Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (8) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Niklas Larsen 1997 Team Coloquick 16:52:33150200
02 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 11120150
03 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Riwal Readynez + 1290125
04 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 1275100
05 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 196885
06 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 396070
07 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 01:105460
08 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:134850
09 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:164440
10 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 01:233935
11 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:243630
12 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 01:263325
13 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 01:283020
14 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 01:322715
15 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:322410
16 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:34235
17 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:39215
18 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:41205
19 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 01:49185
20 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 01:57175
21 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:58155
22 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:02145
23 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:13125
24 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 02:37115
25 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:5295
26 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:1285
27 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 03:1465
28 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 03:3055
29 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 03:3535
30 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:4825
31 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:533
32 Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez + 04:223
33 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Postnord Danmark + 04:313
34 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Sunweb + 04:383
35 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:443
36 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Charles + 05:073
37 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 05:283
38 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 05:373
39 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 05:373
40 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 05:523
41 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:01
42 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:07
43 Andre Carvalho 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 06:20
44 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 06:23
45 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez + 06:42
46 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 07:46
47 Martin Salmon 1997 Team Sunweb + 07:59
48 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:02
49 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 08:20
50 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 08:35
51 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Postnord Danmark + 08:51
52 Marten Kooistra 1997 Team Sunweb + 09:27
53 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:46
54 Tim Merlier 1992 Corendon - Circus + 10:08
55 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:21
56 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo + 12:08
57 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 12:14
58 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 12:15
59 Marcin Budzinski 1998 Team Hurom + 12:46
60 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:49
61 Jesper Aaskov Pallesen 1997 Team Coloquick + 12:56
62 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:03
63 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 13:16
64 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14:12
65 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 14:24
66 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 14:59
67 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 15:20
68 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:29
69 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez + 15:35
70 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 15:37
71 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 16:10
72 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 16:45
73 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 17:11
74 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 17:51
75 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:03
76 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 18:16
77 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 18:31
78 Justin Timmermans 1996 Roompot - Charles + 18:32
79 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen 1993 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 18:46
80 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 18:51
81 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 19:21
82 Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Waoo + 19:37
83 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez + 19:46
84 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 20:26
85 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Charles + 21:29
86 Jakob Egholm 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 21:44
87 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 21:45
88 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 21:46
89 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Fuel of Norway + 21:55
90 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 22:29
91 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 22:47
92 Mads Kristensen 1998 Team Postnord Danmark + 22:54
93 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 23:31
94 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 23:36
95 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 23:45
96 Frederik Irgens Jensen 1999 Team Postnord Danmark + 23:53
97 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 23:55
98 Norbert Banaszek 1997 Team Hurom + 24:05
99 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 24:48
100 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Team Hurom + 25:48
101 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 26:18
102 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 27:18
103 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 27:30
104 Julius Johansen 1999 Team Coloquick + 27:36
105 Aksel Bech Skot-Hansen 2000 Team Coloquick + 32:10
106 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 33:16
107 Frederik Muff Hansen 1993 Team Postnord Danmark + 33:34
108 Frederik Rodenberg 1998 Team Coloquick + 35:57
109 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez + 36:07
DNF Matias Malmberg 2000 Team Postnord Danmark
DNF Martin Toft Madsen 1985 BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Adrian Kurek 1988 Team Hurom
DNF Tobiasz Pawlak 1995 Team Hurom
DNF Kamil Zielinski 1988 Team Hurom
DNF Andreas Hyldgaard 1996 Team Waoo
DNF Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT
DNF Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

PostNord Danmark Rundt
Denmark - August 21st-25th
Classification 2.HC