PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team ColoQuick 15:45
02 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 15
03 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 15
04 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 30
05 Edvald Boasson-Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 33
06 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 36
07 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 36
08 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 39
09 Mads Pedersen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 42
10 Rasmus Quaade Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 44
11 Christian Knees Team Sky + 44
12 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 49
13 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 50
14 Magnus Cort Denmark + 52
15 Rasmus Guldhammer Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 53
16 Kasper Asgreen Denmark + 53
17 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 55
18 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 55
19 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 57
20 Martin Toft Madsen Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 01:00
21 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 01:02
22 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:02
23 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 01:04
24 Nicholas Dougall MTN-Qhubeka + 01:04
25 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 01:04
26 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 01:04
27 Mathias Dam Westergaard Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 01:04
28 Casper Pedersen Riwal Platform Cycling + 01:06
29 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:08
30 Ben Swift Team Sky + 01:09
31 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:09
32 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 01:09
33 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:10
34 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:12
35 Magnus Bak Klaris Denmark + 01:13
36 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 01:13
37 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:13
38 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Platform Cycling + 01:14
39 Michael Olsson Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 01:14
40 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:16
41 Alexander Kamp Team ColoQuick + 01:17
42 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 01:17
43 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:17
44 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:19
45 Linus Gerdemann Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:20
46 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 01:21
47 Björn Thurau Bora - Argon 18 + 01:22
48 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 01:24
49 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 01:26
50 Christoffer Lisson Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 01:26
51 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 01:27
52 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:28
53 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:29
54 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 01:29
55 Daniel Schorn Bora - Argon 18 + 01:29
56 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:30
57 Mike Terpstra Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:30
58 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:31
59 Alex Rasmussen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 01:32
60 Moreno De Pauw Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:32
61 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:32
62 Michael Gogl Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:33
63 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:36
64 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:38
65 Daniel Henning Hartvig Denmark + 01:39
66 Nicolaj Steen Denmark + 01:40
67 Daniel Holm Foder Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 01:41
68 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 01:41
69 Rasmus Mygind Riwal Platform Cycling + 01:43
70 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:43
71 Julien Morice Team Europcar + 01:44
72 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 01:44
73 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:46
74 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:47
75 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:49
76 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 01:49
77 Stefan Djurhuus Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 01:51
78 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:51
79 Dennis Jensen Team ColoQuick + 01:52
80 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:54
81 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 01:55
82 Jonas Gregaard Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 01:55
83 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:55
84 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:56
85 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 01:56
86 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen Team ColoQuick + 01:59
87 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:00
88 Emil Bækhøj Halvorsen Riwal Platform Cycling + 02:00
89 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 02:00
90 Christopher Williams Team Novo Nordisk + 02:03
91 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:04
92 Jesper Juul Andreasen Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 02:07
93 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Soudal + 02:08
94 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 02:10
95 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 02:11
96 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:11
97 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 02:13
98 Mathias Krigbaum Denmark + 02:13
99 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 02:13
100 Rune Almindsø Andersen Team ColoQuick + 02:14
101 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:14
102 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 02:15
103 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 02:17
104 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:17
105 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:20
106 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 02:20
107 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:21
108 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 02:22
109 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 02:22
110 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 02:24
111 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 02:26
112 Martin Grøn Riwal Platform Cycling + 02:27
113 Kevin Callebaut Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:27
114 Christian Nyvang Lund Team ColoQuick + 02:29
115 Heine Winding Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 02:30
116 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:30
117 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 02:30
118 Patrick Clausen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 02:33
119 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 02:34
120 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:36
121 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 02:37
122 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 02:38
123 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 02:39
124 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 02:39
125 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:39
126 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Platform Cycling + 02:40
127 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 02:42
128 Jesper Schultz Denmark + 02:43
129 Morten Øllegaard Riwal Platform Cycling + 02:44
130 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 02:48
131 Rolf Nyborg Broge Team ColoQuick + 02:55
132 Frederik Zeuner Denmark + 03:10
133 Nikola Aistrup Riwal Platform Cycling + 03:15
134 Christian Moberg Team ColoQuick + 03:19
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo 16:32:16
02 1 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 45
03 1 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 53
04 1 Rasmus Guldhammer Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:04
