PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team 02:02:35
02 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
03 Theo Bos Rabobank + 00
04 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 00
05 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
06 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
07 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 00
08 Matteo Pelucchi Team Europcar + 00
09 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
10 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
11 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
12 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 00
13 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
14 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
15 Sebastian Lander Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 00
16 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
17 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 00
18 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 00
19 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
20 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 00
21 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 00
22 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
23 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
24 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 00
25 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 00
26 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
27 Christian Ranneries Team Concordia Forsikring + 00
28 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
29 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
30 Angelo Furlan Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
31 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
32 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
33 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 00
34 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
35 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 00
36 Nicola Boem Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
37 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
38 Rafaâ Chtioui Team Europcar + 00
39 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
40 Rasmus Guldhammer Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
41 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
42 Thomas Frei Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
43 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
44 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
45 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 00
46 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
47 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 00
48 Christopher Juul-Jensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
49 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
50 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
51 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 00
52 Thomas Scully Garmin - Sharp + 00
53 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
54 Daniel Holm Foder Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
55 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 00
56 Jasper Hamelink Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
57 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
58 Michael Valgren Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 00
59 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
60 Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
61 Rasmus Sterobo Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 00
62 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
63 Nikolai Trusov RusVelo + 00
64 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 00
65 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 00
66 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
67 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
68 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
69 Anton Vorobyev Katusha Team + 00
70 Mathias Lisson Team Post Danmark + 00
71 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 00
72 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
73 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 00
74 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 00
75 Kristian Haugaard Jensen Team Post Danmark + 00
76 Jacek Morajko Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
77 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 00
78 Florian Sénéchal Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
79 Sebastian Balck Team Concordia Forsikring + 00
80 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 20
81 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 20
82 Søren Pudahl Pedersen Blue Water Cycling + 20
83 Simon Holm Jacobsen Ejby Team Post Danmark + 20
84 Mads Lilholm Meyer Team Post Danmark + 20
85 Casper Degn Larsen Blue Water Cycling + 20
86 Mikkel Mortensen Team Concordia Forsikring + 20
87 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 20
88 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 20
89 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 20
90 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 20
91 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 20
92 Alexey Markov RusVelo + 20
93 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen Blue Water Cycling + 20
94 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20
95 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Blue Water Cycling + 20
96 Morten Höberg Nielsen Team Concordia Forsikring + 20
97 Michael Rasmussen Christina Watches - Onfone + 20
98 Morten Øllegaard Team Concordia Forsikring + 20
99 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 37
100 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 52
101 Magnus Damsbo Lund Team Post Danmark + 53
102 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 56
103 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 56
104 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 56
105 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 56
106 Victor Manakov RusVelo + 56
107 Rick Flens Rabobank + 01:29
108 Kasper Schjønnemann Team Concordia Forsikring + 01:41
109 Jacob Nielsen Blue Water Cycling + 01:41
110 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:52
111 Kasper Linde Jørgensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02:52
112 Nikola Aistrup Team Concordia Forsikring + 02:52
113 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 02:52
114 Davide Martinelli Sky ProCycling + 02:52
115 Christian Moberg Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02:52
116 Fredrik Thalund Jensen Blue Water Cycling + 02:52
117 Alexander Mørk Team Post Danmark + 02:52
118 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 02:57
119 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:58
120 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 03:57
121 Mathias Gade Jacobsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 04:27
122 Christian Jersild Jensen Blue Water Cycling + 04:27
123 Martin Pedersen Christina Watches - Onfone + 04:27
124 Michael Reihs Christina Watches - Onfone + 04:27
125 Jesper Mørkøv Team Post Danmark + 04:27
126 Rasmus Quaade Blue Water Cycling + 08:40
127 Casper von Folsach Team Concordia Forsikring + 08:40
DNF Valery Kaykov RusVelo
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 25th August
Where Ringe -> Odense
What 4th stage
Distance 90 km
Leader L.Nordhaug
Youth W.Kelderman
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain N.Aistrup
Sprint J.Marycz
Other
Embed Results