PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team 02:08:27
02 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
03 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 00
04 Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
05 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 00
06 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 00
07 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
08 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
09 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 00
10 Daniel Holm Foder Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 00
11 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
12 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 00
13 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Belisol + 00
14 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 00
15 Alexander Maes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
16 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 00
17 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 00
18 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 00
19 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Vital Water + 00
20 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
21 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
22 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
23 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
24 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
25 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Vital Water + 00
26 Rasmus Mygind Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 00
27 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 00
28 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
29 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Cycling Team + 00
30 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 00
31 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 00
32 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 00
33 Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
34 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 00
35 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07
36 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 07
37 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Vital Water + 07
38 Magnus Cort Cult Energy Vital Water + 07
39 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Cult Energy Vital Water + 07
40 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 07
41 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 07
42 Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk + 07
43 Nicolai Brøchner Team Post Danmark + 07
44 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 07
45 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 07
46 Dario Mantelli Bardiani - CSF + 07
47 Rasmus Quaade Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 07
48 Morten Øllegaard Riwal Cycling Team + 07
49 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 07
50 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 07
51 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 07
52 Rolf Nyborg Broge Team Post Danmark + 07
53 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare + 07
54 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Vital Water + 07
55 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 07
56 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
57 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare + 22
58 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 22
59 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 22
60 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 22
61 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 22
62 Alex Rasmussen Riwal Cycling Team + 22
63 Kasper Klostergaard Riwal Cycling Team + 22
64 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 22
65 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
66 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare + 22
67 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:11
68 Oliver Naesen Lotto - Belisol + 02:44
69 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 02:44
70 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare + 02:46
71 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 03:18
72 Patrick Clausen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 03:21
73 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 03:57
74 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 03:57
75 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:06
76 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 04:06
77 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 04:06
78 Nikola Aistrup Riwal Cycling Team + 04:06
79 Thomas Nybo Riis Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 04:06
80 Christoffer Lisson Team Post Danmark + 04:06
81 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge Team Post Danmark + 04:06
82 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:06
83 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 04:06
84 Mikkel Mortensen Riwal Cycling Team + 04:06
85 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 04:06
86 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:06
87 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 04:11
88 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:11
89 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:11
90 Emil Bækhøj Halvorsen Riwal Cycling Team + 07:41
91 Casper von Folsach Team Post Danmark + 07:53
92 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 08:32
93 Paolo Cravanzola Novo Nordisk + 08:32
94 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 08:32
95 Donato De Ieso Bardiani - CSF + 08:32
96 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 08:32
97 Scott Ambrose Novo Nordisk + 08:32
98 Martin Grøn Riwal Cycling Team + 08:32
99 Nicolaj Steen Team Post Danmark + 08:32
100 Kasper Würtz Schmidt Team Post Danmark + 08:40
101 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 09:26
102 Justin Morris Novo Nordisk + 12:52
103 André Steensen Cult Energy Vital Water + 13:10
104 Mads Pedersen Cult Energy Vital Water + 13:12
DNS Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo 14:43:26
02 - Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Belisol + 18
03 1 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 21
04 1 Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen + 22
05 1 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Cycling Team + 22
06 7 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 23
07 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 23
08 1 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 24
09 1 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 24
10 1 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
11 1 Rasmus Mygind Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 24
12 9 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 27
13 2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 30
14 5 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 30
15 5 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Vital Water + 30
16 6 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 30
17 4 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 30
18 6 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 30
19 9 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 31
20 3 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Cult Energy Vital Water + 37
21 3 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 37
22 1 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 37
23 2 Magnus Cort Cult Energy Vital Water + 43
24 4 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Vital Water + 53
25 4 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 01:21
26 6 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 01:52
27 7 Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:33
28 14 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:41
29 2 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare + 03:29
30 6 Rasmus Quaade Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 04:01
31 7 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 04:10
32 2 Oliver Naesen Lotto - Belisol + 04:23
33 6 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:32
34 18 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:36
35 6 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:41
36 10 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:50
37 5 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:41
38 7 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 05:57
39 4 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 06:02
40 4 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 06:11
41 6 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 06:22
42 9 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:35
43 2 Rolf Nyborg Broge Team Post Danmark + 07:37
44 2 Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk + 07:40
45 2 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare + 07:40
46 2 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 08:02
47 10 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 08:02
48 1 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 08:18
49 9 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:22
50 - Kasper Klostergaard Riwal Cycling Team + 09:00
51 - Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 09:11
52 - Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 09:49
53 - Morten Øllegaard Riwal Cycling Team + 10:14
54 2 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 10:42
55 3 Daniel Holm Foder Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 11:29
56 4 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 11:51
57 2 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 11:53
58 4 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 12:38
59 5 Dario Mantelli [*] Bardiani - CSF + 12:59
60 5 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare + 13:51
61 5 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Vital Water + 13:56
62 6 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:01
63 6 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 14:19
64 10 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 14:38
65 10 Mikkel Mortensen Riwal Cycling Team + 14:46
66 4 Nicolai Brøchner Team Post Danmark + 15:06
67 7 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 15:27
68 3 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 15:40
69 6 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 15:41
70 9 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 16:02
71 7 Alexander Maes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:23
72 8 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 16:44
73 8 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Vital Water + 16:47
74 7 Christoffer Lisson Team Post Danmark + 17:55
75 18 Emil Bækhøj Halvorsen Riwal Cycling Team + 19:09
76 8 Alex Rasmussen Riwal Cycling Team + 19:23
77 5 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 19:24
78 5 Thomas Nybo Riis Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 19:33
79 3 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 19:51
80 5 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare + 20:42
81 18 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 21:14
82 5 Scott Ambrose Novo Nordisk + 24:19
83 5 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:57
84 5 Martin Grøn Riwal Cycling Team + 25:09
85 3 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 26:33
86 1 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 27:00
87 4 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 27:33
88 4 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 27:41
89 5 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:03
90 - Patrick Clausen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 29:01
91 7 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 31:55
92 3 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge Team Post Danmark + 32:10
93 4 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 32:56
94 5 Donato De Ieso Bardiani - CSF + 33:46
95 4 Kasper Würtz Schmidt Team Post Danmark + 34:49
96 10 André Steensen Cult Energy Vital Water + 35:42
97 4 Nicolaj Steen Team Post Danmark + 36:09
98 2 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 36:36
99 2 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 38:15
100 2 Nikola Aistrup Riwal Cycling Team + 38:23
101 2 Paolo Cravanzola Novo Nordisk + 40:31
102 1 Casper von Folsach Team Post Danmark + 42:11
103 3 Mads Pedersen Cult Energy Vital Water + 46:17
104 1 Justin Morris Novo Nordisk + 52:08
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 9th August
Where Nyborg -> Odense
What 4th stage
Distance 98 km
Leader M.Boaro
Youth T.Benoot
Points T.Van Asbroeck
Mountain J.Murphy
Combative C.Williams
Other
Embed Results