05 2 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 01:04
06 10 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team ColoQuick + 01:26
07 2 Edvald Boasson-Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 01:27
08 2 Alexander Kamp Team ColoQuick + 01:30
09 5 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:36
10 2 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 01:44
11 - Magnus Cort Denmark + 01:58
12 2 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:16
13 - Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:24
14 3 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:30
15 5 Christian Knees Team Sky + 02:37
16 4 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:39
17 1 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:06
18 4 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:15
19 - Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 03:32
20 5 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 03:38
21 - Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 04:28
22 - Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:04
23 - Martin Grøn Riwal Platform Cycling + 08:56
24 1 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 09:31
25 2 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 09:38
26 4 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 09:44
27 1 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:45
28 4 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:46
29 1 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Platform Cycling + 09:50
30 1 Björn Thurau Bora - Argon 18 + 10:16
31 2 Michael Gogl Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:20
32 - Michael Olsson Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 10:48
33 2 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 12:44
34 - Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 13:04
35 2 Ben Swift Team Sky + 13:17
36 3 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 14:44
37 3 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 15:14
38 - Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:16
39 2 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:27
40 7 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 15:44
41 9 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 15:47
42 3 Christoffer Lisson Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 15:52
43 7 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:59
44 7 Nicolaj Steen Denmark + 16:18
45 8 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Platform Cycling + 16:25
46 4 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 16:26
47 4 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:27
48 1 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:28
49 6 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 16:29
50 4 Mike Terpstra Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 16:33
51 5 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 16:40
52 4 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Soudal + 16:40
53 3 Linus Gerdemann Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 16:43
54 10 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 16:49
55 3 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 16:58
56 3 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 17:07
57 1 Daniel Schorn Bora - Argon 18 + 17:44
58 1 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 17:50
59 - Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 18:24
60 1 Rasmus Mygind Riwal Platform Cycling + 18:57
61 4 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 18:59
62 - Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 19:02
63 3 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 19:16
64 4 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 19:35
65 2 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 19:46
66 6 Rasmus Quaade Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 20:02
67 - Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 20:17
68 2 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 20:20
69 5 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 20:24
70 1 Magnus Bak Klaris Denmark + 20:28
71 5 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 20:51
72 1 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 21:06
73 9 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 21:14
74 5 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 21:26
75 9 Mads Pedersen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 21:46
76 2 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 22:09
77 2 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 22:23
78 1 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen Team ColoQuick + 22:25
79 2 Stefan Djurhuus Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 22:32
80 4 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 22:35
81 1 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 22:39
82 7 Morten Øllegaard Riwal Platform Cycling + 22:55
83 9 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 22:58
84 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 23:13
85 - Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:16
86 - Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:23
87 - Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:40
88 - Julien Morice Team Europcar + 24:53
89 1 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 25:09
90 1 Kevin Callebaut Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:37
91 - Dan Craven Team Europcar + 25:55
92 3 Daniel Holm Foder Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 26:09
93 5 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 26:10
94 5 Nicholas Dougall MTN-Qhubeka + 26:27
95 3 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 26:34
96 3 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 26:35
97 3 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 26:38
98 2 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 26:45
99 3 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 27:48
100 3 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 27:48
101 - Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:00
102 - Nathan Earle Team Sky + 29:34
103 - Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 30:52
104 2 Martin Toft Madsen Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 31:37
105 1 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 31:40
106 1 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 32:03
107 - Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 32:09
108 - Patrick Clausen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 33:16
109 - Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 33:28
110 - Jonas Gregaard Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 33:57
111 3 Kasper Asgreen Denmark + 34:45
112 1 Jesper Schultz Denmark + 34:46
113 - Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 35:28
114 1 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:34
115 3 Christian Moberg Team ColoQuick + 36:41
116 - Casper Pedersen Riwal Platform Cycling + 36:55
117 - Daniel Henning Hartvig Denmark + 39:45
118 - Nikola Aistrup Riwal Platform Cycling + 41:23
119 3 Alex Rasmussen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 42:19
120 1 Christopher Williams Team Novo Nordisk + 42:23
121 2 Christian Nyvang Lund Team ColoQuick + 42:46
122 1 Dennis Jensen Team ColoQuick + 42:46
123 3 Rolf Nyborg Broge Team ColoQuick + 43:12
124 2 Moreno De Pauw Topsport Vlaanderen + 44:53
125 - Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 45:21
126 2 Frederik Zeuner Denmark + 45:42
127 - Emil Bækhøj Halvorsen Riwal Platform Cycling + 47:59
128 - Mathias Dam Westergaard Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 48:33
129 1 Jesper Juul Andreasen Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 50:28
130 1 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 50:32
131 - Mathias Krigbaum Denmark + 50:55
132 - Rune Almindsø Andersen Team ColoQuick + 54:35
133 - Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 54:52
134 - Heine Winding Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 01:05:43
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 7th August
Where Helsingør -> Helsingør
What 5th stage
Distance 13.6 km
Leader C.Juul-Jensen
Youth M.Würtz Schmidt
Points M.Breschel
Mountain P.Clausen
Other
Embed Results