Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Groenewegen Dylan Jumbo-Visma 03:47:3620
02 Cavendish Mark Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
03 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 005
04 De Kleijn Arvid Rally Cycling + 02
05 Bol Cees Team DSM + 02
06 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 02
07 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 02
08 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto Soudal + 02
09 Steimle Jannik Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
10 Bendixen Louis Team PostNord + 02
11 Lampaert Yves Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
12 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02
13 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 02
14 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02
15 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling + 02
16 Warlop Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02
17 Brøchner Nicolai Team Coloquick + 02
18 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
19 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02
20 Broge Nils Lau Nyborg BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 02
21 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 02
22 Zukowsky Nickolas Rally Cycling + 02
23 Hoelgaard Daniel Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
24 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
25 Reinders Elmar Riwal Cycling Team + 02
26 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 02
27 Nørtoft Morten Riwal Cycling Team + 02
28 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 02
29 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
30 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick + 02
31 Van der Lijke Nick Riwal Cycling Team + 02
32 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 02
33 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
34 Hulgaard Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
35 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 02
36 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling + 02
37 Larsen Mathias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 02
38 Puppio Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02
39 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18
40 Klaris Magnus Bak Team PostNord + 20
41 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
42 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 21
43 Côté Pier-André Rally Cycling + 21
44 Rahbek Mads BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 21
45 Quaade Rasmus Riwal Cycling Team + 21
46 Hansen Jesper Riwal Cycling Team + 21
47 Bregnhøj Mathias BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 21
48 De Vos Adam Rally Cycling + 21
49 Orrico Davide Vini Zabù + 21
50 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 21
51 Pluimers Rick Jumbo-Visma + 21
52 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 21
53 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 21
54 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
55 Kongstad Tobias Riwal Cycling Team + 21
56 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 21
57 Wallin Rasmus Bøgh Team PostNord + 21
58 Jørgensen Adam Holm BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 21
59 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
60 De Wilde Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
61 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21
62 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 21
63 Bernas Pawel HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 21
64 Willems Thimo Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
65 Castrique Jonas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21
66 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30
67 Bak Simon Team PostNord + 33
68 Kaczmarek Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 35
69 Banaszek Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 36
70 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 37
71 Mazzucco Fabio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 37
72 Bevilacqua Mattia Vini Zabù + 37
73 Andersen Kasper Team Coloquick + 37
74 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 41
75 Nielsen Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 41
76 Banaszek Norbert HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 41
77 Foldager Anders Team PostNord + 51
78 Stampe Daniel Team PostNord + 51
79 Apers Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 52
80 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 52
81 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 01:00
82 Mareczko Jakub Vini Zabù + 01:02
83 Ries Michel Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
84 De Maeght Dorian Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:02
85 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:08
86 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
87 Archbold Shane Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:15
88 Irvine Declan Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
89 Maestri Mirco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:24
90 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 01:29
91 Schmid Mauro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:40
92 Keisse Iljo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:40
93 Jensen Frederik BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 01:40
94 Nowak Dalner Julius Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 01:40
95 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:40
96 Declerck Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:40
97 Pelucchi Matteo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:40
98 Banaszek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:40
99 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 01:40
100 Lindquist Christian Ingemann Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 01:43
101 Gogl Michael Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:43
102 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 01:49
103 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 01:58
104 Frapporti Marco Vini Zabù + 01:58
105 Kramer Markus Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 01:58
106 Bevilacqua Simone Vini Zabù + 02:24
107 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 02:30
108 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:41
109 Kurek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:27
110 Räim Mihkel HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:27
111 Trainini Tomas Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:27
112 Stacchiotti Riccardo Vini Zabù + 03:27
113 Lund Rasmus Hestbek Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 03:27
114 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 03:27
115 Salby Alexander Team Coloquick + 04:06
116 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 04:43
117 Salmon Martin Team DSM + 04:43
118 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 04:43
119 Andersen Mads Team Coloquick + 04:43
120 Pedersen Rasmus Lund Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 04:43
121 Stokbro Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:43
122 Norman Hansen Lasse Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:43
123 Van Empel Etienne Vini Zabù + 04:43
124 Ceurens Robbe Team Novo Nordisk + 04:43
125 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 04:43
126 Toft Madsen Martin BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 04:43
127 Toudal Emil BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 04:43
128 Halvorsen Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:43
129 Pedersen Rasmus Søjberg Team PostNord + 07:15
130 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:01
131 Dal-Cin Matteo Rally Cycling + 02
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Groenewegen Dylan Jumbo-Visma 03:47:26
02 Cavendish Mark Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
03 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06
04 De Kleijn Arvid Rally Cycling + 12
05 Bol Cees Team DSM + 12
06 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 12
07 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 12
