PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 04:02:0220
02 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 0010
03 Groenewegen Dylan Jumbo-Visma + 005
04 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
05 Steimle Jannik Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
06 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
07 De Kleijn Arvid Rally Cycling + 00
08 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 00
09 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto Soudal + 00
10 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
12 Van der Lijke Nick Riwal Cycling Team + 00
13 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling + 00
14 Bendixen Louis Team PostNord + 00
15 Cavendish Mark Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
16 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 00
17 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 00
18 Andersen Kasper Team Coloquick + 00
19 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 00
20 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
21 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
22 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Broge Nils Lau Nyborg BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
24 Hansen Jesper Riwal Cycling Team + 00
25 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 00
26 Reinders Elmar Riwal Cycling Team + 00
27 Banaszek Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
28 Orrico Davide Vini Zabù + 00
29 Rahbek Mads BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
30 Klaris Magnus Bak Team PostNord + 00
31 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 00
32 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 00
33 Stampe Daniel Team PostNord + 00
34 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 00
35 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick + 00
36 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
37 Hulgaard Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
38 Côté Pier-André Rally Cycling + 00
39 Willems Thimo Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
40 Warlop Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
41 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling + 00
42 Bak Simon Team PostNord + 11
43 Zukowsky Nickolas Rally Cycling + 14
44 Puppio Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16
45 Bol Cees Team DSM + 22
46 Larsen Mathias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 22
47 Stokbro Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 47
48 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 50
49 Kongstad Tobias Riwal Cycling Team + 52
50 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 54
51 Nørtoft Morten Riwal Cycling Team + 01:06
52 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:30
53 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 01:30
54 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 01:42
55 De Maeght Dorian Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:29
56 Nielsen Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 02:34
57 Banaszek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:34
58 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 02:34
59 Brøchner Nicolai Team Coloquick + 02:34
60 Bregnhøj Mathias BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 02:34
61 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 02:34
62 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:34
63 Hoelgaard Daniel Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:34
64 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:34
65 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 03:59
66 Pedersen Rasmus Søjberg Team PostNord + 03:59
67 De Vos Adam Rally Cycling + 03:59
68 Bevilacqua Mattia Vini Zabù + 03:59
69 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 03:59
70 Maestri Mirco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:59
71 Jensen Frederik BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 03:59
72 De Wilde Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:59
73 Castrique Jonas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:13
74 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:13
75 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 05:06
76 Salby Alexander Team Coloquick + 05:23
77 Pluimers Rick Jumbo-Visma + 05:23
78 Declerck Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:23
79 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:23
80 Mazzucco Fabio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:23
81 Pelucchi Matteo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:23
82 Norman Hansen Lasse Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:32
83 Gogl Michael Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:32
84 Irvine Declan Team Novo Nordisk + 06:00
85 Wallin Rasmus Bøgh Team PostNord + 06:17
86 Quaade Rasmus Riwal Cycling Team + 06:17
87 Bernas Pawel HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:17
88 Banaszek Norbert HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:17
89 Stacchiotti Riccardo Vini Zabù + 06:17
90 Kaczmarek Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:17
91 Apers Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:45
92 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 07:14
93 Ries Michel Trek-Segafredo + 07:14
94 Nowak Dalner Julius Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 07:14
95 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 07:14
96 Kramer Markus Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 07:14
97 Frapporti Marco Vini Zabù + 07:14
98 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:14
99 Foldager Anders Team PostNord + 07:14
100 Mareczko Jakub Vini Zabù + 07:14
101 Toudal Emil BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 07:14
102 Räim Mihkel HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:14
103 Kurek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:14
104 Salmon Martin Team DSM + 07:14
105 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 07:14
106 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 07:14
107 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:14
108 Andersen Mads Team Coloquick + 07:14
109 Jørgensen Adam Holm BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 07:14
110 Keisse Iljo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:14
111 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 07:14
112 Lindquist Christian Ingemann Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 07:14
113 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:14
114 Bevilacqua Simone Vini Zabù + 09:34
115 Schmid Mauro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:58
116 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 11:39
117 Ceurens Robbe Team Novo Nordisk + 11:49
118 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 11:49
119 Trainini Tomas Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:49
120 Archbold Shane Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:17
121 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 00
DNS Dal-Cin Matteo Rally Cycling
DNS Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Lampaert Yves Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNS Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM
DNF Halvorsen Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lund Rasmus Hestbek Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
DNF Toft Madsen Martin BHS - PL Belton Bornholm
DNF Pedersen Rasmus Lund Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
DNF Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Van Empel Etienne Vini Zabù
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Groenewegen Dylan Jumbo-Visma 07:49:24
2 1 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04
3 4 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 06
4 2 Cavendish Mark Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
5 9 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13
