Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Rothaus Regio Tour | 2000 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Filippo Simeoni Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 18:23:30
02 Ivan Basso Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 29
03 Andreas Klöden Team Deutsche Telekom + 1:56
04 Denis Zanette Liquigas - Pata + 1:58
05 Enrico Cassani Team Polti + 1:58
06 Jürgen Van Roosbroeckl Vlaandern 2002 + 2:00
07 Dirk Müller Post Swiss + 2:02
08 Patrice Halgand Jean Delatour + 2:23
09 Volker Ordowski Gerolsteiner + 2:27
10 Alessandro Cortinovis Team Colpack + 2:31
11 László Bodrogi Mapei - Quick Step + 3:03
12 Charles Wegelius Mapei - Quick Step + 3:19
13 Marcel Strauss Post Swiss + 3:24
14 Christian Heule Post Swiss + 3:36
15 Søren Petersen Team Cologne + 3:36
16 Davy Daniels Vlaandern 2002 + 3:43
17 Christophe Bassons Jean Delatour + 4:03
18 Andrea Nencini Team Colpack + 4:15
19 Christian Charriere Phonak + 4:22
20 Cédric Fragniere Phonak + 4:30
21 Rolf Aldag Team Deutsche Telekom + 4:41
22 Jörg Ludewig Saeco - Valli & Valli + 4:45
23 Reto Bergmann Post Swiss + 4:51
24 Yvan Boos - + 5:19
25 Danilo Hondo Team Deutsche Telekom + 5:34
26 Mathias Braun Post Swiss + 6:10
27 Gilles Bouvard Jean Delatour + 8:06
28 Christian Poos Post Swiss + 8:13
29 Denis Lunghi Team Colpack + 10:22
30 Valentino Fois Team Colpack + 10:23
31 Björn Glasner Team Cologne + 10:44
32 Fabio Baldato Fassa Bortolo + 11:26
33 Alexei Sivakov BigMat - Auber 93 + 13:37
34 Pietro Caucchioli Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 14:22
35 Eddy Mazzoleni Team Polti + 16:42
36 Laurent Brochard Jean Delatour + 16:56
37 Fabian Wegmann - + 17:09
38 Christian Werner - + 18:00
39 Thorsten Rund - + 18:43
40 Nicola Loda Fassa Bortolo + 19:33
41 Tobias Steinhauser Gerolsteiner + 19:43
42 Ludo Dierckxsens Lampre - Daikin + 20:04
43 Michael Haas - + 20:48
44 Stefan Richner Phonak + 21:12
45 Frederic Bessy Jean Delatour + 21:26
46 Oscar Pozzi Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 21:33
47 Zbigniew Spruch Lampre - Daikin + 22:55
48 Tiaan Kannemeyer Team Cologne + 23:32
49 Robert Hunter Lampre - Daikin + 26:55
50 Lado Fumic - + 27:35
51 Christian Wasmer - + 44:44
52 Patrick Dubacher - + 56:52
DNF Robert Bartko -
DNF Daniel Becke -
DNF Carsten Bresser -
DNF Guido Fulst -
DNF Torsten Hiekmann -
DNF Thomas Kauffmann -
DNF Christian Lademann -
DNF Jens Lehmann -
DNF Yanick Meyer -
DNF Marco Roth -
DNF Ronny Scholz -
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
DNF Daniele Galli Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
DNF Marco Gili Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
DNF Guillaume Auger BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Alexandre Chouffe BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Carlos Da Cruz BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Thierry Gouvenou BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jay Sweet BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Gabriele Balducci Fassa Bortolo
DNF Andrea Ferrigato Fassa Bortolo
DNF Leonardo Giordani Fassa Bortolo
DNF Alessandro Petacchi Fassa Bortolo
DNF Matteo Tosatto Fassa Bortolo
DNF Uwe Hardter Gerolsteiner
DNF Thomas Mühlbacher Gerolsteiner
DNF Uwe Peschel Gerolsteiner
DNF Michael Rich Gerolsteiner
DNF Torsten Schmidt Gerolsteiner
DNF Eddy Seigneur Jean Delatour
DNF Bruno Thibout Jean Delatour
DNF Matteo Algeri Lampre - Daikin
DNF Franco Ballerini Lampre - Daikin
DNF Rubens Bertogliati Lampre - Daikin
DNF Marco Cannone Lampre - Daikin
DNF Olexandr Fedenko Liquigas - Pata
DNF Fabio Marchesin Liquigas - Pata
DNF Mirko Marini Liquigas - Pata
DNF Giancarlo Raimondi Liquigas - Pata
DNF Christian Salvato Liquigas - Pata
DNF Marco Zanotti Liquigas - Pata
DNF Philippe Koehler Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Luca Paolini Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Antonio Rizzi Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Patrik Sinkewitz Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Max van Heeswijk Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Jérôme Delbove Phonak
DNF Dominique Perras Phonak
DNF René Stadelmann Phonak
DNF Uwe Straumann Phonak
DNF Stephan Gottschling Post Swiss
DNF Giuseppe Calcaterra Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Biagio Conte Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Torsten Nitsche Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Pavel Padrnos Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Dario Pieri Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Christian Wegmann Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Bert Grabsch Team Cologne
DNF Jos Lucassen Team Cologne
DNF Raymond Meijs Team Cologne
DNF Michael Schlickau Team Cologne
DNF Gianni Gobbini Team Colpack
DNF Gianluca Valoti Team Colpack
DNF Mauro Zinetti Team Colpack
DNF Ralf Grabsch Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Jens Heppner Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Andrey Mizurov Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Jan Schaffrath Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Jeroen Blijlevens Team Polti
DNF Mirko Celestino Team Polti
DNF Michele Colleoni Team Polti
DNF Silvio Martinello Team Polti
DNF Bart Voskamp Team Polti
DNF Wilfried Cretskens Vlaandern 2002
DNF Stijn De Schoenmaker Vlaandern 2002
DNF Jürgen Guns Vlaandern 2002
DNF Jehudi Schoonacker Vlaandern 2002
DNF Tom Stremersch Vlaandern 2002
Information
Nations Germany
Date August 9th-13th
CAT 2.3