PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2015

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo 19:42:19
02 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 45
03 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 49
04 Rasmus Guldhammer Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:00
05 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 01:04
06 Edvald Boasson-Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
07 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team ColoQuick + 01:26
08 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:26
09 Alexander Kamp Team ColoQuick + 01:30
10 Magnus Cort Denmark + 01:54
11 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:16
12 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:20
13 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:30
14 Christian Knees Team Sky + 02:37
15 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:39
16 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:52
17 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:15
18 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 03:32
19 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 03:34
20 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:13
21 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 07:39
22 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 09:38
23 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:45
24 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 09:53
25 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 10:01
26 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Platform Cycling + 10:05
27 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:27
28 Michael Gogl Tinkoff - Saxo + 11:13
29 Björn Thurau Bora - Argon 18 + 11:16
30 Michael Olsson Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 11:21
31 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 12:53
32 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 13:00
33 Martin Grøn Riwal Platform Cycling + 13:52
34 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 14:44
35 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 15:14
36 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:16
37 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:27
38 Christoffer Lisson Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 15:52
39 Ben Swift Team Sky + 15:53
40 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:55
41 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 16:05
42 Nicolaj Steen Denmark + 16:18
43 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 16:25
44 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:27
45 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 16:29
46 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 16:35
47 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Soudal + 16:36
48 Linus Gerdemann Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 16:52
49 Mike Terpstra Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 17:06
50 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 17:07
51 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 17:09
52 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 17:10
53 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 17:16
54 Daniel Schorn Bora - Argon 18 + 17:44
55 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 17:50
56 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 19:02
57 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 19:12
58 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:44
59 Rasmus Quaade Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 20:02
60 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 20:13
61 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 20:19
62 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 20:24
63 Magnus Bak Klaris Denmark + 20:28
64 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 20:47
65 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 21:02
66 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 21:09
67 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 21:11
68 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 21:22
69 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 21:23
70 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Platform Cycling + 21:38
71 Mads Pedersen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 21:42
72 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 21:44
73 Stefan Djurhuus Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 22:32
74 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 22:32
75 Morten Øllegaard Riwal Platform Cycling + 22:51
76 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 22:54
77 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:12
78 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 23:16
79 Rasmus Mygind Riwal Platform Cycling + 23:53
80 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 24:18
81 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 25:22
82 Kevin Callebaut Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:46
83 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 26:10
84 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 26:10
85 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 26:28
86 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 26:34
87 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 26:38
88 Daniel Holm Foder Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 26:42
89 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 26:45
90 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 27:08
91 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:12
92 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 27:44
93 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:56
94 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:53
95 Nicholas Dougall MTN-Qhubeka + 28:59
96 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 30:59
97 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 31:20
98 Martin Toft Madsen Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 32:01
99 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 32:03
100 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 32:09
101 Patrick Clausen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 33:16
102 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 33:52
103 Kasper Asgreen Denmark + 34:45
104 Jesper Schultz Denmark + 34:55
105 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 34:56
106 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 35:56
107 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 36:27
108 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 36:37
109 Casper Pedersen Riwal Platform Cycling + 37:13
110 Jonas Gregaard Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 38:53
111 Christian Moberg Team ColoQuick + 39:52
112 Nikola Aistrup Riwal Platform Cycling + 41:56
113 Alex Rasmussen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 42:52
114 Christopher Williams Team Novo Nordisk + 42:56
115 Rolf Nyborg Broge Team ColoQuick + 43:12
116 Christian Nyvang Lund Team ColoQuick + 43:19
117 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 45:30
118 Moreno De Pauw Topsport Vlaanderen + 45:36
119 Dennis Jensen Team ColoQuick + 47:42
120 Mathias Dam Westergaard Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 49:06
121 Frederik Zeuner Denmark + 49:07
122 Mathias Krigbaum Denmark + 50:09
123 Jesper Juul Andreasen Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 52:14
124 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 54:16
125 Emil Bækhøj Halvorsen Riwal Platform Cycling + 56:21
126 Rune Almindsø Andersen Team ColoQuick + 58:19
127 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 58:36
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team
DNF Luca Sterbini Bardiani - CSF
DNF Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF
DNF Daniel Henning Hartvig Denmark
DNF Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Simon Bigum Team Almeborg - Bornholm
DNF Emil Ravnsholt Team Almeborg - Bornholm
DNF Heine Winding Team Almeborg - Bornholm
DNF Jesper Odgaard Nielsen Team ColoQuick
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar
DNF Julien Morice Team Europcar
DNF James Glasspool Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky
DNF Alex Peters Team Sky
DNF Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 4th - 8th August
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results