2016 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff 16:41:35
02- Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Denmark + 10
03- Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Team Virtu Pro + 57
04- Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Tinkoff + 01:21
05- Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 01:22
06- Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:33
07- Alexander Kamp 1993 Denmark Stölting Service Group + 01:41
08- Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 01:42
09- Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:44
10- Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff + 01:46
11- Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:55
12- Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18 + 02:02
13- Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:02
14- Silvio Herklotz 1994 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 02:11
15- Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:16
16- Rasmus Mygind 1989 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 02:19
17- Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 02:28
18- Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 02:29
19- Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 02:30
20- Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:32
21- Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Stölting Service Group + 02:39
22- Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:56
23- Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling + 03:03
24- Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 03:07
25 1 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 03:38
26 2 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff + 03:39
27- Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:40
28 1 Mads Rahbek 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Pro + 03:47
29 2 Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:04
30 3 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:14
31 3 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:14
32 3 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Stölting Service Group + 04:17
33 8 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:05
34 2 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:20
35 2 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:12
36 2 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:01
37 7 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Astana Pro Team + 08:09
38 6 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:20
39- Jannik Hyldhof Hansen 1988 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 08:27
40 1 Jesper Schultz 1996 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 10:23
41 1 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Denmark + 10:37
42 2 Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 10:46
43 2 Aske Louring Vorre 1993 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 11:05
44 2 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Stölting Service Group + 11:09
45 2 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff + 11:11
46 2 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 11:14
47 2 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 11:15
48 2 Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Denmark Team Virtu Pro + 11:16
49 2 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk + 11:25
50 10 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen 1984 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 11:36
51 3 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:59
52 4 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 12:35
53 2 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:43
54 3 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 13:36
55 3 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 14:02
56 3 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 14:46
57 3 Emil Toudal 1996 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 14:50
58 3 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling + 15:24
59 3 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 15:58
60 7 Rune Almindsø Andersen 1995 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 16:13
61 2 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:43
62 3 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Astana Pro Team + 17:46
63 4 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Stölting Service Group + 18:25
64 4 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Denmark Team Virtu Pro + 19:05
65 13 Mikkel Honore 1997 Denmark Denmark + 19:58
66- Kristian Haugaard Jensen 1991 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 20:06
67 3 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:25
68 4 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 20:41
69 4 Christoffer Lisson 1995 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 20:48
70 4 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Stölting Service Group + 20:52
71 4 Erik Baska 1994 Slovakia Tinkoff + 21:15
72 1 Simone Andreetta 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 22:33
73 4 Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 23:13
74 5 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Pro + 24:14
75 3 Martin Toft Madsen 1985 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 24:17
76 9 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling + 25:46
77 13 Mathias Dam Westergaard 1994 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 26:01
78 1 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 26:10
79 1 Niklas Eg 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Pro + 26:13
80 3 Thomas Nybo Riis 1992 Denmark Team Virtu Pro + 27:10
81 7 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen 1993 Denmark Denmark + 27:48
82 8 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 28:36
83 2 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 29:00
84 8 Stefan Djurhuus 1990 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 29:11
85 2 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Argon 18 + 29:43
86 9 Christian Nyvang Lund 1994 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 30:10
87 1 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 31:08
88 8 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 31:21
89 13 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 33:22
90 7 Thomas Koep 1990 Germany Stölting Service Group + 33:51
91 9 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 33:58
92 8 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 34:21
93 10 Michael Carbel 1995 Denmark Stölting Service Group + 34:35
94 4 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Denmark + 35:12
95 4 Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 35:15
96 8 Dennis Jensen 1982 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 35:30
97 8 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk + 36:01
98 7 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Denmark Denmark + 37:24
99 9 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 37:56
100 6 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 38:18
101 8 Simone Sterbini 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 38:23
102 4 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 Poland ONE Pro Cycling + 38:52
103 9 Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Tinkoff + 39:32
104 11 Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk + 40:10
105 12 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 40:29
106 1 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 41:37
107 7 Andreas Hyldgaard 1996 Denmark Team Virtu Pro + 41:48
108 7 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 42:03
109 1 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Denmark Denmark + 45:53
110 1 Tom Baylis 1996 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling + 47:01
111- Christopher Williams 1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk + 47:49
112 2 Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 48:49
113 3 James Glasspool 1991 Australia Team Novo Nordisk + 49:09
114 4 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk + 51:05

Info

Race PostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
DateJuly 27th-31st
Edition 2016
Classification 2.HC
Leader M.Valgren
Youth M.Würtz Schmidt
Points D.Bennati
Mountain A.De Gendt

Michael Valgren

Manager results

1 Gatto bike
2 Ruvu
3 60956
4 Mill City Rollers
5 Art