Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2008 GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Nicolas Roche 1984 Crédit Agricole 03:40:5116
02 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Crédit Agricole + 0013
03 Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 Barbot - Siper + 0010
04 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 008
05 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Liberty Seguros + 007
06 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 006
07 Rui Costa 1986 Benfica + 006
08 Jose Manuel Cuesta Valero 1981 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 005
09 Francesco Failli 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 005
10 Angel Vicioso 1977 LA - MSS + 004
11 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso 1981 Extremadura + 004
12 Luigi Sestili 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 004
13 Nelson Vitorino 1975 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 003
14 Andre Cardoso 1984 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 003
15 Dario Andriotto 1972 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 003
16 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 LA - MSS + 002
17 Xabat Ochotorena 1980 Extremadura + 002
18 Pedro Cardoso [*] 1974 LA - MSS + 002
19 Koldo Gil 1978 Liberty Seguros + 002
20 Serafín Martinez 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 002
21 Constantino Zaballa 1978 LA - MSS + 002
22 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Crédit Agricole + 001
23 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 001
24 Antonio Manuel Campo Jesus 1984 Liberty Seguros + 001
25 Danail Petrov 1978 Benfica + 001
26 Evgeny Sokolov 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 001
27 Massimo Codol 1973 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 001
28 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 00-
29 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Contentpolis - Murcia + 00-
30 Celio Sousa 1977 Madeinox - Boavista + 00-
31 Alexis Rodriguez 1977 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 00
32 Nuno Ribeiro 1977 Liberty Seguros + 00
33 Maxime Mederel 1980 Crédit Agricole + 00
34 Vergilio Santos 1976 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 00
35 Nelson Hugo Lobo Rocha 1985 Madeinox - Boavista + 00
36 Joaquim Sampaio 1970 Madeinox - Boavista + 00
37 Jose Carlos Silva Rodriques 1978 Liberty Seguros + 00
38 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera 1970 Barbot - Siper + 00
39 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 00
40 David Livramento 1983 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 00
41 Francisco Jose Terciado 1981 Extremadura + 00
42 Roman Troncoso Sobrino 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
43 Rogerio Fernando Sil Batista 1983 LA - MSS + 00
44 Yohann Gène 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 00
45 Luis Pinheiro 1980 Madeinox - Boavista + 00
46 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro 1977 Centro Ciclismo de Loule + 00
47 Luis Fernandez Oliveira 1980 Barbot - Siper + 00
48 Antonio D'Aniello 1979 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
49 David Bernabeu 1975 Barbot - Siper + 00
50 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
51 Victor Rodrigues 1986 Liberty Seguros + 19
52 Alberto Rodriguez 1982 Contentpolis - Murcia + 01:35
53 Hubert Krys 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 01:35
54 Joaquim Antonio Bray Gregorio 1982 Centro Ciclismo de Loule + 01:35
55 Tiago Machado 1985 Madeinox - Boavista + 01:35
56 Pedro Fernandez 1976 Centro Ciclismo de Loule + 01:35
57 Jacek Morajko 1981 Madeinox - Boavista + 01:35
58 Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda 1979 Benfica + 01:35
59 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 01:35
60 Bruno Jose Pereira Barbosa 1983 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 01:35
61 Eladio Jiménez 1976 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 01:35
62 Josu Mondelo Diaz 1981 Extremadura + 01:35
63 Alejandro Paleo Mosquera 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:35
64 Rafael Rodriguez Segarra 1981 Contentpolis - Murcia + 01:35
65 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 01:35
66 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon 1983 Extremadura + 01:35
67 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 01:35
68 Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues Martins 1982 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 01:35
69 Dainius Kairelis 1979 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 01:35
70 Adrian Palomares 1976 Contentpolis - Murcia + 01:35
71 Eric Berthou 1980 Crédit Agricole + 01:35
72 Luis Duarte Ramos Bartolomeu 1980 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 05:23
73 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev 1974 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 05:23
74 Hernani Broco 1981 Liberty Seguros + 05:23
75 Sergio Sousa 1983 Madeinox - Boavista + 05:23
76 Luis Silva 1984 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 05:27
77 Celestino Pinho 1984 Barbot - Siper + 05:34
78 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Extremadura + 05:57
79 David Abal Diego 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 06:19
80 Diego Milan 1985 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 07:19
81 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 07:19
82 Andrei Kunitski 1984 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 07:19
83 Mikel Pradera 1975 Benfica + 11:36
84 Mario Costa 1985 Benfica + 11:36
85 Alfonso Duarte Costa Azevedo 1984 LA - MSS + 11:36
86 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 Contentpolis - Murcia + 11:36
87 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Contentpolis - Murcia + 11:36
88 Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 LA - MSS + 11:36
89 Andre Moreira Vital 1982 Madeinox - Boavista + 11:36
90 José Azevedo 1973 Benfica + 11:36
91 Jesus Buendia Romero 1982 Contentpolis - Murcia + 11:36
92 Claudio Miguel Faria Estevao 1977 LA - MSS + 11:36
93 Javier Etxarri Marin 1986 Contentpolis - Murcia + 11:36
94 Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 Barbot - Siper + 11:36
95 Jose Arlindo Jales Fernandes 1984 Centro Ciclismo de Loule + 11:36
96 Claudio Filipe Morei Paulinho 1981 Centro Ciclismo de Loule + 11:36
97 Stef Clement 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 11:36
98 Christophe Kern 1981 Crédit Agricole + 11:36
99 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Crédit Agricole + 11:36
100 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 11:36
101 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Liberty Seguros + 11:36
102 Juan Gomis Lopez 1978 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 11:36
103 Bruno Pinto 1985 Barbot - Siper + 11:36
104 Paul Sneeboer 1980 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 11:36
105 Luca Pierfelici 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 14:45
106 Stefano Cavallari 1978 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 15:07
107 Jesus Cobelo Fojo 1977 Xacobeo-Galicia + 15:27
108 Julien Belgy 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 18:31
109 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 19:11
DNF Angelo Furlan 1977 Crédit Agricole
DNF Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Extremadura
DNF Umberto Nardecchia 1981 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Bruno Sancho 1985 Benfica
DNF Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 Benfica
DNF Alejandro Magallanes Fernandez 1983 Centro Ciclismo de Loule
DNF Pedro Miguel Azinhei Ramos 1987 Centro Ciclismo de Loule
DNF Samuel Dias Coelho 1986 Barbot - Siper
GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis
Portugal
01.stage Flat
156.9 km
Santiago de Compostela -> Padron
May 15th (2008)
Leader N.Roche
Youth R.Costa
Points N.Roche
Mountain C.Zaballa

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?