PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 04:02:0220
02 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 0010
03 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 005
04 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
05 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
06 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
07 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 00
08 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 00
09 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
10 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
12 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 00
13 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
14 Louis Bendixen Team PostNord + 00
15 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
16 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 00
17 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
18 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 00
19 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
20 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
21 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
22 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
24 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 00
25 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 00
26 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 00
27 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
28 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 00
29 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
30 Magnus Bak Klaris Team PostNord + 00
31 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
32 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 00
33 Daniel Stampe Team PostNord + 00
34 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 00
35 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 00
36 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
37 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
38 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 00
39 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
40 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
41 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 00
42 Simon Bak Team PostNord + 11
43 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 14
44 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16
45 Cees Bol Team DSM + 22
46 Mathias Larsen Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 22
47 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 47
48 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 50
49 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 52
50 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 54
51 Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team + 01:06
52 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:30
53 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 01:30
54 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 01:42
55 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:29
56 Sebastian Nielsen Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 02:34
57 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:34
58 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 02:34
59 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 02:34
60 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 02:34
61 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 02:34
62 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:34
63 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:34
64 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:34
65 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal + 03:59
66 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen Team PostNord + 03:59
67 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 03:59
68 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 03:59
69 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 03:59
70 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:59
71 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 03:59
72 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:59
73 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:13
74 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:13
75 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 05:06
76 Alexander Salby Team Coloquick + 05:23
77 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 05:23
78 Jelle Declerck Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:23
79 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:23
80 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:23
81 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:23
82 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:32
83 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:32
84 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 06:00
85 Rasmus Wallin Team PostNord + 06:17
86 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 06:17
87 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:17
88 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:17
89 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 06:17
90 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:17
91 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:45
92 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 07:14
93 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 07:14
94 Julius Nowak Dalner Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 07:14
95 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 07:14
96 Markus Kramer Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 07:14
97 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 07:14
98 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:14
99 Anders Foldager Team PostNord + 07:14
100 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 07:14
101 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 07:14
102 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:14
103 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:14
104 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 07:14
105 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 07:14
106 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 07:14
107 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:14
108 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 07:14
109 Adam Holm Jørgensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 07:14
110 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:14
111 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 07:14
112 Christian Ingemann Lindquist Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 07:14
113 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:14
114 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 09:34
115 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:58
116 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 11:39
117 Robbe Ceurens Team Novo Nordisk + 11:49
118 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 11:49
119 Tomas Trainini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:49
120 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:17
121 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 00
DNS Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNS Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling
DNS Tobias Lund Andresen Team DSM
DNS Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Martin Toft Madsen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm
DNF Rasmus Hestbek Lund Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
DNF Rasmus Lund Pedersen Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
DNF Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 07:49:24
02 1 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04
03 4 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 06
04 2 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
05 9 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13
06 2 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 16
07 2 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16
08 - Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 16
09 4 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 16
10 8 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
11 1 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
12 6 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 16
13 3 Louis Bendixen Team PostNord + 16
14 1 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 16
15 13 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 16
16 5 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 16
17 9 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 16
18 13 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 16
19 1 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 16
20 9 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16
21 4 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 16
22 11 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
23 7 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16
24 - Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16
25 5 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 16
26 9 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 16
27 5 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 16
28 6 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
29 7 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 16
30 8 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 30
31 9 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32
32 6 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32
33 10 Magnus Bak Klaris Team PostNord + 34
34 15 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 35
35 12 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 35
36 16 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 35
37 19 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 35
38 8 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 35
39 16 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 35
40 25 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 35
41 36 Cees Bol Team DSM + 38
42 5 Mathias Larsen Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 38
43 28 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 50
44 31 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 51
45 23 Simon Bak Team PostNord + 58
46 34 Daniel Stampe Team PostNord + 01:05
47 20 Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team + 01:22
48 15 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 01:25
49 9 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 01:27
50 6 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:05
51 2 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 02:05
52 39 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 02:37
53 36 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 02:50
54 31 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:50
55 27 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:56
56 11 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 03:09
57 7 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 03:09
58 1 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 03:09
59 2 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:09
60 2 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:09
61 16 Sebastian Nielsen Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 03:29
62 53 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:41
63 22 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:45
64 35 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04:28
65 14 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 04:34
66 5 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:34
67 1 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:48
68 4 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal + 04:50
69 5 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 04:50
70 3 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:57
71 19 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:37
72 50 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:44
73 21 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 05:53
74 32 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:56
75 21 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 05:58
76 27 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 06:02
77 4 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:14
78 8 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 06:28
79 38 Rasmus Wallin Team PostNord + 06:46
80 32 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 06:48
81 17 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:52
82 13 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:02
83 13 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:04
84 13 Jelle Declerck Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:17
85 13 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:17
86 16 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:29
87 68 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:30
88 1 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 07:33
89 29 Adam Holm Jørgensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 07:49
90 12 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:49
91 15 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 08:09
92 13 Anders Foldager Team PostNord + 08:19
93 12 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:20
94 10 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 08:30
95 12 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 08:30
96 9 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 08:40
97 2 Julius Nowak Dalner Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 09:08
98 5 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:08
99 1 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 09:08
100 1 Christian Ingemann Lindquist Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 09:11
101 3 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 09:26
102 4 Markus Kramer Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 09:26
103 2 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 09:26
104 12 Alexander Salby Team Coloquick + 09:43
105 8 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 09:58
106 2 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 09:58
107 2 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:09
108 15 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:29
109 2 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:55
110 - Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:55
111 19 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen Team PostNord + 11:28
112 20 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:52
113 7 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 12:10
114 4 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 12:11
115 13 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 12:11
116 9 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 12:12
117 29 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:46
118 6 Tomas Trainini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:30
119 2 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 16:36
120 5 Robbe Ceurens Team Novo Nordisk + 16:46
121 5 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 16:46
Pos Team Time
01 Trek-Segafredo 23:28:50
02 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
03 Rally Cycling + 10
04 Riwal Cycling Team + 10
05 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
06 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24
07 Lotto Soudal + 29
08 Team Coloquick + 29
09 Team DSM + 32
10 Team PostNord + 45
11 Jumbo-Visma + 01:03
12 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:39
13 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:14
14 BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 03:22
15 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:22
16 Vini Zabù + 12:20
17 Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 12:37
18 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:00
19 Team Novo Nordisk + 13:13
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 11th August
Where Ribe -> Sønderborg
What 2nd stage
Distance 183 km
Classification 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results