PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling 03:31:56
02 Matteo Pelucchi Team Europcar + 00
03 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
04 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
05 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 00
06 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
07 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
08 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
09 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
10 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
11 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
12 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 00
13 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 00
14 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
15 Angelo Furlan Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
16 Casper Degn Larsen Blue Water Cycling + 00
17 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 00
18 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
19 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
20 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
21 Nikolai Trusov RusVelo + 00
22 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 00
23 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
24 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 00
25 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 00
26 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Blue Water Cycling + 00
27 Rafaâ Chtioui Team Europcar + 00
28 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
29 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 00
30 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
31 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
32 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
33 Michael Reihs Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
34 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
35 Mathias Lisson Team Post Danmark + 00
36 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 00
37 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
38 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
39 Michael Valgren Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 00
40 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 00
41 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 00
42 Rasmus Guldhammer Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
43 Morten Øllegaard Team Concordia Forsikring + 00
44 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 00
45 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
46 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 00
47 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
48 Sebastian Balck Team Concordia Forsikring + 00
49 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 00
50 Kristian Haugaard Jensen Team Post Danmark + 00
51 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
52 Mads Lilholm Meyer Team Post Danmark + 00
53 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
54 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
55 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
56 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 00
57 Thomas Scully Garmin - Sharp + 00
58 Thomas Frei Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
59 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
60 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
61 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 00
62 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 00
63 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 00
64 Daniel Holm Foder Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
65 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
66 Mikkel Mortensen Team Concordia Forsikring + 00
67 Michael Rasmussen Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
68 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
69 Florian Sénéchal Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
70 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
71 Anton Vorobyev Katusha Team + 00
72 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen Blue Water Cycling + 00
73 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 00
74 Jacek Morajko Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
75 Christopher Juul-Jensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
76 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
77 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
78 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 00
79 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil - DCM + 19
80 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 19
81 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 21
82 Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox + 25
83 Theo Bos Rabobank + 25
84 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 25
85 Alexander Mørk Team Post Danmark + 25
86 Jasper Hamelink Vacansoleil - DCM + 25
87 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 25
88 Sebastian Lander Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 25
89 Victor Manakov RusVelo + 25
90 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 25
91 Rasmus Sterobo Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 25
92 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 25
93 Martin Pedersen Christina Watches - Onfone + 25
94 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 25
95 Alexey Markov RusVelo + 31
96 Morten Höberg Nielsen Team Concordia Forsikring + 31
97 Rick Flens Rabobank + 31
98 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 31
99 Kasper Schjønnemann Team Concordia Forsikring + 35
100 Simon Holm Jacobsen Ejby Team Post Danmark + 35
101 Kasper Linde Jørgensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 35
102 Magnus Damsbo Lund Team Post Danmark + 53
103 Nikola Aistrup Team Concordia Forsikring + 01:08
104 Jacob Nielsen Blue Water Cycling + 01:08
105 Søren Pudahl Pedersen Blue Water Cycling + 01:08
106 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 01:08
107 Casper von Folsach Team Concordia Forsikring + 01:08
108 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:11
109 Christian Moberg Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 01:11
110 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 01:19
111 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 01:28
112 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:40
113 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:40
114 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:40
115 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:42
116 Fredrik Thalund Jensen Blue Water Cycling + 01:49
117 Christian Jersild Jensen Blue Water Cycling + 01:49
118 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 01:49
119 Mathias Gade Jacobsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02:01
120 Christian Ranneries Team Concordia Forsikring + 02:01
121 Davide Martinelli Sky ProCycling + 02:01
122 Jesper Mørkøv Team Post Danmark + 03:05
123 Rasmus Quaade Blue Water Cycling + 03:05
DNF Nicola Boem Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team
DNF Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol
DNF Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 26th August
Where Slagelse -> Frederiksberg
What 6th stage
Distance 165 km
Leader L.Westra
Youth W.Kelderman
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain N.Aistrup
Sprint S.Lander
Other
Embed Results