PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 03:47:3620
02 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
03 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 005
04 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 02
05 Cees Bol Team DSM + 02
06 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 02
07 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02
08 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 02
09 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
10 Louis Bendixen Team PostNord + 02
11 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
12 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02
13 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 02
14 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02
15 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 02
16 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02
17 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 02
18 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
19 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02
20 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 02
21 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 02
22 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 02
23 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
24 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
25 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 02
26 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 02
27 Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team + 02
28 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 02
29 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
30 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 02
31 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 02
32 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02
33 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
34 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
35 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02
36 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 02
37 Mathias Larsen Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 02
38 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02
39 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18
40 Magnus Bak Klaris Team PostNord + 20
41 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
42 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 21
43 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 21
44 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 21
45 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 21
46 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 21
47 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 21
48 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 21
49 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 21
50 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 21
51 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 21
52 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 21
53 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 21
54 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
55 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 21
56 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 21
57 Rasmus Wallin Team PostNord + 21
58 Adam Holm Jørgensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 21
59 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
60 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
61 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21
62 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 21
63 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 21
64 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
65 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21
66 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30
67 Simon Bak Team PostNord + 33
68 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 35
69 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 36
70 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal + 37
71 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 37
72 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 37
73 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 37
74 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 41
75 Sebastian Nielsen Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 41
76 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 41
77 Anders Foldager Team PostNord + 51
78 Daniel Stampe Team PostNord + 51
79 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 52
80 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 52
81 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 01:00
82 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 01:02
83 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
84 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:02
85 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 01:08
86 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
87 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:15
88 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
89 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:24
90 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:29
91 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:40
92 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:40
93 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 01:40
94 Julius Nowak Dalner Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 01:40
95 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:40
96 Jelle Declerck Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:40
97 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:40
98 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:40
99 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 01:40
100 Christian Ingemann Lindquist Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 01:43
101 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:43
102 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 01:49
103 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:58
104 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 01:58
105 Markus Kramer Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 01:58
106 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 02:24
107 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 02:30
108 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:41
109 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:27
110 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:27
111 Tomas Trainini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:27
112 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 03:27
113 Rasmus Hestbek Lund Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 03:27
114 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:27
115 Alexander Salby Team Coloquick + 04:06
116 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 04:43
117 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 04:43
118 Tobias Lund Andresen Team DSM + 04:43
119 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 04:43
120 Rasmus Lund Pedersen Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 04:43
121 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:43
122 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:43
123 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 04:43
124 Robbe Ceurens Team Novo Nordisk + 04:43
125 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 04:43
126 Martin Toft Madsen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 04:43
127 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 04:43
128 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:43
129 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen Team PostNord + 07:15
130 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:01
131 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 02
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 03:47:26
02 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
03 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06
04 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 12
05 Cees Bol Team DSM + 12
06 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 12
07 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 12
08 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 12
09 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
10 Louis Bendixen Team PostNord + 12
11 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
12 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12
13 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 12
14 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
15 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 12
16 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
17 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 12
18 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12
19 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
20 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 12
21 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 12
22 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 12
23 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12
24 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
25 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 12
26 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 12
27 Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team + 12
28 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 12
29 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
30 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 12
31 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 12
32 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 12
33 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12
34 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12
35 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 12
36 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 12
37 Mathias Larsen Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 12
38 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12
39 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 12
40 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28
41 Rasmus Wallin Team PostNord + 29
42 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29
43 Magnus Bak Klaris Team PostNord + 30
44 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31
45 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 31
46 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 31
47 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 31
48 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 31
49 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 31
50 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 31
51 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 31
52 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 31
53 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 31
54 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 31
55 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 31
56 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 31
57 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31
58 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 31
59 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 31
60 Adam Holm Jørgensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 31
61 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31
62 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31
63 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 31
64 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 31
65 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31
66 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 31
67 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 40
68 Simon Bak Team PostNord + 43
69 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 45
70 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 45
71 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 46
72 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal + 47
73 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 47
74 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 47
75 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 47
76 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 51
77 Sebastian Nielsen Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 51
78 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:00
79 Anders Foldager Team PostNord + 01:01
80 Daniel Stampe Team PostNord + 01:01
81 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
82 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 01:10
83 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 01:12
84 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
85 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:12
86 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 01:18
87 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
88 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:25
89 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 01:29
90 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:34
91 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:39
92 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:50
93 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:50
94 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 01:50
95 Julius Nowak Dalner Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 01:50
96 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:50
97 Jelle Declerck Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:50
98 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:50
99 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:50
100 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 01:50
101 Christian Ingemann Lindquist Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 01:53
102 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:53
103 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 01:59
104 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
105 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 02:08
106 Markus Kramer Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 02:08
107 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 02:34
108 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 02:40
109 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:51
110 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:37
111 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:37
112 Tomas Trainini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:37
113 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 03:37
114 Rasmus Hestbek Lund Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 03:37
115 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:37
116 Alexander Salby Team Coloquick + 04:16
117 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 04:53
118 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 04:53
119 Tobias Lund Andresen Team DSM + 04:53
120 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 04:53
121 Rasmus Lund Pedersen Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 04:53
122 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:53
123 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:53
124 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 04:53
125 Robbe Ceurens Team Novo Nordisk + 04:53
126 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 04:53
127 Martin Toft Madsen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 04:53
128 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 04:53
129 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:53
130 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen Team PostNord + 07:25
131 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:11
Pos Team Time
01 Deceuninck-Quick Step 11:22:46
02 Rally Cycling + 08
03 Team DSM + 08
04 Trek-Segafredo + 08
05 Riwal Cycling Team + 08
06 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08
07 Jumbo-Visma + 15
08 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25
09 Lotto Soudal + 27
10 Team Coloquick + 27
11 Team PostNord + 43
12 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 43
13 BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 46
14 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
15 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:33
16 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:40
17 Vini Zabù + 02:02
18 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:03
19 Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 02:25
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 10th August
Where Struer -> Esbjerg
What 1st stage
Distance 175.3 km
Other
Embed Results