Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Olympic Games RR
Olympic Games, One-day race, 27th September 1988
Race info
Results
History
2024
2021
2016
2012
2008
2004
2000
1996
1992
1988
1984
1980
1976
1972
1968
1964
1960
1956
1952
1948
1936
1896
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Andorra
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Canada
Cayman Islands
China
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
DR Congo
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Guatemala
Guyana
Hong Kong
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Monaco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Peoples Republic Congo
Philippines
Poland
Russia
Serbia
Sierra Leone
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Korea
Spain
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
UAE
Uruguay
USA
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Zimbabwe
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Ludwig
Olaf
1960
-
04:32:22
02
Gröne
Bernd
1963
-
+ 03
03
Henn
Christian
1964
-
+ 24
04
Mionski
Robert
1962
-
+ 24
05
Abdoujaparov
Djamolidine
1964
-
+ 24
06
Salas
Edward
1965
-
+ 24
07
Pelliconi
Roberto
1962
-
+ 24
08
Miller
Graeme
1960
-
+ 24
09
Perez Font
Emilio
1966
-
+ 24
10
Regec
Josef
1965
-
+ 24
11
Mattheus
Jan
1965
-
+ 24
12
Chung Hang
Yan
1967
-
+ 24
13
Pedersen
Atle
1964
-
+ 24
14
Stumpf
Remig
1966
-
+ 34
15
Zanoli
Michel
1968
-
+ 34
16
Bontempi
Fabrizio
1966
-
+ 34
17
Wrona
Zdzislaw
1961
-
+ 34
18
Hoban
Neil
1966
-
+ 34
19
Dauwe
Johnny
1966
-
+ 34
20
Freitas De Pavia
Cassio
1965
-
+ 34
21
Park
Hyon Kon
1968
-
+ 34
22
Traxl
Mario
1964
-
+ 34
23
Raab
Uwe
1962
-
+ 34
24
Laffillé
Jean-François
1962
-
+ 34
25
Suzuki
Mitsuhiro
1963
-
+ 34
26
Stauble
Marcel
1961
-
+ 34
27
Sæbø
Erik Johan
1964
-
+ 34
28
Bodyk
Jacek
1966
-
+ 34
29
Waddell
Yvan
1964
-
+ 34
30
Cubric
Rajko
1958
-
+ 34
31
Arias Acosta
Juan Carlos
1964
-
+ 34
32
Brkovic
Miko
1968
-
+ 34
33
Walton
Brian
1965
-
+ 34
34
Lienhart
Johann
1960
-
+ 34
35
Steiger
Daniel
1966
-
+ 34
36
Curran
Paul
1961
-
+ 34
37
Lähde
Jari
1963
-
+ 34
38
Harmeling
Rob
1964
-
+ 34
39
Mir
Mohamed
1963
-
+ 34
40
Bortolami
Gianluca
1968
-
+ 34
41
Hauer
Dietmar
1968
-
+ 34
42
Cordes
Tom
1966
-
+ 34
43
Lafis
Michel
1967
-
+ 34
44
Tang
Xuezhong
1969
-
+ 34
45
McCann
Cormac
1964
-
+ 34
46
Asconeguy
Jose
1963
-
+ 34
47
Styks
Ludek
1961
-
+ 34
48
Rodríguez
Nelson
1965
-
+ 34
49
McQuaid
John
1960
-
+ 34
50
Leung
Hung Tak
1963
-
+ 34
51
Saitov
Asiat
1965
-
+ 34
52
Manrique
Eduardo
1965
-
+ 34
53
Hong
Liu
1969
-
