PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Magnus Cort Cult Energy Vital Water 03:33:39
02 Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
03 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 00
04 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
05 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 00
06 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 00
07 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 00
08 Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
09 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 00
10 Nicolai Brøchner Team Post Danmark + 00
11 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
12 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Cycling Team + 00
13 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
14 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 00
15 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 00
16 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Belisol + 00
17 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 00
18 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
19 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
20 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 00
22 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Cult Energy Vital Water + 00
23 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
24 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
25 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 00
26 Rasmus Mygind Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 00
27 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Vital Water + 00
28 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
29 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
30 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
31 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare + 00
32 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
33 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Vital Water + 00
34 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 00
35 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 00
36 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 00
37 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
38 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 00
39 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
40 Donato De Ieso Bardiani - CSF + 01:09
41 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 01:09
42 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 01:09
43 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 01:09
44 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare + 01:09
45 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 01:09
46 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 01:09
47 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 01:09
48 Oliver Naesen Lotto - Belisol + 01:09
49 Christoffer Lisson Team Post Danmark + 01:09
50 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Vital Water + 01:09
51 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:09
52 André Steensen Cult Energy Vital Water + 01:09
53 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:09
54 Daniel Holm Foder Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 01:09
55 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 01:09
56 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:09
57 Rasmus Quaade Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 01:09
58 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 01:09
59 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:09
60 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 01:09
61 Kasper Klostergaard Riwal Cycling Team + 01:09
62 Martin Grøn Riwal Cycling Team + 01:09
63 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:09
64 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:00
65 Dario Mantelli Bardiani - CSF + 02:30
66 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 03:00
67 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 03:59
68 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 03:59
69 Rolf Nyborg Broge Team Post Danmark + 03:59
70 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:59
71 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:59
72 Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk + 03:59
73 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 03:59
74 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:59
75 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge Team Post Danmark + 03:59
76 Alexander Maes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:59
77 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 03:59
78 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 03:59
79 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 03:59
80 Scott Ambrose Novo Nordisk + 03:59
81 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 03:59
82 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 03:59
83 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare + 03:59
84 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 05:05
85 Patrick Clausen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 05:05
86 Morten Øllegaard Riwal Cycling Team + 05:05
87 Thomas Nybo Riis Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 05:05
88 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 05:05
89 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Vital Water + 05:05
90 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 05:05
91 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 07:54
92 Paolo Cravanzola Novo Nordisk + 07:54
93 Martin Toft Madsen Team Post Danmark + 07:54
94 Emil Bækhøj Halvorsen Riwal Cycling Team + 07:54
95 Mads Pedersen Cult Energy Vital Water + 07:54
96 Kasper Würtz Schmidt Team Post Danmark + 07:54
97 Nicolaj Steen Team Post Danmark + 07:54
98 Casper von Folsach Team Post Danmark + 07:54
99 Mikkel Mortensen Riwal Cycling Team + 07:54
100 Nikola Aistrup Riwal Cycling Team + 07:54
101 Alex Rasmussen Riwal Cycling Team + 07:54
102 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 07:54
103 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:54
104 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare + 07:59
105 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 07:59
106 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 12:41
107 Justin Morris Novo Nordisk + 12:42
DNF James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Magnus Cort Cult Energy Vital Water 03:33:29
02 Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen + 02
03 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 06
04 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 07
05 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 09
06 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 10
07 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 10
08 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 10
09 Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
10 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 10
11 Nicolai Brøchner Team Post Danmark + 10
12 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
13 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Cycling Team + 10
14 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
15 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 10
16 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Belisol + 10
17 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 10
18 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
19 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
20 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 10
21 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 10
22 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Cult Energy Vital Water + 10
23 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
24 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
25 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 10
26 Rasmus Mygind Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 10
27 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Vital Water + 10
28 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
29 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
30 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 10
31 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare + 10
32 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 10
33 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Vital Water + 10
34 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 10
35 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 10
36 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 10
37 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
38 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 10
39 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
40 Rasmus Quaade Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 01:17
41 Donato De Ieso Bardiani - CSF + 01:19
42 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 01:19
43 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
44 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
45 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare + 01:19
46 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 01:19
47 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
48 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
49 Oliver Naesen Lotto - Belisol + 01:19
50 Christoffer Lisson Team Post Danmark + 01:19
51 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Vital Water + 01:19
52 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:19
53 André Steensen Cult Energy Vital Water + 01:19
54 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:19
55 Daniel Holm Foder Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 01:19
56 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 01:19
57 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
58 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 01:19
59 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:19
60 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 01:19
61 Kasper Klostergaard Riwal Cycling Team + 01:19
62 Martin Grøn Riwal Cycling Team + 01:19
63 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:19
64 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:10
65 Dario Mantelli [*] Bardiani - CSF + 02:40
66 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 03:10
67 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 04:09
68 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 04:09
69 Rolf Nyborg Broge Team Post Danmark + 04:09
70 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:09
71 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:09
72 Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk + 04:09
73 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 04:09
74 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:09
75 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge Team Post Danmark + 04:09
76 Alexander Maes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:09
77 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 04:09
78 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 04:09
79 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 04:09
80 Scott Ambrose Novo Nordisk + 04:09
81 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 04:09
82 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 04:09
83 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare + 04:09
84 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 05:15
85 Patrick Clausen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 05:15
86 Morten Øllegaard Riwal Cycling Team + 05:15
87 Thomas Nybo Riis Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 05:15
88 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 05:15
89 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Vital Water + 05:15
90 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 05:15
91 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 08:03
92 Paolo Cravanzola Novo Nordisk + 08:04
93 Martin Toft Madsen Team Post Danmark + 08:04
94 Emil Bækhøj Halvorsen Riwal Cycling Team + 08:04
95 Mads Pedersen Cult Energy Vital Water + 08:04
96 Kasper Würtz Schmidt Team Post Danmark + 08:04
97 Nicolaj Steen Team Post Danmark + 08:04
98 Casper von Folsach Team Post Danmark + 08:04
99 Mikkel Mortensen Riwal Cycling Team + 08:04
100 Nikola Aistrup Riwal Cycling Team + 08:04
101 Alex Rasmussen Riwal Cycling Team + 08:04
102 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 08:04
103 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:04
104 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare + 08:09
105 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 08:09
106 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 12:48
107 Justin Morris Novo Nordisk + 12:52
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 6th August
Where Hobro -> Mariager
What 1st stage
Distance 157 km
Leader M.Cort
Youth M.Cort
Points M.Cort
Mountain J.Murphy
Combative J.Murphy
Other
Embed Results