08 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto Soudal + 12
09 Steimle Jannik Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
10 Bendixen Louis Team PostNord + 12
11 Lampaert Yves Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
12 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12
13 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 12
14 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
15 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling + 12
16 Warlop Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
17 Brøchner Nicolai Team Coloquick + 12
18 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12
19 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
20 Broge Nils Lau Nyborg BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 12
21 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 12
22 Zukowsky Nickolas Rally Cycling + 12
23 Hoelgaard Daniel Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12
24 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
25 Reinders Elmar Riwal Cycling Team + 12
26 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 12
27 Nørtoft Morten Riwal Cycling Team + 12
28 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 12
29 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
30 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick + 12
31 Van der Lijke Nick Riwal Cycling Team + 12
32 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 12
33 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12
34 Hulgaard Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12
35 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 12
36 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling + 12
37 Larsen Mathias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 12
38 Puppio Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12
39 Dal-Cin Matteo Rally Cycling + 12
40 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28
41 Wallin Rasmus Bøgh Team PostNord + 29
42 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29
43 Klaris Magnus Bak Team PostNord + 30
44 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31
45 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 31
46 Côté Pier-André Rally Cycling + 31
47 Rahbek Mads BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 31
48 Quaade Rasmus Riwal Cycling Team + 31
49 Hansen Jesper Riwal Cycling Team + 31
50 Bregnhøj Mathias BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 31
51 De Vos Adam Rally Cycling + 31
52 Orrico Davide Vini Zabù + 31
53 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 31
54 Pluimers Rick Jumbo-Visma + 31
55 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 31
56 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 31
57 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31
58 Kongstad Tobias Riwal Cycling Team + 31
59 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 31
60 Jørgensen Adam Holm BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 31
61 De Wilde Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31
62 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31
63 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 31
64 Bernas Pawel HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 31
65 Willems Thimo Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31
66 Castrique Jonas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 31
67 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 40
68 Bak Simon Team PostNord + 43
69 Kaczmarek Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 45
70 Banaszek Norbert HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 45
71 Banaszek Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 46
72 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 47
73 Mazzucco Fabio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 47
74 Bevilacqua Mattia Vini Zabù + 47
75 Andersen Kasper Team Coloquick + 47
76 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 51
77 Nielsen Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 51
78 Apers Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:00
79 Foldager Anders Team PostNord + 01:01
80 Stampe Daniel Team PostNord + 01:01
81 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
82 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 01:10
83 Mareczko Jakub Vini Zabù + 01:12
84 Ries Michel Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
85 De Maeght Dorian Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:12
86 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:18
87 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
88 Archbold Shane Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:25
89 Irvine Declan Team Novo Nordisk + 01:29
90 Maestri Mirco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:34
91 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 01:39
92 Schmid Mauro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:50
93 Keisse Iljo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:50
94 Jensen Frederik BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 01:50
95 Nowak Dalner Julius Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 01:50
96 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:50
97 Declerck Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:50
98 Pelucchi Matteo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:50
99 Banaszek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:50
100 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 01:50
101 Lindquist Christian Ingemann Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 01:53
102 Gogl Michael Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:53
103 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 01:59
104 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
105 Frapporti Marco Vini Zabù + 02:08
106 Kramer Markus Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 02:08
107 Bevilacqua Simone Vini Zabù + 02:34
108 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 02:40
109 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:51
110 Kurek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:37
111 Räim Mihkel HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:37
112 Trainini Tomas Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:37
113 Stacchiotti Riccardo Vini Zabù + 03:37
114 Lund Rasmus Hestbek Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 03:37
115 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 03:37
116 Salby Alexander Team Coloquick + 04:16
117 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 04:53
118 Salmon Martin Team DSM + 04:53
119 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 04:53
120 Andersen Mads Team Coloquick + 04:53
121 Pedersen Rasmus Lund Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 04:53
122 Stokbro Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:53
123 Norman Hansen Lasse Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:53
124 Van Empel Etienne Vini Zabù + 04:53
125 Ceurens Robbe Team Novo Nordisk + 04:53
126 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 04:53
127 Toft Madsen Martin BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 04:53
128 Toudal Emil BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 04:53
129 Halvorsen Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:53
130 Pedersen Rasmus Søjberg Team PostNord + 07:25
131 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:11
Pos Team Time
01 Deceuninck-Quick Step 11:22:46
02 Rally Cycling + 08
03 Team DSM + 08
04 Trek-Segafredo + 08
05 Riwal Cycling Team + 08
06 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08
07 Jumbo-Visma + 15
08 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25
09 Lotto Soudal + 27
10 Team Coloquick + 27
11 Team PostNord + 43
12 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 43
13 BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 46
14 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
15 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:33
16 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:40
17 Vini Zabù + 02:02
18 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:03
19 Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras + 02:25

Information