+ 34
54
Hermann
Peter
1963
-
+ 34
55
Tai Ming
Chow
1959
-
+ 34
56
Amir-Akhori
Iraj
1962
-
+ 34
57
Jarl
Anders
1965
-
+ 34
58
Merren
Perry
1969
-
+ 34
59
Perez Font
Xavier
1968
-
+ 34
60
Suun
Riho
1960
-
+ 34
61
Lom
Lubos
1965
-
+ 34
62
Gornall
Mark
1961
-
+ 34
63
Magalhaes Azevedo
Wanderley
1966
-
+ 34
64
Jessurun
Realdo
1969
-
+ 34
65
McKinley
Scott
1968
-
+ 34
66
Mazzaron
Marcos
1963
-
+ 34
67
Ramírez
Dubán
1965
-
+ 34
68
Dahlen
Geir
1960
-
+ 34
69
Schommer
Craig
1966
-
+ 34
70
Carlin
Claude
1961
-
+ 34
71
Nielsen
Tommy
1967
-
+ 34
72
Miura
Kyoshi
1961
-
+ 34
73
Rioux
Gervais
1960
-
+ 34
74
Meinert Nielsen
Peter
1966
-
+ 34
75
Fowler
Brian
1966
-
+ 34
76
Etcheverry
Alceides
1961
-
+ 34
77
Rosendo Ramos
Luis
1957
-
+ 34
78
Bonca
Valter
1968
-
+ 34
79
Puttini
Felice
1967
-
+ 34
80
Aguiar Martinez
Gonzalo
1966
-
+ 34
81
McCormack
Paul
1964
-
+ 34
82
Ampler
Uwe
1964
-
+ 34
83
Sierra
Leonardo
1968
-
+ 34
84
Torres
Andres
1966
-
+ 34
85
Jin-Ok
Lee
1961
-
+ 34
86
Aquino
Oscar
1966
-
+ 34
87
Fahlin
Roul
1966
-
+ 34
88
Francken
Frank
1964
-
+ 34
89
Alemany Villar
Ivan
1967
-
+ 34
90
Sin
Dae-Cheol
1959
-
+ 01:51
91
Bezault
Laurent
1966
-
+ 02:57
92
Kumaresan
Murugayan
1967
-
+ 03:23
93
Zafarzadeh
Syamak
1964
-
+ 10:25
94
Perez
Hector
1959
-
+ 10:25
95
Tsumuraya
Yoshihiro
1964
-
+ 10:25
96
Sebti Benzine
Irbeh
1964
-
+ 10:53
97
Thomas
Raymond
1968
-
+ 10:53
98
Amisi
Mobange
1964
-
+ 10:53
99
Gouws
Pierre
1960
-
+ 11:06
100
Lechuga Reyes
Victor
1966
-
+ 12:15
101
Khalifa
Sultan
-
-
+ 12:15
102
Pascal
Richard
1967
-
+ 12:34
103
Villanueva
Domingo
1964
-
+ 12:58
104
Mosengo
Kimpale
1963
-
+ 12:58
105
Mandy
Gary
1959
-
+ 13:28
106
Operto
Stephane
1966
-
+ 14:20
107
Tenn
Arthur
1964
-
+ 15:44
108
Mierzejweski
Andrzej
1960
-
+ 15:44
109
Chimwaza
Dyton
1957
-
+ 20:21
DNF
Badri
Abdullah
-
-
DNF
Bin Omair
Khalifa
-
-
DNF
Campos
Enrique
1961
-
DNF
Cano
Gabriel
1965
-
DNF
Chau
Huynh
1960
-
DNF
Fairless
Stephen
1962
-
DNF
Hamed El-Hadi
Abdel
-
-
DNF
Honein
Georges
1963
-
DNF
James
Byron
1967
-
DNF
Joseph
Fitzgerald
1967
-
DNF
Jui-Te
Hsu
1964
-
DNF
Lewis
Michael
1967
-
DNF
Matt
Patrick
1969
-
DNF
Mohamed
Issa
-
-
DNF
Morgan
Wayne
1965
-
DNF
N'Golomingi
Ndjibu
1964
-
DNF
Nayeja
George
1946
-
DNF
Oconer
Norberto
1965
-
DNF
Parra
Ali
1962
-
DNF
Reza Bajoul
Mohammad
1960
-
DNF
Smith
Michelle
1970
-
DNF
Steward
Paul-Scott
1965
-
DNF
Theus
Earl
1963
-
DNF
Williams
Frank
1964
-
DNF
Yingquan
Cai
1966
-
DNF
Yusufu
Adamu
1958
-
DNF
Zadourian
Hratch
1969
-
Information
Olympic Games RR
Seoul
27th September 1988
WCRR | 196.8 km