6 2 De Kleijn Arvid Rally Cycling + 16
7 2 Steimle Jannik Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16
8 - Van der Sande Tosh Lotto Soudal + 16
9 4 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 16
10 8 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
11 1 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
12 6 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 16
13 3 Bendixen Louis Team PostNord + 16
14 1 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling + 16
15 13 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 16
16 5 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 16
17 9 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 16
18 13 Van der Lijke Nick Riwal Cycling Team + 16
19 1 Broge Nils Lau Nyborg BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 16
20 9 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16
21 4 Reinders Elmar Riwal Cycling Team + 16
22 11 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
23 7 Warlop Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16
24 - Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16
25 5 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick + 16
26 9 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 16
27 5 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 16
28 6 Hulgaard Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
29 7 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling + 16
30 8 Zukowsky Nickolas Rally Cycling + 30
31 9 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32
32 6 Puppio Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32
33 10 Klaris Magnus Bak Team PostNord + 34
34 15 Hansen Jesper Riwal Cycling Team + 35
35 12 Rahbek Mads BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 35
36 16 Orrico Davide Vini Zabù + 35
37 19 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 35
38 8 Côté Pier-André Rally Cycling + 35
39 16 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 35
40 25 Willems Thimo Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 35
41 36 Bol Cees Team DSM + 38
42 5 Larsen Mathias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 38
43 28 Banaszek Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 50
44 31 Andersen Kasper Team Coloquick + 51
45 23 Bak Simon Team PostNord + 58
46 34 Stampe Daniel Team PostNord + 01:05
47 20 Nørtoft Morten Riwal Cycling Team + 01:22
48 15 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 01:25
49 9 Kongstad Tobias Riwal Cycling Team + 01:27
50 6 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:05
51 2 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 02:05
52 39 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 02:37
53 36 Brøchner Nicolai Team Coloquick + 02:50
54 31 Hoelgaard Daniel Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:50
55 27 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 02:56
56 11 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 03:09
57 7 Bregnhøj Mathias BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 03:09
58 1 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 03:09
59 2 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:09
60 2 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:09
61 16 Nielsen Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 03:29
62 53 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 03:41
63 22 De Maeght Dorian Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:45
64 35 Banaszek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04:28
65 14 De Vos Adam Rally Cycling + 04:34
66 5 De Wilde Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:34
67 1 Castrique Jonas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:48
68 4 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 04:50
69 5 Bevilacqua Mattia Vini Zabù + 04:50
70 3 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:57
71 19 Maestri Mirco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:37
72 50 Stokbro Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:44
73 21 Jensen Frederik BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 05:53
74 32 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:56
75 21 Pluimers Rick Jumbo-Visma + 05:58
76 27 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 06:02
77 4 Mazzucco Fabio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:14
78 8 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 06:28
79 38 Wallin Rasmus Bøgh Team PostNord + 06:46
80 32 Quaade Rasmus Riwal Cycling Team + 06:48
81 17 Bernas Pawel HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:52
82 13 Kaczmarek Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:02
83 13 Banaszek Norbert HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:04
84 13 Declerck Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:17
85 13 Pelucchi Matteo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:17
86 16 Gogl Michael Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:29
87 68 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:30
88 1 Irvine Declan Team Novo Nordisk + 07:33
89 29 Jørgensen Adam Holm BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 07:49
90 12 Apers Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:49
91 15 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 08:09
92 13 Foldager Anders Team PostNord + 08:19
93 12 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:20
94 10 Ries Michel Trek-Segafredo + 08:30
95 12 Mareczko Jakub Vini Zabù + 08:30
96 9 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 08:40
97 2 Nowak Dalner Julius Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 09:08
98 5 Keisse Iljo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:08
99 1 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 09:08
100 1 Lindquist Christian Ingemann Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 09:11
101 3 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 09:26
102 4 Kramer Markus Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 09:26
103 2 Frapporti Marco Vini Zabù + 09:26
104 12 Salby Alexander Team Coloquick + 09:43
105 8 Stacchiotti Riccardo Vini Zabù + 09:58
106 2 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 09:58
107 2 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:09
108 15 Norman Hansen Lasse Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:29
109 2 Räim Mihkel HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:55
110 - Kurek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:55
111 19 Pedersen Rasmus Søjberg Team PostNord + 11:28
112 20 Schmid Mauro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:52
113 7 Andersen Mads Team Coloquick + 12:10
114 4 Salmon Martin Team DSM + 12:11
115 13 Toudal Emil BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 12:11
116 9 Bevilacqua Simone Vini Zabù + 12:12
117 29 Archbold Shane Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:46
118 6 Trainini Tomas Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:30
119 2 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 16:36
120 5 Ceurens Robbe Team Novo Nordisk + 16:46
121 5 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 16:46
Pos Team Time
01 Trek-Segafredo 23:28:50
02 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
03 Rally Cycling + 10
04 Riwal Cycling Team + 10
05 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
06 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24
07 Lotto Soudal + 29
08 Team Coloquick + 29
09 Team DSM + 32
10 Team PostNord + 45
11 Jumbo-Visma + 01:03
12 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:39
13 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:14
14 BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 03:22
15 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:22
16 Vini Zabù + 12:20
17 Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 12:37
18 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:00
19 Team Novo Nordisk + 13:13

Information