
Alexei
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 02:31
47
Rund
Thorsten
1976
-
+ 02:31
48
Pozzi
Oscar
1971
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
+ 02:31
49
Caucchioli
Pietro
1975
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
+ 02:31
50
Fois
Valentino
1973
Team Colpack
+ 03:41
51
Stadelmann
René
1974
Phonak
+ 04:19
52
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 04:43
53
Rich
Michael
1969
Gerolsteiner
+ 04:43
54
Scholz
Ronny
1978
-
+ 04:43
55
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 04:43
56
Baldato
Fabio
1968
Fassa Bortolo
+ 04:43
57
Petacchi
Alessandro
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 05:49
58
Guns
Jürgen
1976
Vlaandern 2002
+ 05:49
59
Celestino
Mirko
1974
Team Polti
+ 05:49
60
Fumic
Lado
-
-
+ 06:20
61
Lademann
Christian
1975
-
+ 06:20
62
Grabsch
Ralf
1973
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 06:20
63
Giordani
Leonardo
1977
Fassa Bortolo
+ 06:20
64
Hunter
Robert
1977
Lampre-Daikin
+ 06:20
65
Peschel
Uwe
1968
Gerolsteiner
+ 06:20
66
Blijlevens
Jeroen
1971
Team Polti
+ 07:31
67
Wegmann
Fabian
1980
-
+ 07:31
68
Richner
Stefan
1974
Phonak
+ 07:31
69
Schmidt
Torsten
1972
Gerolsteiner
+ 07:31
70
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
+ 08:12
71
Marini
Mirko
1974
Liquigas - Pata
+ 10:46
72
Zanotti
Marco
1974
Liquigas - Pata
+ 10:46
73
Schlickau
Michael
1969
Team Cologne
+ 10:46
74
Koehler
Philippe
1978
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 10:46
75
Raimondi
Giancarlo
1972
Liquigas - Pata
+ 10:46
76
Martinello
Silvio
1963
Team Polti
+ 13:28
77
Brochard
Laurent
1968
Jean Delatour
+ 13:31
78
Dierckxsens
Ludo
1964
Lampre-Daikin
+ 13:31
79
Lucassen
Jos
1977
Team Cologne
+ 13:31
80
Da Cruz
Carlos
1974
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 13:31
81
Meijs
Raymond
1968
Team Cologne
+ 13:31
82
Auger
Guillaume
1976
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 13:31
83
Rizzi
Antonio
1978
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 13:31
84
Hardter
Uwe
1977
Gerolsteiner
+ 13:31
85
Mizurov
Andrey
1973
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 13:31
86
Hiekmann
Torsten
1980
-
+ 13:31
87
Wegmann
Christian
1976
Saeco - Valli & Valli
+ 13:31
88
Haas
Michael
1977
-
+ 13:31
89
Conte
Biagio
1968
Saeco - Valli & Valli
+ 13:31
90
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 13:31
91
Salvato
Christian
1971
Liquigas - Pata
+ 13:31
92
Kauffmann
Thomas
1981
-
+ 13:31
93
Mazzoleni
Eddy
1973
Team Polti
+ 13:31
94
Zinetti
Mauro
1975
Team Colpack
+ 13:31
95
Valoti
Gianluca
1973
Team Colpack
+ 13:31
96
Steinhauser
Tobias
1972
Gerolsteiner
+ 13:31
97
Seigneur
Eddy
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 13:31
98
Bessy
Frederic
1972
Jean Delatour
+ 13:31
99
Colleoni
Michele
1977
Team Polti
+ 13:31
100
Werner
Christian
1979
-
+ 13:31
101
Sinkewitz
Patrik
1980
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 13:31
102
Nitsche
Torsten
1977
Saeco - Valli & Valli
+ 13:31
103
Calcaterra
Giuseppe
1964
Saeco - Valli & Valli
+ 13:31
104
Loda
Nicola
1971
Fassa Bortolo
+ 13:31
105
Voskamp
Bart
1968
Team Polti
+ 13:31
106
Bertogliati
Rubens
1979
Lampre-Daikin
+ 13:31
107
Algeri
Matteo
1976
Lampre-Daikin
+ 16:11
108
Kannemeyer
Tiaan
1978
Team Cologne
+ 16:11
109
Chouffe
Alexandre
1974
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 16:28
110
De Schoenmaker
Stijn
1976
Vlaandern 2002
+ 16:28
111
Wasmer
Christian
1978
-
+ 16:28
112
Meyer
Yanick
-
-
+ 16:28
113
Delbove
Jérôme
1974
Phonak
+ 16:28
114
Roth
Marco
1978
-
+ 16:28
115
Cannone
Marco
1974
Lampre-Daikin
+ 16:28
116
Bartko
Robert
1975
-
+ 16:28
117
Fulst
Guido
1970
-
+ 16:28
118
Spruch
Zbigniew
1965
Lampre-Daikin
+ 16:28
119
Bresser
Carsten
-
-
+ 16:28
120
Lehmann
Jens
1967
-
+ 16:28
121
Galli
Daniele
1975
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
+ 16:28
122
Schoonacker
Jehudi
1978
Vlaandern 2002
+ 25:03
123
Dubacher
Patrick
-
-
+ 25:03
124
Perras
Dominique
1974
Phonak
+ 25:03
DNF
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Vlaandern 2002
DNF
Heppner
Jens
1964
Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF
Pieri
Dario
1975
Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF
Sweet
Jay
1975
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Gouvenou
Thierry
1969
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Gobbini
Gianni
1976
Team Colpack
Information
Rothaus Regio Tour
Germany
2nd stage | 163.0 km
Basel
->
Mülheim
2.3
F.Simeoni
| Leader