Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Olympic Games RR
Olympic Games, One-day race, 7th December 1956
Race info
Results
History
2024
2021
2016
2012
2008
2004
2000
1996
1992
1988
1984
1980
1976
1972
1968
1964
1960
1956
1952
1948
1936
1896
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Chile
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Luxembourg
Mexico
Pakistan
Russia
Serbia
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Trinidad & Tobago
Uruguay
USA
Venezuela
Vietnam
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Baldini
Ercole
1933
-
05:21:17
02
Geyre
Arnaud
1935
-
+ 01:59
03
Jackson
Alan
1933
-
+ 01:59
04
Tüller
Horst
1931
-
+ 01:59
05
Schur
Gustav-Adolf
1931
-
+ 01:59
06
Brittain
Stan
1931
-
+ 02:23
07
Pambianco
Arnaldo
1935
-
+ 02:23
08
Moucheraud
Maurice
1933
-
+ 02:23
09
Cano
Magdaleno
1933
-
+ 02:23
10
Nordwall
Lars
1928
-
+ 02:23
11
Nyman
Paul
1929
-
+ 02:23
12
Vermeulin
Michel
1934
-
+ 02:23
13
Hoyos
Ramón
1932
-
+ 02:23
14
Holmes
William
1936
-
+ 02:33
15
Cherepovich
Anatoly
1936
-
+ 02:33
16
Kolumbet
Mykola
1933
-
+ 02:33
17
Andersson
Karl-Ivar
1932
-
+ 02:33
18
Pommer
Reinhold
1935
-
+ 03:21
19
Reynolds
Harold
1935
-
+ 03:27
20
Ströhm
Roland
1928
-
+ 03:27
21
Perez
Juan
1932
-
+ 04:21
22
Hagen
Erich
1936
-
+ 05:21
23
Verougstraete
Norbert
1934
-
+ 05:30
24
De Smet
Gustaaf
1935
-
+ 05:30
25
Demboba
Guremu
1934
-
+ 05:41
26
Petrovic
Veselin
1929
-
+ 05:41
27
Abadie
Rene
1935
-
+ 05:41
28
Bruni
Dino
1932
-
+ 06:11
29
Murphy
Pat
1933
-
+ 06:11
30
Wimmer
Franz
1932
-
+ 06:11
31
Göransson
Gunnar
1933
-
+ 09:28
32
Kapitonov
Viktor
1933
-
+ 09:28
33
Deceja
Rene
1934
-
+ 10:41
34
Cestari
Aurelio
1934
-
+ 13:03
35
Vershinin
Viktor
1928
-
+ 13:04
36
Tesfaye
Mesfen
1935
-
+ 13:08
37
Ho-soon
Kim
1926
-
+ 13:20
38
Bahta
Zehaye
-
-
+ 13:20
39
Hurtado
Pablo
1932
-
+ 13:32
40
Villegas
Jaime
1937
-
+ 13:32
41
O'Sullivan
John
1933
-
+ 15:41
42
Van Den Bosch
Francois
1934
-
+ 16:59
43
Becker
Joe
1931
-
+ 16:59
44
Nevin
Jim
1931
-
+ 25:45
DNF
Bortel
Walter
1926
-
DNF
Cacioni
Franco
1933
-
DNF
Cihlar
Jaroslav
1924
-
DNF
Davies
James
1934
-
DNF
De Waegheneire
Francois
1937
-
DNF
Dumont
Gaston
1932
-
DNF
Farinez
Arsenio Chirinos
1934
-
DNF
Farooqi
Saleem
1940
-
DNF
Fowler
Robert
1931
-
DNF
Gia Thu
Tran
-
-
DNF
Hettema
Jan
1933
-
DNF
Jonker
Charles
1933
-
DNF
Jursa
Frantisek
1933
-
DNF
Linan
Felipe
1931
-
DNF
Lozano
Francisco
1932
-
DNF
Luque
Jorge
1936
-
DNF
Lykke Jensen
Palle
1936
-
DNF
Maresch
Rudolf
1934
-
DNF
Markus
Fred
1937
-
DNF
Mengistou
Negousse
1932
-
DNF
Meraj
Din
1925
-
DNF
Mitchell
Hylton
1926
-
DNF
Montilla
Antonio
1935
-
DNF
Moyano
Walter
1933
-
DNF
Naqi Mallick
Muhammad
1928
-
DNF
Nestor
Jim
1920
-
DNF
Neumann
Erhard
1932
-
DNF
Nouza
Jiri
-
-
DNF
Opavsky
Jiri
1931
-
DNF
Osawa
Tetsuo
1936
-
DNF
Puertollano
Eduardo
1934
-
DNF
Rhoads
David
1932
-
DNF
Rivas
Domingo
1933
-
DNF
Sang-jo
Im
1930
-
DNF
Schein
Kurt
1930
-
DNF
Shah Rukh
Shazada Muhammad
1926
-
DNF
Swift
Alfred
1931
-
DNF
Thanh Liem
Ngo
-
-
DNF
Thoa
Nguyen Hw
-
-
DNF
Trickey
Jack
1935
-
DNF
Trung Le
Trung
-
-
DNF
Vaca
Rafael
1934
-
DNF
Van Meter
George
1932
-
DNF
Velazquez
Alberto
1934
-
Information
Olympic Games RR
Melbourne
7th December 1956
WCRR